Ironman70.3 Syracuse age-group results 2012. There were many excellent performances by the age-group athletes who took part in Ironman 70.3 Syracuse.

Thiry triathletes will have an opportunity to be part of the Ironman 70.3 World Championships being held in Lake Las Vegas in the Fall of 2012.

Ironman 70.3 syracuse age-group results 2012

Congratulations to all the age-group athletes of Ironman 70.3 Syracuse 2012.

If you raced in the Syracuse 70.3 you might be interested to know that you were part of one of the busiest weeks on the WTC Ironman calenday for 2012. There were four 70.3 races as well as two full Ironman races all going on the same day.

You can have a look at how the pro race unfolded by visiting Ironman 70.3 Syracuse results 2012.

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups. If for some reason you were not able to reach the finish line, be sure to read Ironman DNF.

FEMALE 18-24

Lewis, Lauren...............05:16:27
English, Victoria...........05:18:20
Hoffman, Jenna..............05:28:55
Smith, Stevie...............05:31:29
Spasiuk, Brenda.............05:41:48

MALE 18-24

Lawrence, Todd..............04:28:01
Galbreath, Justin...........04:36:31
Hollinger, Robert...........04:38:01
Olmos, Daniel...............04:40:34
Zoller, Andrew..............04:46:59

FEMALE 25-29

Crate, Jessica..............05:02:45
Mazer, Samantha.............05:03:24
Lofaro, Jenny...............05:04:16
Maximenko, Cassandra........05:05:37
Jadran, Farah...............05:09:33

MALE 25-29

Koziarski, Stephen..........04:17:12
McCloskey, Paul.............04:17:58
Winter, Jonathan............04:21:39
Smith, David................04:26:14
McMillan, Jonathan..........04:28:04

FEMALE 30-34

Roohi, Molly................04:45:08
Ohlson, Danielle............04:50:20
Goffredo, Kendra............04:50:43
Kelly, Sarah................04:51:19
Fayrweather, Georgeanne S...04:53:03

MALE 30-34

Lavie, Pierre...............04:23:02
Smith, Kenrick..............04:26:39
Emig, Aaron.................04:27:48
Moyer, Justin...............04:29:25
Starkey, Michael............04:32:05

FEMALE 35-39

Place, Jennifer.............05:00:04
Gallant, Sharon.............05:03:54
Redding, Jennifer...........05:07:46
Zdobylak, Carrie............05:07:48
Mickler, Tori...............05:21:09

MALE 35-39

Gebhardt, Chris.............04:23:19
Rotelli, Christopher........04:30:16
Verk, Phil..................04:31:33
Guertin, Thierry............04:33:31
Oconnell, Daniel............04:41:02

FEMALE 40-44

Yetman, Peggy..............04:42:38
Smith, Karen...............04:57:10
Romagnoli, MaryBeth........05:03:22
Roe, Kristen...............05:13:54
McKee, Rebecca.............05:17:54

MALE 40-44

Randall, Joey..............04:25:31
Day, Stephen...............04:31:09
Goodison, Dean.............04:32:36
Powell, Andy...............04:32:54
Getzin, Andrew.............04:34:52

FEMALE 45-49

Asbury, Robin..............05:13:13
Benzoni, Elisa.............05:20:12
MacKrides, Christine.......05:26:33
Duby, Cindy................05:28:55
O'Connor, Elizabeth........05:31:10

MALE 45-49

Hay, Michael...............04:29:36
Contant, Dan...............04:36:53
Llerandi, Mike.............04:37:12
Cote, Rick.................04:40:08
Losee, Todd................04:41:41

FEMALE 50-54

Rennard, Sherry............05:15:18
Faul, Michele..............05:31:11
Vanek, Denise..............05:39:09
Bonham, Karen..............05:44:15
Finn, Nancy................05:48:36

MALE 50-54

Noonan, John...............04:43:25
Bright, James..............04:44:13
Sonneborn, Jim.............04:50:54
Brandson, Kelly............04:53:01
Kellogg, Jeff..............04:53:34

FEMALE 55-59

Shores, Carol..............06:11:58
Lafleur, Nicole............06:15:48
Ding, Tara.................06:20:47
Pudiak, Barbara............06:25:10
Welsby, Lindy..............06:34:15

MALE 55-59

Eggers, Curt...............05:02:19
Landman, David.............05:24:30
Deluca, Tom................05:30:49
Rosenblatt, Jeff...........05:55:17
Donnelly, Mark.............06:03:37

FEMALE 60-64

Satter, Mimi...............7:04:07

MALE 60-64

Sieverding, Herman.........05:32:28
Skopek, John...............05:36:23
Burton, Robert.............05:45:35
Cyr, Jerome................05:46:07
Hayter, Alan...............05:56:43

MALE 65-69

Erenstone, Richard.........05:46:08
O'Neil, Richard............06:21:05
Valdez, Bob................06:32:38
Johnson, Samuel............06:40:40
Allingham, Paul............07:05:56
Kirley, Bradford...........07:10:41
Zaleski, Robert............08:11:20

MALE 70-74

Flyntz, Alex...............06:24:36
Litzel, Richard............06:32:31

RACE RESULTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:


Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!