2015 Kona Lottery Winners

Are you one of the lucky 2015 Kona Lottery Winners?

The results are in and here are the 2015 Kona Lottery winners.

You’re in for quite a ride if you are lucky enough to win a spot and have a chance to follow the trail blazed by so many great Ironman Triathletes over the years.

If you tried and didn’t make it, I wouldn’t give up. I know people who have tried for 15 years and still keep trying. You just never know……..

Here are your 2015 Legacy Winners…

Jim Adams Altona NY US Gary Aitkenhead Naremburn NSW AU Chris Auth Portland OR US Bob Beede Arcata CA US Mike Behler Santa Rosa CA US Steven Bertling Karratha WA AU Stan Beutler Santa Clara UT US David Biondo Mernda VIC AU Casey Boren Boise ID US Christophe Broering Ashburn VA US Marc Brooks Scottsdale AZ US Eduardo Cardenas Tucson AZ US Dave Catt Fullarton SA AU Keith Couvillion Metairie LA US James Dalton Kings Langley GB Eric Davidson San Diego CA US Matthew Dawes London GB Peter Dubbeld St.Petersburg FL US Kevin Duffy Lockleys SA AU Parker Edmiston Scottsboro AL US Christian Espinosa Fairview Hts. IL US Rafael Garcia Round Rock TX US Stephen Glowrey Flynn ACT AU Shay Goodell Tigard OR US Seth Graham Del Mar CA US Paul Hackett FranklinLakes NJ US Lee Harkleroad Lake Bluff IL US Damon Henry Bellevue WA US Steve Hodges Boise ID US Sandy Holt Tallahassee FL US Roger Hospedales Markham ON CA Joseph Jaffe Geneva NY US Cameron James Mount Ommaney QLD AU Billy Dean Johnson Scottsdale AZ US Phillip Jones Dallas TX US Michael Kenney Woodland HillsCA US Dennis Killian Darien IL US Philip Koh Singapore SG Michael Lantz Las Vegas NV US Annette Lee Brisbane QLD AU Jan Lepic Sleepy Hollow NY US Jim Linck Dallas TX US David Lock Mona Vale NSW AU Bernard Maillet Chestermere AB CA Vincent Mancini Philadelphia PA US Jerry Marcus New York NY US Bruce Martin-Wright Madison WI US Ricky May Tokyo JP Craig McCombe Cleveland QLD AU Chris McKelvey Carbondale CO US Jason McKinnon Kineton Warwickshire GB Scott McLallen Lorton VA US Jeff McNaughton Manly Vale NSW AU Kristin McQueen Naperville IL US Andrew Mcwhorter Mill Valley CA US Wayne Metcalfe Pomona QLD AU Cheryl Miller Phoenix AZ US Kelly Moore Ephrata WA US Julian Murphy Chicago IL US Bernd Paczarkowski Wächtersbach DE DE William T.Parks III South Haven MI US Deb Peach Wellington NZ Richard Peck Sterling VA US Malcolm Pitt Mudgee NSW AU Michael Pluimer Breezy Point MN US Bob Price Scarborough ON CA Cathie Price Scarborough ON CA Eladio Quintero Panama PA PA Tom Ramthun Peachtree CityGA US Patrick Rioton Serres St Marie France FR Geoff Sage Las Vegas NV US Darrell Sanderson Devon AB CA Mark Sanderson Colorado Springs CO US Christopher Segler San Francisco CA US Peter Seldon Norman Park QLD AU Carolyn Shea Weymouth MA US Bryan Sheldon St.Catharines ON CA David Shinsky Walnut Creek CA US Hans Siemelink Houston TX US Rob Simms Cohasset MA US Andrew Singer Champaign IL US Alexander Slocum Bow NH US Bernard Smith Gympie QLD AU Mike Smith SatelliteBeach FL US Stuart Staples Bicester GB Sam Stewart Darley VIC AU Fernando Toigo Brasilia BR Simon Toon Saskatoon SK CA Danny Walton Perkinston MS US Jim Welch Madison WI US Barrett Wells Concord NH US Cornelius Wermann Schwerin DE DE Darrin White Morayfield QLD AU Thomas Wideman Hamilton MI US Nigel Willerton Sugar Land TX US Brad Williams Kent WA US Jamie Williams Kiama Downs NSW AU Dan Wilson Upper Black EddyPA US David Zaran Riverview MI US Paul Zetocha Albuquerque NM US

(What are the odds if they are husband and wife or brother and sister? Very Cool!)

****Bob Price Scarborough ON CA ****Cathie Price Scarborough ON CA

Here are your 2015 Physically Challenged Lottery Winners….

Damon Andres Villanova PA US Jason Gunter Ft. Myers FL US Steve Hermanson Sutter Creek CA US Makoto Matsumoto Aichi Iwakura Iwakura JP Hector Picard Ft. Lauderdale FL US

Here are your 2015 Ironman World Championship Lottery Winners….

Kim Archbold Laie HI US Luis Arosemena Surrey GB Udo Baetz Steinach DE George Banks London GB Barry Baskin Lafayette CA US Dan Billingsley Springfield IL US Michael Birch Waxhaw NC US Paul Bland The Gap QLD AU Giulio Bortolani Vignola Italia IT Bryan Bowles Rehoboth Beach DE US Pat Brighton St. Petersburg FL US Vicente Brocchetto New York NY US Schneider Christian Ploemeur FR FR Robert Clarkson Godalming Surrey GB Bruno Collato Fortaleza BR Wendy Cota Spearfish SD US Richard Crater Agoura Hills CA US Laurent Culembourg Friendswood TX US Bryan Dail Milan OH US Paul Dauber Englewood NJ US Jonathan Dees Oakdale PA US Eduardo Della Maggiora Santiago CL CL Stefan Dietrich Diez DE Matthias Elwart Seevetal DE Ted Etheridge Grand Rapids MI US Peter Fleming Auckland NZ NZ Aaron Gallagher Bonner ACT AU Julie Gennarino Orlando FL US Ash Ghandehari Corona Del Mar CA US Hartmut Gogol Rockenberg Deutschland DE Michael Halper San Francisco CA US Linda Hayes Reno NV US Mike Hazelton Encinitas CA US Doug Herr Lancaster PA US Clayton Hogan Valencia CA US Thomas Hulick Pasadena CA US John Hunnicutt Glen Allen VA US Dwight Ingram Mauldin SC US Billy James West New York NJ US Dave Johnson Los Angeles CA US Steve Kotal Santa Fe TX US John Krumins London GB Michael Lane Hilton Head Island SC US Sam Lapena Cavite Cavite PH Karlheinz Lauber Nabburg DE Vincent Le Lannic Bouguenais FR Carlos Lema New York NY US Scott Levine Dallas TX US Bartley Loftin Huntsville AL US Allen Lucas Terre Haute IN US Holger Marcus Düsseldorf DE Craig Marifke Franklin WI US Douglas Masterson Houston TX US John McEntire Spokane WA US Heath Meyer San Diego CA US Chris Montanaro Liverpool NY US Marlon Morales Novato CA US Michael Murray Redwood City CA US Takashi Nakamura Machida-City Tokyo JP José Novaes Sao Paulo BR William Olson Howell MI US Giacomo Panizzolo Stra Italia IT Neil Perez Harvest AL US Jeremy Peruski Beijing MI CN Kevin Petty Radcliff KY US Jon Pillow Atlanta GA US Jarrett Quinn Venice FL US Gabriela Rendekova London GB Howard Roth Porter Ranch CA US Todd Sazenski Georgetown TX US Brad Scholtz Vermilion OH US Jeffrey Schuh Saint John IN US Yook Pei Shee Oslo NO Dean Siedlecki Ellicott City MD US Alfeo Sinogaya SG SG Jelena Skopinceva Nutley NJ US Greg Slater Perth WA AU Howard Smith Wellington NZ NZ Jeffrey Sowash Bolivar MO US Renee Spencer Gretna NE US Andrew Spiridigloizzi Utica NY US Chris Stallard Wahroonga NSW AU Beth Stargardt Montgomery AL US Paul Stephens Santa Cruz CA US Jennifer Tait Oxford GB Duncan Tebb North Curl NSW AU Alex Thumlert New York NY US Celin Tompkins Chula Vista CA US Jason Tuffs Encinitas CA US Jonathan Tyler Austin TX US Haldane Van Horen Durban North ZA Ivan Veloso Lima PE Nicola Walker Largs GB Megan Webber Wodonga VIC AU Phillip Weightman Burleigh Waters QLD AU Mark Williams Phoenix AZ US Todd Wilson Fenton MI US Robert Winterhoff Straubenhardt BW DE Melissa Yates Tucson AZ US Humberto Zepeda Miami FL US

RACE RESULTS
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

These Lottery draw results originated on Ironman.com

This entry was posted in NEWS and tagged by Ray. Bookmark the permalink.

About Ray

Ray hasn’t stopped since his first Ironman in Kona, 1984. He has since run 14 more Ironman races, authored 5 Triathlon books, and is now bringing together a passionate community of triathletes. Contact Ray at ray@ironstruck.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *