2015 Ironman Melbourne Results Asia-Pacific Championship

Top pro field contests 2015 Ironman Melbourne Results Asia-Pacific Championship.

This is the fourth running of Ironman Melbourne and the Melbourne course is appealing to those who are not big fans of loop courses that requires them to do a two-loop swim, two or three loops of the bike, and sometimes as many as four loops of the 42k run.

Granted, the bike is two loops but it’s refreshing so see an Ironman event that features a one-loop 3.8k swim much as the iconic Ironman Canada in Penticton used to do.

The 180k bike course is two loops, but the run is especially attractive to those who only want to travel the run course once. The 42k mile run is somewhat unique as it is one of the few Ironman runs that is point-to-point.

It’s almost an entirely new field of pros when you look back at the top finishers of Ironman Melbourne 2014.

Most of the pro men who finished in the top ten in the 2014 edition of Ironman Melbourne would not be racing in 2015.

Defending champion Dirk Bockel who covered the course in 08:01:02 to take top spot on the podium would not be on hand to defend his title. It was an extraordinarily close race in 2014 with just over five minutes separating the top five finishers.

A new champion would be crowned and as the race got underway Luke Bell, Nils Frommold, Jeffery Symonds, Brad Kahlefeldt, Tim Van Berkel, and perhaps a half dozen others were capable of winning a podium spot on their best effort.

PRO MALE START LIST

ironstruck.com-Ironman Melbourne results

Official WTC Ironman Melbourne Logo

ALBERT, Marko
BELL, Luke
BILLEAU, Simon
BITTNER, Per
FROMMHOLD, Nils
KAHLEFELDT, Brad
KERIN, Lachlan
KRAMER, Christian
MCGUIGAN, Dan
MILLWARD, Callum
MUNRO, Casey
NAEF, Brendan
PETERSEN-BACH, Jens
RAPHAEL, Jan
RIX, Josh
ROBERTSON, Peter
SKIPWORTH, Todd
SYMONDS, Jeffrey
VAN BERKEL, Jan
VAN BERKEL, Timothy

THE RACE

A group of five led by Marko Albert make their way into the first transition with a lead of over one minute on a chasing pack. Todd Skipworth, Nils Frommhold, Brad Kahlfeldt, and Luke Bell were also in the lead group.

PRO MEN SWIM TIMES

ALBERT, Marko 00:45:19 SKIPWORTH, Todd 00:45:20 FROMMHOLD, Nils 00:45:28 KAHLEFELDT, Brad 00:45:29 BELL, Luke 00:45:32 KRAMER, Christian 00:46:47 RAPHAEL, Jan 00:46:49 VAN BERKEL, Jan 00:46:53 ROBERTSON, Peter 00:46:55 MILLWARD, Callum 00:46:57 MUNRO, Casey 00:46:58 VAN BERKEL, Timothy 00:48:06 KERIN, Lachlan 00:49:38 SYMONDS, Jeffrey 00:49:40 BITTNER, Per 00:49:41 PETERSEN-BACH, Jens 00:49:47 RIX, Josh 00:50:21 BILLEAU, Simon 00:55:23 NAEF, Brendan 00:57:42 MCGUIGAN, Dan 01:01:25

At the 70k mark of the bike it was Luke Bell and Nils Frommhold in front with a group of four including Albert, Kahlefeldt, Skipworth, and Kramer about three minutes back.

At the 120k mark Bell and Frommhold increased their lead to over five minutes on a chase group that had grown to 12 riders.

It was Frommhold breaking away from Bell and taking a 90 second lead onto the 42k run course.

TOP TEN MALE PROS AFTER THE BIKE

Nils FROMMHOLD................5:06:58
Luke BELL....................+00:01:33
Timothy VAN BERKEL...........+00:10:50
Jan VAN BERKEL...............+00:11:38
Christian KRAMER.............+00:11:46
Callum MILLWARD..............+00:11:52
Brad KAHLEFELDT..............+00:11:53
Marko ALBERT.................+00:11:55
Todd SKIPWORTH...............+00:11:56
Casey MUNRO..................+00:12:00

By the 10k mark of the run the lead was almost five minutes as Luke Bell began to fade back to the chase pack.

Frommhold maintained his five minute lead as he passed through 25k but was struggling according to spotters on the course and there was a battle between Timothy Van Berkel and Canadian Jeffrey Symonds for second place as Luke Bell slipped further back into the field.

Jeffery Symonds has earned a reputation for his strong running in the late stages of the marathon and began to loom as the real threat as the run wore on.

Symonds edged past Tim Van Berkel and set his sights on Frommhold and at the 30k mark Jeff Symonds took over the lead, with Van Berkel hanging tough in second place.

With just over 5k to run it was Symonds leading Tim Van Berkel by 1:15 with Brad Kahlefeldt third and Frommhold fourth.

What a race for Jeffrey Symonds of Penticton, Canada as he takes top spot in the 2015 Ironman Melbourne results Asia-Pacific Championshipin his first ever Ironman victory.

PRO MALE FINISH TIMES

SYMONDS, Jeffrey 00:49:40 04:27:30 02:44:14 08:04:29 VAN BERKEL, Timothy 00:48:06 04:27:17 02:49:20 08:07:57 KAHLEFELDT, Brad 00:45:29 04:31:00 08:09:21 08:09:21 KRAMER, Christian 00:46:47 04:29:25 02:51:27 08:11:31 FROMMHOLD, Nils 00:45:28 04:19:08 03:04:48 08:12:58 MILLWARD, Callum 00:46:57 04:29:04 08:14:16 08:14:16 VAN BERKEL, Jan 00:46:53 04:29:07 03:01:53 08:21:41 ALBERT, Marko 00:45:19 04:31:04 03:02:10 08:21:49 BITTNER, Per 00:49:41 04:27:31 03:04:42 08:25:17 PETERSEN-BACH, Jens 00:49:47 04:33:42 02:59:40 08:26:41 RAPHAEL, Jan 00:46:49 04:30:13 03:05:55 08:27:03 MUNRO, Casey 00:46:58 04:29:23 03:14:21 08:34:54 BILLEAU, Simon 00:55:23 04:28:37 03:11:03 08:38:28 NAEF, Brendan 00:57:42 04:41:12 03:05:42 08:49:34 KERIN, Lachlan 00:49:38 04:46:29 03:45:14 09:26:07 BELL, Luke 00:45:32 04:20:23 04:16:36 09:26:07

Unlike the pro men there would be a defending champion in the race for the pro women. Caroline Steffen was almost five minutes better than the rest of the field when she crossed the line in 8:57:57.

She was the only pro woman to break the nine-hour mark in 2014. Mary Beth Ellis and Kim Schwabenbauer finished second and third and were not on the starting line for 2015.

Mirinda Carfrae, Mel Hauschildt, and Annabel Luxford seemed like the ones to most likely challenge Steffen for top spot on the podium or at least score a podium spot in the 2015 Ironman Melbourne Results Asia-Pacific Championship.

PRO FEMALE START LIST

BENNETT, Laura
CARFRAE, Mirinda
CLIFFORD, Ashley
COOGAN, Kym
GERDES, Beth
HALLETT, Kristy
HAUSCHILDT, Mel
HUFE, Mareen
JONES, Stephanie
JURJEVIC, Marina
LUNDSTROM, Asa
LUXFORD, Annabel
MITCHELL, Jessica
POOLEY, Emma
STEFFEN, Caroline
VAN DER MERWE, Natasha
VAN VLERKEN, Yvonne
WEE, Bree

THE RACE

Several of the women you might expect to be challenging for the podium were not with the leaders in the swim.

History has shown however that the leaders in the swim in many Ironman races do not always finish on the podium.

Many of the more seasoned pros are not too concerned if they have time to make up after the swim. After all, it’s a long day out there and it’s often the pros who can manage their pace pace the best who come out on top.

There are certainly exceptions however as there are pros out there who love being at the front and are capable of winning wire-to-wire.

Annabel Luxford had a lead of over a minute after the swim and is one of those pros who could be on the lead for a long time. Bree Wee and Caroline Steffen came out of the water together and Laura Bennett was fourth.

PRO WOMEN SWIM TIMES

LUXFORD, Annabel 00:51:21 WEE, Bree 00:52:43 STEFFEN, Caroline 00:52:43 BENNETT, Laura 00:53:02 COOGAN, Kym 00:54:38 CARFRAE, Mirinda 00:54:44 HAUSCHILDT, Mel 00:54:44 CLIFFORD, Ashley 00:54:48 VAN VLERKEN, Yvonne 00:59:52 LUNDSTROM, Asa 01:00:20 GERDES, Beth 01:00:22 HUFE, Mareen 01:00:23 VAN DER MERWE, Natasha 01:00:26 MITCHELL, Jessica 01:00:27 JONES, Stephanie 01:00:30 HALLETT, Kristy 01:00:34 JURJEVIC, Marina 01:03:34 POOLEY, Emma 01:08:45

Caroline Steffen joined Luxford on the lead and at the 60k mark that lead was about three minutes over Melissa Hauschildt who was holding down third spot. Bree Wee was three minutes further back in fourth place.

Past the 100k mark it was still Luxford and Steffen in the lead with Hauschildt 2:30 back in third. Hauschildt was most likely quite content where she was and was simply waiting for the run to make her move on the leaders.

WITH 45K LEFT TO BIKE

Caroline STEFFEN............4:35:50
Annabel LUXFORD............+00:00:05
Mel HAUSCHILDT.............+00:01:40
Yvonne VAN VLERKEN.........+00:04:59
Mareen HUFE................+00:10:33

Caroline Steffen reached transition two with a lead of 16 seconds on second place Annabel Luxford.

Melissa Hauschildt lost a bit of ground in the late stages of the bike and began the run just over four minutes down on the leader.

It took until the 20k mark of the run, but Hauschildt eventually moved into the lead. As expected she seemed to have been waiting for the right time before challenging for the lead and had the most left and began to pull away from the rest of the field.

Just 5k later the lead for Hauschildt had grown to almost four minutes over Caroline Steffen. Anabelle Luxford was another two minutes back in third place.

Nearing the 30k marker Melissa Hauschildt began to have problems with blisters and according to race spotters had begun to walk.

When she did begin to run again her lead had been cut to just under two minutes over Ironman Melbourne defending champion Caroline Steffen.

With six kilometers to run it seemed like the race for first place was still up for grabs but once again Hauschildt began to pull away.

Melissa Hauschildt wins her second Ironman in as many starts and takes top spot on the podium in the 2015 Ironman Melbourne results Asia-Pacific Championship.

PRO FEMALE FINISH TIMES

HAUSCHILDT, Mel 00:54:44 04:48:01 03:06:32 08:52:51 VAN VLERKEN, Yvonne 00:59:52 04:44:28 03:10:54 08:58:58 STEFFEN, Caroline 00:52:43 04:45:38 03:16:40 08:59:08 LUNDSTROM, Asa 01:00:20 04:48:10 03:10:37 09:02:49 GERDES, Beth 01:00:22 04:55:13 03:05:56 09:05:08 LUXFORD, Annabel 00:51:21 04:47:12 03:26:07 09:08:35 CARFRAE, Mirinda 00:54:44 05:00:58 03:08:39 09:08:39 CLIFFORD, Ashley 00:54:48 05:04:59 03:15:21 09:19:00 POOLEY, Emma 01:08:45 04:44:33 03:21:47 09:20:29 WEE, Bree 00:52:43 05:00:06 03:24:43 09:21:56 HUFE, Mareen 01:00:23 04:48:08 03:32:16 09:24:33


Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

HAWKINS, Megan   	01:06:48	05:31:18	04:10:07	10:56:12
DAVIE, Jasmine   	01:04:58	05:42:00	04:24:37	11:21:04
DANYI, Courtney  	01:22:00	05:52:22	04:34:18	11:55:00
NICHOLAS, Michelle	01:13:59	06:41:56	05:32:55	13:43:48

MALE 18-24

LOUGHNAN, Daniel	00:58:09	05:06:10	03:35:29	09:46:18
BECKER, Adam     	00:55:29	05:07:52	03:37:57	09:46:43
COVENTRY, Ben   	00:54:38	05:26:44	03:44:34	10:11:58
LEIMINGER, Aaron	01:03:13	05:07:25	03:48:58	10:12:40
BRYAN, George    	01:05:42	05:15:34	03:51:13	10:17:48
RANDELL, Liam    	00:58:02	05:23:30	04:07:54	10:36:58
ENDEAN, David    	01:03:37	05:42:27	03:58:49	10:52:13
PRESTNEY, Alex   	01:09:44	05:52:36	03:55:41	11:09:17
MURPHY, Ben     	01:09:30	05:34:40	04:20:40	11:21:07
GOLDBAUM, Leon   	01:04:54	05:41:38	04:22:52	11:22:57

FEMALE 25-29

BROWN, Penny     	01:00:20	05:17:42	03:53:46	10:16:38
SUTTON, Katherine	00:59:29	05:18:58	03:59:42	10:25:52
DAVIS, Claire    	00:51:13	05:46:14	04:02:08	10:45:19
GARDNER, Brittany	01:07:05	05:55:53	04:08:53	11:18:24
DAVIES, Ella     	01:12:19	05:58:28	04:11:55	11:29:13
WINKWORTH, Katie	01:04:32	05:52:00	04:25:58	11:32:30
DYBALL, Kate    	01:03:29	06:00:38	04:20:17	11:34:51
PRASSER, Allison	01:06:47	05:51:47	04:57:00	12:02:21
WILDE, Emily    	01:11:11	05:50:23	04:58:12	12:08:06
OWEN, Jahna     	01:15:10	05:38:26	05:05:32	12:13:15

MALE 25-29

COLLINS, Damien  	00:56:20	04:38:30	03:07:21	08:46:17
NORRIS, Tom      	00:52:39	04:42:41	03:27:27	09:07:33
SHEARER, Nathan  	00:59:00	04:37:49	03:30:19	09:12:10
CHRISTIAN, Ryan  	00:53:29	04:40:08	03:39:25	09:17:02
GREEN, Lachlan   	00:50:48	04:42:59	03:40:50	09:18:51
SCHEIRIS, Kellan	01:03:46	04:53:59	03:18:21	09:20:39
LEGGET, Charles         00:57:28	04:53:44	03:30:29	09:26:54
CASTLES, Ben     	00:57:19	05:01:14	03:26:52	09:34:12
MEADE, Nathan    	00:56:18	04:48:21	03:46:14	09:35:40
SIMPSON, Mark    	00:54:45	05:10:49	03:30:23	09:41:46

FEMALE 30-34

MORRISON, Tracy  	00:58:25	05:04:49	03:30:34	09:38:18
WILSON, Amanda   	00:58:18	05:06:39	03:41:09	09:50:27
KOCIK, Jo       	01:06:24	04:56:09	03:53:51	10:01:20
RANDS, Naomi    	01:09:09	05:16:26	03:41:53	10:13:32
LILLEY, Eleisha 	01:00:20	05:16:58	04:00:56	10:24:30
HARDY, Sarah     	00:55:48	05:31:38	03:52:43	10:25:31
RUDGE, Alex     	00:54:32	05:26:54	03:58:51	10:26:14
HOWITT, Sarah    	01:06:30	05:29:12	03:54:19	10:34:46
RIORDAN, Heidi   	01:04:42	05:41:18	03:45:31	10:39:01
HOUGHTON, Gemma 	01:01:34	05:17:35	04:16:12	10:41:28

MALE 30-34

DALY, Kieran     	00:49:10	04:41:00	03:18:43	08:53:24
HANSEN, Lars Dyrholm	00:56:28	04:36:55	03:17:58	08:55:37
OELOFSEN, Barry  	00:53:26	04:38:53	03:20:26	08:58:11
KAPPLER, Blake   	00:51:04	04:44:09	03:24:29	09:03:57
COWAN, Brandon   	00:54:52	04:59:30	03:05:35	09:04:33
PAGE, Jarrod     	00:59:05	04:44:33	03:14:33	09:05:21
OWEN, Jarrod     	01:05:06	04:50:19	03:04:32	09:06:35
SULLIVAN, Michael	00:51:02	04:57:54	03:16:08	09:09:32
DÍRING, Andreas  	00:56:38	04:51:16	03:16:45	09:10:32
STORM, Cameron   	00:57:32	04:54:06	03:14:45	09:11:49

FEMALE 35-39

FEAR, Phoebe	        00:55:50	05:13:07	03:45:33	09:58:48
DORNOM, Elizabeth	00:58:12	05:18:03	03:44:33	10:04:51
JUST, Emma      	01:03:05	05:19:27	03:44:03	10:11:40
ROBERTSON, Nicole	01:00:14	05:07:42	04:03:36	10:16:53
FINLAYSON, Rebecca	01:03:22	05:14:46	03:55:51	10:20:19
NAPOLI, Sharon   	01:11:10	04:58:36	04:05:23	10:20:57
AXELSEN, Taryn   	01:10:13	05:29:34	03:48:12	10:37:25
WEBBER, Megan    	01:01:59	05:37:52	04:00:16	10:45:24
GEDDES, Melissa  	01:11:04	05:17:08	04:10:22	10:47:31
WOOD, Naomi     	01:10:01	05:22:40	04:10:28	10:48:35

MALE 35-39

COPPOCK, Xavier 	00:53:38	04:37:27	03:21:26	08:57:01
NATOLI, Stephen 	00:59:28	04:43:42	03:10:24	08:58:37
BLACK, Jamie    	00:52:52	04:45:59	03:13:41	08:58:50
ATKINS, Travis       	00:59:10	04:49:02	03:05:51	08:58:59
O'BRIEN, Paul    	00:48:39	04:45:18	03:21:03	09:00:23
GUY, Steve      	00:58:16	04:45:17	03:12:43	09:02:01
BEECHER, George 	00:50:19	04:56:03	03:11:20	09:03:06
KILLER, Andrew   	01:03:38	04:39:27	03:17:33	09:05:49
WRIGHT, Brad     	00:54:59	04:39:32	03:25:55	09:06:22
SIMS, Nathan    	01:02:13	04:50:44	03:09:05	09:07:47

FEMALE 40-44

DAVIDSON, Dayna 	00:58:22	05:03:20	03:36:45	09:43:52
RUTHERFORD, Joanne	01:04:14	05:15:32	03:42:43	10:07:36
CAMAKARIS, Georgie	00:59:28	05:12:15	03:58:37	10:17:21
HENRY, Anne     	01:05:31	05:24:11	03:47:57	10:24:49
FLORES, Monique 	01:10:22	05:28:52	03:44:54	10:31:11
RENSHAW, Kerri   	00:55:10	05:31:01	04:03:58	10:37:38
ENTWISLE, Susan    	01:01:41	05:17:21	04:18:10	10:43:02
SHUBINA, Victoria	01:05:51	05:25:12	04:10:36	10:47:06
EVISON, Jocie   	00:55:01	05:25:17	04:22:17	10:48:25
ORCE, Joanne    	01:08:09	05:32:19	04:16:01	11:01:25

MALE 40-44

HUME, Sam       	00:48:32	04:44:28	03:01:43	08:39:04
ANGUS, Damien   	00:52:33	04:38:02	03:08:41	08:43:32
PELLEW, Mark    	01:00:13	04:36:10	03:17:35	08:58:49
FITZAKERLEY, Nathan	00:50:23	04:43:40	03:22:58	09:00:39
WILSON, Lachlan  	00:55:11	04:45:16	03:20:58	09:06:40
MCLEAN, Sammy    	00:58:53	04:43:13	03:22:09	09:11:30
SMITH, Marcus    	00:58:07	04:44:02	03:30:04	09:17:35
HILL, Stuart    	01:04:46	04:35:53	03:32:22	09:19:55
WORMALD, Robert 	01:00:34	04:42:31	03:34:11	09:21:43
LITTLE, Adrian	        01:04:55	04:47:11	03:36:13	09:33:20

FEMALE 45-49

BOAG, Sam       	01:04:25	04:56:57	03:57:43	10:03:41
MCLAUGHLAN, Joanne	01:01:23	05:23:45	03:57:00	10:28:01
TAGGART, Sally   	01:00:09	05:34:09	03:47:37	10:28:18
COOPER, Carol    	01:10:42	05:26:29	03:48:34	10:31:11
BALLANTYNE, Catherine	01:00:10	05:21:42	04:05:00	10:33:12
CALHAEM, Davina  	01:04:09	05:28:07	04:16:34	10:55:20
PRESTNEY, Belinda	01:05:40	05:45:56	04:00:01	10:58:06
HYRA, Sandra    	01:21:06	05:34:17	04:13:54	11:17:25
MCAULIFFE, Sharon	01:06:23	05:41:48	04:23:18	11:19:55
VACHERON, Aline   	01:20:55	05:51:22	03:59:24	11:21:00

MALE 45-49

MEADE, David    	00:54:36	04:42:39	03:31:21	09:12:39
SELUKOV, Arnaud	        00:55:07	04:49:06	03:29:20	09:17:52
NICOLL, Charles 	00:58:46	04:48:13	03:33:12	09:26:36
MILLETT, Brian   	00:51:51	04:55:19	03:34:36	09:27:21
CHICK, David     	00:58:30	04:53:42	03:30:21	09:29:40
ARMS, Matt       	00:59:18	04:54:20	03:31:30	09:30:43
LYNCH, Sean     	00:54:25	05:09:31	03:27:06	09:37:32
GLAZBROOK, Michael	00:57:08	04:59:28	03:33:28	09:37:44
SHIMANOBSKIY, Konstantin00:58:51	04:56:14	03:42:03	09:43:53
FLOOD, John     	00:59:44	04:47:21	03:53:37	09:45:38

FEMALE 50-54

NICHOLS, Sharyn 	01:04:17	05:42:37	04:35:05	11:32:02
MORRIS, Jodie    	01:19:00	05:56:48	04:09:13	11:32:55
THOMPSON, Chris  	01:15:01	05:30:29	04:39:59	11:33:16
LUKASSEN, Lisa   	01:22:14	05:57:35	04:15:08	11:49:15
WAKEFIELD, Jo   	01:22:26	06:06:22	04:17:17	11:57:22
ABRAHAM, Louise  	01:07:44	06:13:44	04:43:53	12:14:29
RAINE, Kim      	01:32:40	06:06:47	04:26:40	12:17:32
WICKHAM, Liz    	01:07:22	06:21:12	04:43:44	12:23:43
MCINTOSH, Madeleine	01:26:23	06:07:34	04:53:41	12:37:25
RICHARDSON, Karen	01:17:22	05:59:35	05:20:44	12:49:23

MALE 50-54

HILL, Rob       	01:00:54	04:52:46	03:22:59	09:22:38
BRUCE, Graham   	00:50:19	05:08:46	03:24:51	09:30:46
HALL, Rodney    	01:00:57	05:06:26	03:33:03	09:48:18
MOSCHOF, Johannes	01:06:34	04:57:43	03:46:42	09:57:18
JACK, Stephen    	00:59:25	05:15:24	03:43:48	10:04:29
COCKS, Michael   	01:08:56	05:18:08	03:33:55	10:07:50
KELSON, Gregory  	01:01:13	05:13:44	03:45:17	10:07:57
EDWARDS, Roy    	01:06:24	04:56:39	03:58:26	10:08:00
LOADER, David    	01:10:24	05:12:01	03:40:26	10:12:48
FOSTER, Stephen  	00:51:30	05:01:08	04:15:50	10:14:32

FEMALE 55-59

FRASER, Kim     	01:21:28	06:03:10	04:25:34	12:00:54
JONES, Anne     	01:12:59	05:54:35	04:56:07	12:13:21
SPICER, Rosie    	01:22:10	05:51:11	04:51:30	12:14:43
WOOD, Wendy     	01:37:28	06:30:10	04:22:19	12:44:01
METCHER, Robyn   	01:18:38	06:43:49	04:54:56	13:08:42
SALIBA, Myrna   	01:38:20	07:49:00	05:27:06	15:12:12
CHRISTIE, Deborah	01:28:24	07:30:26	06:17:15	15:28:53
KUSSE, Monique   	01:28:41	07:53:34	06:24:36	15:58:30
GIBBONS, Carleen	01:38:31	08:23:51	06:07:36	16:27:36

MALE 55-59

FERGUSSON, Kevin	00:53:40	04:40:42	03:50:58	09:29:53
HILL, John       	01:03:07	05:11:30	03:46:11	10:08:03
COOK, Rusty     	01:06:31	05:00:07	04:02:46	10:15:15
SHORT, Andrew   	01:04:23	05:12:48	03:55:47	10:18:20
BRADSHAW, Neville	01:10:46	05:04:10	04:10:05	10:33:40
MCLEOD, David    	01:07:07	05:30:58	03:56:34	10:41:01
COOPER, Neil     	00:57:20	05:29:05	04:10:41	10:43:54
EGAN, Mark      	01:08:34	05:16:59	04:12:54	10:47:13
MEADS, Malcolm   	01:01:08	05:13:25	04:31:00	10:54:49
LIM, Khoon      	01:13:21	05:34:13	03:59:22	10:55:05

FEMALE 60-64

NIELSEN, Miriam  	01:30:05	08:13:41	06:46:57	16:56:45

MALE 60-64

STEWART, Brett   	01:07:39	04:57:49	04:16:08	10:29:11
HANLEY, Philip   	01:05:59	05:14:28	04:03:01	10:30:47
SALMI, Sal      	01:09:18	05:28:51	03:40:08	10:37:08
VALENA, Tomas   	01:14:08	05:35:11	03:57:44	10:54:05
FITZPATRICK, Damian	01:12:15	05:32:51	04:15:04	11:10:07
MENNIE, Christopher	01:13:22	05:47:58	04:00:19	11:16:35
WILKINSON, Paul  	01:09:14	05:46:56	04:20:04	11:25:21
DUFFY, Kevin    	01:12:38	05:37:05	04:39:58	11:36:41
BERTLING, Steven	01:11:36	05:50:28	04:36:51	11:54:48
SUTERS, Tony    	01:10:35	05:47:10	05:01:39	12:13:46
HANDBURY, Paddy 	01:10:45	06:05:08	04:44:40	12:16:43
PALLOT, Campbell	01:09:52	05:55:57	05:21:25	12:38:37
MONFRIES, Philip	01:10:51	05:54:39	05:26:53	12:43:52
SMILER, Kingi    	01:07:31	06:14:09	05:26:30	13:00:55
ALEXANDER, Dave 	01:11:01	06:09:50	05:44:33	13:20:12
CRAFTER, Ian     	01:38:46	06:33:05	05:05:24	13:26:19
CLAMPETT, John  	01:06:30	06:32:42	05:54:40	13:48:45
BIEDERSTADT, Karl	01:24:32	06:12:42	06:08:00	14:00:57
O'CONNOR, Michael	01:14:30	06:50:54	05:50:35	14:07:16
ELLIS, Rob       	01:27:16	06:34:32	05:52:23	14:09:46
NITSCHE, Peter  	01:22:17	06:20:55	06:14:45	14:10:35
VAUGHAN, Peter  	01:15:56	06:44:58	05:57:20	14:18:37
YOKE WENG, Victor Chan	01:31:57	06:39:28	05:55:23	14:26:49
LUFF, Peter     	01:17:06	05:53:05	07:00:55	14:29:28
OAKLEY BROWNE, Mark	01:25:10	07:02:49	05:51:06	14:33:12
KRON, Paul      	01:22:37	07:15:35	05:39:21	14:36:42
THOMPSON, Gary   	01:40:30	06:54:21	05:47:39	14:42:06
DARK, Duncan    	01:09:05	06:41:31	07:03:34	15:11:40

FEMALE 65-69

MCKINLAY, Karla  	01:40:38	06:56:15	06:21:38	15:08:25

MALE 65-69

HOWITT, Rob     	01:01:11	05:54:24	04:42:57	11:46:09
SMITH, Michael   	01:19:29	06:07:21	04:23:53	12:04:32
BRIGLIA, Tony    	01:17:52	06:23:44	04:48:49	12:42:38
KAMEL, Faris    	01:40:13	06:32:34	05:10:07	13:38:07
HIGGINS, Eric    	01:10:25	06:21:55	06:07:27	13:54:58
AXSENTIEFF, John	01:13:04	06:34:08	06:33:41	14:40:44
NAMAI, Nobuo    	01:45:11	07:35:54	05:23:36	14:59:09
ZUCCO, Joel      	01:25:42	07:06:40	07:24:35	16:11:59
MARA, Noel      	01:50:45	07:48:26	06:30:21	16:21:47

FEMALE 70-74

MCDOWELL-CRAMER, Peggy  01:28:16        08:21:22        06:59:34         16:58:09

MALE 70-74

MATHEWS, Trevor  	01:06:24	05:48:00	05:20:07	12:25:33
MORRISON, Andrew	01:32:36	06:52:44	05:02:19	13:48:15
REITHMEIER, Dieter	01:23:48	06:34:19	06:04:31	14:16:39
GILBERT, Neil   	01:30:51	06:34:42	06:28:05	14:53:18
SCHUH, Dwight   	01:24:05	07:19:08	06:51:47	16:01:20
WEINBRANDT, Richard	01:15:49	08:03:26	06:43:56	16:21:21

MALE 75-79

HIGGINBOTHAM, Bruce     	 01:30:25	06:29:13	06:33:28	14:46:40

MORE RACE RESULTS
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

These results originated on Ironmanlive.com. Be sure to visit the Ironman.com website if your results are not listed here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *