Ironman 70.3 St. George Results 2016

Top field races for top placing in Ironman 70.3 St. George Results 2016.

There was $100,000 prize money up for grabs for top finishers in the Ironman 70.3 St. George Results 2016 in what was also billed as the Ironman 70.3 North American Pro Championship.

There was so much talent in the pro male field that it was virtually impossible to pick anyone who would be certain to win a podium spot.

MALE PRO START LIST

Bagg, Chris
Beals, Cody
Berg, Chris
Biessmann, Max
Bowstead, Mark
Brady, Patrick
Butterfield, Tyler
Chase, Nicholas
Chrabot, Matt
Collington, Kevin
Dominguez, Ivan
Dye, Cameron
Feeney, Dan
Fleischmann, Brian
Gambles, Joe
Gleeson, Dylan
Granet, Nicholas
Griffin, Leon
Hoffman, Ben
Huerzeler, Samuel
Jaberg, Patrick
Kienle, Sebastian
Kovacic, Jaroslav
Kueng, Manuel
Langfield, Andrew
Manson, Jeff
Mantell, Steve
McKeon, Patrick
McMahon, Brent
Metzler, Justin
Mitchell, Jeremiah
O'Donnell, Tim
Raelert, Michael
Reid, Taylor
Rhyner, Jacob
Sanders, Lionel
Schifferle, Mike
Sudrie, Sylvain

No less than nine male pros finished the swim within 23 seconds of each other. Cameron posted the fastest official swim time with his 23:09 split. Tim O’Donnell and Michael Raelert were just seconds behind in second and third.

TOP FIFTEEN MALE PRO SWIM TIMES

Dye, Cameron     	00:23:09
O'Donnell, Tim   	00:23:11
Raelert, Michael	00:23:12
Kueng, Manuel   	00:23:15
Fleischmann, Brian	00:23:15
Sudrie, Sylvain 	00:23:18
McMahon, Brent   	00:23:18
Chrabot, Matt   	00:23:23
Kovacic, Jaroslav	00:23:32
Gambles, Joe     	00:24:48
Collington, Kevin	00:24:51
Bowstead, Mark   	00:24:53
Biessmann, Max   	00:25:25
Griffin, Leon    	00:25:27
Metzler, Justin  	00:25:30

It was a brutally fast bike split for the pro men and when the dust settled it was Lionel Sanders of Canada beginning the run with the lead. In the early stages of the run Sanders had a lead of around 20 seconds on second place Sebastian Kienle.

The bike split by Sanders was an incredible 2:03:58! It was fastest by 2:33 over Kienle and by around 5:30 over the third and fourth place bike splits.

[bctt tweet=”Canadian Lionel Sanders has 56-mile bike split of 2:03:58 in Ironman 70.3 St. George. via Ironstruck”]

Joe Gambles and Kevin Collington were third and fourth and had almost three minutes to make up on the two leaders as they began the run. Lionel Sanders was over four minutes back after the swim and now he’s racing for the podium in the Ironman 70.3 St. George results 2016.

Lionel Sanders wins the race in a spectacular time of 3:48:18 to take top spot in the podium in the Ironman 70.3 St. George results 2016. He is also the North American 70.3 Champion.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Sanders, Lionel 	03:48:18
Kienle, Sebastian	03:51:10
Gambles, Joe	        03:53:26
Collington, Kevin	03:54:40
McMahon, Brent   	03:54:46
Wurtele, Trevor   	03:56:00
Beals, Cody     	03:56:37
Raelert, Michael	03:57:57
O'Donnell, Tim   	03:59:07
Dye, Cameron     	03:59:23
Bowstead, Mark    	03:59:59
Hoffman, Ben     	04:01:05
Metzler, Justin  	04:02:48
Mantell, Steve   	04:03:27
Reid, Taylor    	04:04:54
Chrabot, Matt    	04:08:16
Feeney, Dan	        04:10:15
Griffin, Leon     	04:13:14
Gleeson, Dylan    	04:13:49
Bagg, Chris     	04:16:14
Chase, Nicholas   	04:16:57
Jaberg, Patrick   	04:17:11
Huerzeler, Samuel	04:17:39
McKeon, Patrick   	04:18:09
Biessmann, Max   	04:19:12
Rhyner, Jacob   	04:19:41
Granet, Nicholas	04:20:29
Manson, Jeff      	04:21:28
Langfield, Andrew	04:22:50
Brady, Patrick   	04:24:33
Berg, Chris     	04:30:51
Schifferle, Mike     	04:36:57
Young, Dantley   	04:38:00
Mitchell, Jeremiah	04:55:56

The pro female field was also very strong, but there were a few standouts that deserved mentioning. Heather Wurtele of Canada has been racing incredibly well and it was hard to imagine her not standing on the podium when the dust settled.

Just over a month ago Heather won Ironman 70.3 California 2016 in a time of 4:16:17. Wurtele is also a very clutch pro who shines brightest when the stakes are highest.

Magali Tisseyre also of Canada is always a threat on her best effort and much will depend on her current form. Just perhaps there will be two Canadians standing on the podium once the Ironman 70.3 St. George results 2016 are in the books.

Mary Beth Ellis and Meredith Kessler of the USA are both seasoned pros and are formidable opponents when they’re on top of their game.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Avelar, Christine
Bonner, Sarah
Capone, Lauren
Carfrae, Mirinda
Cargiulo, Katy
Cocks, Emily
Corbin, Linsey
Ellis, Mary Beth
Elmore, Malindi
Gordichuk, Alexandra
Hinz, Bailey
Jackson, Heather
Kessler, Meredith
Lawrence, Holly
Moench, Skye
Paulson, Ashley
Salthouse, Ellie
Seymour, Jeanni
Siddall, Laura
Stevens, Amanda
Tisseyre, Magali
Wiens, Kyra
Wurtele, Heather

The swim result was for the pro women was very similar to the result the pro men had. Eight pro women finished within 14 seconds of each other. Meredith Kessler of the USA edged out Great Britain’s Holly Lawrence by one second with her time of 26:27. Ellie Salthouse of Australia was just three seconds behind the leader.

TOP FIFTEEN FEMALE PRO SWIM TIMES

Kessler, Meredith	00:26:27
Lawrence, Holly 	00:26:28
Salthouse, Ellie	00:26:30
Ellis, Mary Beth	00:26:32
Cocks, Emily     	00:26:33
Seymour, Jeanni 	00:26:36
Tisseyre, Magali	00:26:37
Stevens, Amanda  	00:26:41
Wurtele, Heather	00:27:59
Capone, Lauren   	00:28:30
Carfrae, Mirinda	00:29:05
Corbin, Linsey   	00:29:07
Avelar, Christine	00:29:13
Wiens, Kyra             00:29:33
Siddall, Laura   	00:29:33

Late on the bike course things were shaping up nicely for Canadians Heather Wurtele and Magali Tisseyre of Canada. They were in third and fourth place respectively less than 30 seconds behind leader Holly Lawrence. Meredith Kessler was in second pace about five seconds behind Lawrence.

It was Meredith Kessler and Heather Wurtele leading the way onto the run course for the pro women.

At the four mile mark Wurtele was alone on the lead. Her lead was about 40 seconds on Holly Lawrence as Meredith Kessler falls off the pace.

The lead for Wurtele was almost one minute at the 8-mile mark.

Heather Wurtele wins the race and completes the sweep for Canada in the Ironman 70.3 St. George results 2016 and both are North American Champions.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Wurtele, Heather	04:16:48
Lawrence, Holly   	04:18:04
Kessler, Meredith	04:22:02
Tisseyre, Magali	04:24:36
Salthouse, Ellie	04:26:52
Seymour, Jeanni   	04:27:58
Siddall, Laura   	04:30:42
Carfrae, Mirinda	04:33:19
Ellis, Mary Beth	04:36:31
Moench, Skye    	04:43:16
Gordichuk, Alexandra	04:45:43
Stevens, Amanda  	04:46:03
Cocks, Emily	        04:50:20
Wiens, Kyra      	04:54:07
Hinz, Bailey    	04:57:11
Paulson, Ashley  	05:01:31
Bonner, Sarah    	05:06:09

Top age-group finishers in Ironman 70.3 St. George results 2016.

FEMALE 18-24

Lagerstrom, Elise	05:27:00
Steffens, Sophia	05:28:07
Carroll, Leah    	05:28:57
Ollar, Chelsea    	05:31:49
Davis, Makinsie   	05:57:50
Wiebe, Meghan   	06:12:36
Schmittenberg, Halli	06:29:25
Hansen, Celeste 	06:29:36
Arevalo Martin 
Del Campo, Daniela	06:35:59
Thomas, Emily	        06:38:43

MALE 18-24

Long, Sam       	04:12:43
Stevenson, Paul 	04:26:27
Toland, Jack    	04:30:34
Santiago, Carlos	04:34:49
Reid, Aj         	04:49:04
Hegg, Nelson     	04:57:29
Clark, Trevor    	04:59:12
Shen, Andrew    	05:03:20
Moncur, Kyle    	05:10:50
Knapp, Ethan    	05:12:39

FEMALE 25-29

Braden, Brittany	04:59:17
Kilgroe, Kim      	05:07:02
O'Connor, Katie   	05:10:30
Quinn, Katie      	05:20:01
Carter, Sarah    	05:27:44
Hagesteijn, Kimberly	05:30:14
Lohry, Molly     	05:32:43
Knast, Lindsey   	05:35:06
Matacia, Laura   	05:38:19
Bloom, Sara      	05:40:03

MALE 25-29

Kahsar, Rudy     	04:11:25
Arman, Alex      	04:24:50
King, Brett      	04:29:15
Olson, Adam     	04:31:09
Frease, Davis    	04:31:43
Romero Garcia De 
La Cadena, Rodrigo	04:37:21
Calhoun, Aaron   	04:41:34
Dunn, Jesse      	04:46:19
Kurey, Luke      	04:47:03
Viz, Akhil       	04:52:01

FEMALE 30-34

Lanter, Emily     	05:00:14
Heiner, Anne     	05:00:39
Lea, Caroline    	05:05:42
Heneghan, Michelle	05:07:45
Robbins, Mary    	05:17:18
West, Liz        	05:20:41
Emich, Kelly     	05:20:53
Nicholson, Tammy	05:21:18
Palmer, Kristen   	05:26:20
Rametta, Liis    	05:27:56

MALE 30-34

Portmann, Kevin   	04:20:05
Donohue, Cory    	04:25:30
Hall, Andrew     	04:28:53
Austin-Young, Kiley	04:30:01
Simmons, Trent   	04:36:37
Vanacora, Mike   	04:38:28
Perry, Jordan    	04:38:59
Taylor, Von             04:39:49
Zamora, Daniel   	04:40:48
Duckworth, Rory	        04:41:09

FEMALE 35-39

Kyme, Katie      	05:05:46
Estwanik, Ashley	05:05:59
Hankee, Diane    	05:05:59
Watson, Robin     	05:09:49
Throolin, Kathryn	05:11:16
Kersten, Erin    	05:11:59
Madsen, Melissa   	05:17:24
Breen, Susannah   	05:20:27
Dickinson, Nancy	05:21:19
Schindel, Allison	05:24:33

MALE 35-39

Rossi, Justin    	04:18:47
Ford, Jacob      	04:31:35
Lopez Jimenez, Edgar	04:34:32
Christenson, B.j.	04:35:04
Randall, Joshua   	04:42:34
McDaniel, Kenny   	04:44:22
Jablonowski, Justin	04:45:43
Byers, Todd      	04:47:10
Brunner, Sandro   	04:53:40
Lucio, Xavier	        04:57:22

FEMALE 40-44

Black, Ali       	05:07:45
Lausch, Christy    	05:09:02
Yost, Laura       	05:12:59
Young, Claire     	05:13:36
McKee, Rebecca    	05:17:28
Baran, Maureen    	05:19:31
Knott, Mary       	05:20:09
Becker, Amy      	05:22:42
Spagnoletti, Karine  	05:22:56
Razee, Jennifer  	05:23:02

MALE 40-44

Moore, Jesse     	04:26:20
Graca, Jose      	04:36:28
Mace, Philip     	04:43:12
Grullon, Luigi    	04:45:02
Young, James      	04:45:15
McMillan, Ashley	04:47:10
Phinney, Brent   	04:47:38
Byrne, Ciaran    	04:48:15
Brandt, Russ            04:48:35
Wilking, Brett   	04:48:44

FEMALE 45-49

Davis, Susanne    	04:59:52
Hassel, Diana     	05:18:29
Aramo, Riikka     	05:23:20
Burtner, Jennifer	05:26:43
Richer, Teresa    	05:28:28
Doucette, Heather	05:33:03
Meno, Sue        	05:33:04
Hoefer Zylak, Megan	05:37:37
Desrochers, Christine	05:46:49
Bluestein, Eve    	07:03:05

MALE 45-49

Ference, David   	04:36:08
Rinzler, Marcel   	04:37:03
Carrillo, Leo    	04:38:07
McCrohan, Alexander	04:38:52
McMullen, Mark   	04:39:01
Rideout, Ken      	04:40:36
Jordin, Aaron       	04:42:30
Dudley, Taylor    	04:51:26
Constable, Piers	04:51:56
Rosello, Marc     	04:52:39

FEMALE 50-54

Dunkle, Julie    	05:19:49
Hepworth, Margaret	05:22:49
Knibb, Leslie      	05:26:05
Hurley, Linda    	05:27:35
Moen, Kristi     	05:34:19
Parr, Kathleen    	05:35:23
Foweraker, Sandra	05:35:56
Noble, Diana            05:46:54
Cohen, Jackie    	05:50:45
Ramos, Lina      	05:52:27

MALE 50-54

Skaggs, Robert   	04:30:38
Trauger, Tom      	04:40:32
Tayler, Greg      	04:53:51
Collins, Michael	04:58:55
Vanmeveren, Bryan	04:59:52
McDonald, William	05:00:05
Cocusse, Dominique	05:01:13
Stiekema, Paul   	05:03:53
De Reuck, Darren	05:04:22
Brian, Derik     	05:06:05

FEMALE 55-59

White, Janie     	05:21:51
Pope, Sue       	05:29:00
Hart, Ellen     	05:31:25
Pratt, Wendee    	05:59:46
Miller, Kim       	06:05:34
Jonsen, Ida      	06:11:56
Rappaport, Amy   	06:20:01
Samuelson, Kathryn	06:25:36
Pauw, Nancy             06:28:48
Iacometti, Monica	06:33:52

MALE 55-59

Cuddeback, Jeff   	05:02:24
Tuttle, John      	05:10:11
Anhold, John      	05:20:26
Madsen, Curtis   	05:22:29
Catlin, Michael   	05:22:50
Gierut, Keith     	05:22:55
Montross, Chris   	05:23:33
Johnson, Phil     	05:25:46
Adair, Terry     	05:33:04
Apple, David	        05:33:42

FEMALE 60-64

Tibbetts, Cathy 	06:31:33
Christiansen, Katy	06:54:56
Gersitz, Lorraine	06:58:47
Hahn, Laurie     	07:22:17
Hill, Sally     	07:45:24
Kelly, Linda     	08:58:11

MALE 60-64

Holland, Mark    	05:35:32
Thieme, Karl     	05:42:30
Perry, Tom      	05:43:13
Nabity, Steve    	05:50:37
Sponagle, Stephen	05:53:51
Toland, Michael   	05:59:14
Lauderdale, Thomas	06:05:50
Stenico, Rocky    	06:06:38
Reed, Faron      	06:08:07
Biesinger, Hugh   	06:19:01

FEMALE 65-69

Cronenberg, Melodie	07:55:24
Virgin, Sherrie 	08:52:13
Broder, Kathleen	08:30:44

MALE 65-69

Castelli, Garry  	06:30:04
Fitch, Tom      	06:36:18
Westphal, Arthur	07:00:50
Heap, Ralph      	07:03:48
Takacs, John      	07:09:06
Macneilan, Alan  	07:49:37
Larsen, Joe      	07:56:03
Hamilton, Michael	08:22:24
Mellen, Jay      	08:24:50

MALE 70-74

Stallmann, Hans  	08:24:03

MALE 75-79

Ramirez, Jose   	08:32:09

Congratulations to all the age-group athletes who completed the race earned a place in the Ironman 70.3 St. George results 2016.

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironstruck.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results.

Ironman 70.3 Barcelona Results 2016

Excellent field of European pros race for podium in Ironman 70.3 Barcelona Results 2016.

All the best to Sofie Goos of Belgium who is recovering in hospital after a senseless attack during a training run.

In 2015 Sofie finished Second in Ironman 70.3 Brasilia and Ironman 70.3 Luxembourg and second in Ironman Copenhagen.

In 2014 she finished in second place in Ironman 70.3 San Juan, Ironman 70.3 Mallorca, and first in Ironman 70.3 Texas and also second in Ironman Brazil and Ironman Copenhagen.

Really looking forward to once again publishing Sofie’s amazing race results on IronStruck.

Some of the top pros in the world were on hand when the gun sounded to begin the 1.9km one loop swim in the Mediterranean Sea.

MALE PRO START LIST

Abad De Agueda, Santiago
Backson, Fredrik
Billard, Bertrand
Botella, Pau
Brons, Milan
Brons, Omar
Cartmell, Fraser
Clavel, Maurice
Degasperi, Alessandro
Del Corral, Victor
Elvedal, Marius
Fidalgo Rossello, Miguel Angel
Garrote Borrull, German
Hansen, Thomas
Hayes, Stuart
Jeannin, Guillaume
Jouffret, Sebastien
Joussemet, Jerome
Kalashnikov, Ivan
Kastelein, Nicholas
Kerr, Peter
Koutny, Philipp
Le Guellec, Ludovic
Leboucher, Thomas
Maciel Junior, Paulo Roberto
Mika, Tomas
Nicholls, Ritchie
Nilsson, Patrik
Norberg, Sebastain
Passuello, Domenico
Pasteur, Robin
Pellejero Gacia, Santi
Pochon, Cyril
Quer, Marti
Reichel, Horst
Rojas, Guillem
Sowinski, Milosz
Sudrie, Sylvain
Thewes, Kevin
Threlfall, Mark
Torrades, Xavier
Trautman, Matt
Vila Aguilar, Lluis
Vistica, Andrej
Zyemtsev, Viktor

As expected with a male pro field this large there was quiet a big pack reaching the end of the swim within seconds of each other. Of the twelve who broke the 24 minute mark, three would go on to win a spot on the podium.

The cream rose to the top on the 90km bike course when Maurice Clavel of Germany posted the fastest bike split of the day with a time of 2:22:37. Patrik Nilsson of Sweden was second fastest with his time of 2:24:00. Sylvain Sundrie of France was fourth fastest on the bike course in 2:26:10.

Patrik Nilsson of Sweden won the race and top spot on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Barcelona Results 2015 on the strength of his solid times in all three events, especially on the run course where he clocked a split of 1:13:08 which was second fastest of the day.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Nilsson, Patrik  	04:04:55
Clavel, Maurice  	04:05:30
Sudrie, Sylvain  	04:11:22
Zyemtsev, Viktor	04:12:38
Degasperi, Alessandro	04:12:45
Passuello, Domenico	04:13:56
Sowinski, Milosz	04:14:57
Nicholls, Ritchie	04:15:11
Del Corral, Victor	04:16:03
Maciel Junior, 
Paulo Roberto    	04:17:07
Fidalgo Rossello,
Miguel Angel    	04:17:20
Torrades, Xavier	04:17:36
Trautman, Matt   	04:17:45
Kerr, Peter             04:18:24
Vistica, Andrej  	04:20:08
Hayes, Stuart    	04:20:23
Backson, Fredrik	04:21:12
Leboucher, Thomas	04:22:12
Koutny, Philipp          04:23:16
Jeannin, Guillaume	04:23:23
Kalashnikov, Ivan	04:24:28
Pasteur, Robin    	04:25:39
Norberg, Sebastain	04:29:14
Pochon, Cyril     	04:30:57
Botella, Pau     	04:31:55
Brons, Milan     	04:32:00
Mika, Tomas	        04:34:32
Brons, Omar             04:37:14
Elvedal, Marius   	04:37:18
Jouffret, Sebastien	04:39:05
Cartmell, Fraser	04:40:11
Abad De Agueda,Santiago	04:40:22
Rojas, Guillem          04:40:50
Quer, Marti     	04:41:58
Joussemet, Jerome	04:42:55
Pellejero Gacia, Santi	04:46:14
Garrote Borrull, German	05:17:15
Le Guellec, Ludovic	05:21:41

The race for top spot among the pro women unfolded far differently than it did for the men. The fastest two out of the water never finished on the podium.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Bartlett, Nikki
Bilham, Emma
Brechters, Carina
Donat, Camille
Fantini, Sandra
Festrner, Susana
Lendway, Heather
Montgomery, Julia
Pallant, Emma
Rohrbach, Regula
Steurerr, Bianca
Tusell Quevedo, Merce
Van Den Berg, Tineke
Walter, Verena

The first two female pros to reach transition one were Heather Lendway of the USA and Carina Brechters of Germany. They were the only ones to post swim times under 25 minutes with respective swim times of 24:40 and 24:42.

The race was pretty much decided on the bike course when Emma Bihman of Switzeralnd posted the fastest bike split of the day by almost five minutes.

Even though Emma Pallant of Great Britain was five minutes faster on the bike her slower swim time forced her to settle for second place on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Barcelona results 2016.

Bianca Steurerr also had an excellent race and rounded out the podium

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Bilham, Emma     	04:38:42
Pallant, Emma    	04:41:32
Steurerr, Bianca	04:49:58
Walter, Verena    	04:53:12
Bartlett, Nikki   	04:53:24
Donat, Camille   	04:55:07
Brechters, Carina	04:57:14
Rohrbach, Regula	05:00:25
Van Den Berg, Tineke	05:01:39
Lendway, Heather	05:02:43
Tusell Quevedo, Merce	05:11:20
Montgomery, Julia	05:17:22
Fantini, Sandra  	05:18:06

Top age-group finishers in Ironman 70.3 Barcelona results 2016.

FEMALE 18-24


Martens, Floor    	05:46:36
Everink, Debbie    	06:19:46
Goblet, Camille    	06:42:16
Ortiz, Júlia      	07:02:04
Zion, Red       	07:08:04
Ramirez Artimez, 
Noelia           	07:24:26

MALE 18-24

Lucas, Amirault 	04:33:09
Hartmann, Sébastien	04:37:43
Muller, Mark     	04:37:55
Moellers, Denis   	04:45:51
Muller, Marco     	04:48:14
Altermatt, Sven    	04:49:51
Bader, Régis     	04:49:57
Piteira, Jose Carlos	04:51:30
Jensen, Christian 
Jersild         	04:53:36
Bignoneau, Thomas	04:56:06

FEMALE 25-29

Cummings, Chantal	05:05:54
Maury, Elise     	05:06:20
Van Den Beucken, Laura	05:07:03
Arnborg, Kristine	05:24:00
Andresen, Julie   	05:24:29
Svendsen, Anne	        05:35:37
Hankinson, Ursula	05:35:54
Drofiak, Sophie   	05:40:34
Krawiec, Joanna    	05:47:21
Campbell, Aimee   	05:50:39

MALE 25-29

Humblet, Francois	04:24:54
Mcandrew, Finlay	04:41:50
Bonhoure, Jeremy	04:46:39
Domagala, Tomasz	04:49:21
Seguret, Arnaud 	04:50:10
Wisniowski, Grzegorz	04:50:23
Aupaix, Laurent 	04:50:26
Herrero Martin-Berrocal,
Ignacio          	04:53:42
Honnay, Xavier    	04:57:57
Wahlstrom, Simon	04:59:00

FEMALE 30-34

Meldgaard, Katrine	05:14:26
Chaves Gonzalez, Rocio	05:23:43
Nielsen, Mia     	05:39:34
Tirode, Sandrne   	05:45:27
Jack, Zoe       	05:46:12
Wuergler, Cristina	05:51:57
Dominguez Diez, Laura	05:52:28
Head, Katrina    	05:52:55
Sole, Cristina   	05:54:12
Hernandez Aya, Sandra	05:59:05

MALE 30-34

Eddy, Neil      	04:36:54
Sola, Julien    	04:39:40
Sagarzazu Pego, Imanol	04:42:04
Crammond, Graham	04:42:50
Dutheil, Cédric   	04:45:29
Silvestre, Oriol	04:48:06
De Juan Bardés, Andreu	04:49:10
Alzingre, Guillaume	04:50:21
Eskildsen, Henrik Stok	04:52:07
Lloret Cabot, Marc	04:52:15

FEMALE 35-39

Rowatt, Alison   	04:52:15
Ottevaere, Charlene	04:56:02
Lingsom, Kari     	05:16:07
Tourell, Christel	05:23:22
Jacques, Genevieve	05:32:32
Krasznai, Adrienn	05:52:20
O'Shea, Deirdre   	06:04:11
Bertti De Oliveira, 
Melissa          	06:04:38
Ranoszek, Anna   	06:04:46
Porto, Luciana    	06:07:31

MALE 35-39

Hueber, Boris     	04:41:13
Caussé, Gregory    	04:47:55
Dolle, Brice            04:49:35
Whibley, Luke     	04:49:46
Free, Karl      	04:51:47
Marquez Balta, Oscar	04:52:02
Torrent, Albert   	04:53:51
Agius, Rudolph     	04:56:25
Sant, Peter       	04:56:27
Diaz, Jorge      	04:59:28

FEMALE 40-44

Berntsen, Gunhild	05:08:59
Popieul, Virginie	05:16:23
Franks, Camilla   	05:22:11
Pearson, Ashley   	05:24:06
Dodd, Vanessa    	05:35:52
Glaettli, Claudia	05:38:58
Sardina Fuentes, Sandra	05:41:26
Cooper, Mhairi    	05:42:33
Van Schaik, Nienke	05:48:22
Gutjahr, Susanne	05:50:17

MALE 40-44

Luberti, Andrea   	04:43:43
Martin, Owen     	04:44:48
Van Houtem, Joeri	04:47:22
Shields, Jason   	04:47:53
Santos, Luis Diogo	04:49:29
Cresswell, Jim    	04:49:31
Gierman, Marcel   	04:50:13
Henry, Yannick    	04:51:03
Noyer, Thibault	        04:52:31
Stephane, Bernard	04:54:00

FEMALE 45-49

Van Biervliet, Sophie	05:08:46
Vassilatos, Barbara	05:46:54
Pfirter, Isabelle	05:52:41
Harvey, Jan      	06:06:03
Johnston, Vikki    	06:19:33
Stavland, Agnes    	06:20:29
Stäuble, Sophie    	06:22:07
Berry, Melanie    	06:23:46
Zanovello, Larissa	06:27:33
Buckley, Alison	        06:29:56

MALE 45-49

Gerard, Franck   	04:45:37
Prost, Vitaly     	04:46:04
Montesinos, Xavier	04:46:36
Stockman, Jan    	04:52:02
Maddens, Olivier	04:53:04
Daudrix, Stéphane	04:53:07
Albuquerque, Alexandre	04:55:27
Lask, Steffen    	05:01:12
Colaco, Jonny    	05:02:20
Trottier, Jacques	05:03:29

FEMALE 50-54

Van Rijn, Martien	06:15:07
Gautier, Michelle	06:26:54
Edney, Susan     	06:27:57
Tecsy, Marianna   	06:32:31
Pettersin, Christine	06:36:50
Westall, Hilary    	06:37:35
Khalil, Amany     	06:53:13
González Del Olmo, Rosa	07:00:23
Etchevers, Gabriela	07:02:27
Gagel, Laura    	07:17:37

MALE 50-54

Skelton, Mark     	05:09:08
Perez, Cyrille    	05:11:34
Naciri, Omar     	05:15:25
Pluy, Patrick     	05:15:56
Östh, Urban     	05:25:20
Wagemaker, Robbert	05:27:41
Izquierdo Vivar,Andreu	05:30:24
Ware, Marc              05:37:52
Barclay, Charles	05:38:33
Kotro, Kimmo    	05:39:31

FEMALE 55-59

Clausing, Angelika	05:58:25
Isherwood, Kim   	06:12:19
Mellor, Patricia	06:34:19
Brand, Judith    	08:06:37

MALE 55-59

Boand, Philippe   	05:14:21
Hagenbach, Pascal	05:19:54
Tolleron, Yves Robert	05:34:27
Burns, Robert    	05:41:01
Gubern Boix, Jaume	05:44:28
Dunbabin, Richard	05:46:12
Burke, Adam      	05:47:48
Herrero Perez-Gamir, 
Ignacio         	05:51:19
Amat Tardiu, Lluis	05:51:45
Arnold, Rob     	05:52:46

FEMALE 60-64

Rissanen, Tarja  	07:10:24

MALE 60-64

Schneider, Harry	05:41:57
Hervier, Jean Luc	05:55:42
Teboul, Frederic   	05:57:08
Nicolas, Jose      	06:06:01
Monge, Lino      	06:22:05
Van Der Meer, Ignas	06:32:03
Rioton, Patrick   	06:46:36
Hakl, Boris       	06:48:34
Crisera, Peter     	06:58:12
Maresca, Atilio    	07:15:20

FEMALE 65-59

Leslie, Jane            08:13:40

MALE 65-69

Laval, Yves      	06:25:01
Jack, Simon      	06:25:51
Maccotta, Robert	06:48:10
Hitchcock, Bill   	07:00:16
Reynolds, Graham	08:27:21

MALE 70-74

Carcaly, Pierre         07:34:02

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman Lanzarote Results 2016

Amazing course highlight of Ironman Lanzarote Results 2016.

Many triathletes have testified to the toughness of the Ironman Lanzarote course, but at the same time the backdrop for this very popular WTC event is stunning.

The winners of Ironman Lanzatorte 2015 were Alessandro Degasperi and Diana Riesler. They won with respective times of 8:56:49 and 9:56:03.

For the pro men it was Jan Frodeno, Stephen Bayliss, and Carlos Lopez Diaz leading the way in the swim with times of 46:52, 46:47, and 46:48 respectively. They were the only ones who managed to break the 50 minute mark.

Chris Baird of the USA had the fastest bike split with his clocking of 4:57:26. It left him in eighth place at the swim/bike transition because of the eight minutes he had to make up from his 55:11 swim.

Johann Ackermann, Jan Frodeno, and David McNamee combined the fastest swim and bike times to grab the top three positions as they entered the bike/run transition. At that stage it promised to be a great race to the podium in the Ironman Lanzarote results 2016 as several others were also in striking position.

MALE PRO START LIST

Garcia, Frederic
Oriet, Gilian
Bobbaers, Rob
Atzlinger, Armin
Gussinyer, Enric
Stewart, Graeme
Galindo, John
Thijs, Jim
Ackermann, Johann
Frodeno, Jan
McNamee, David
Bracht, Timo
Thomas, Jesse
Raña Fuentes, Ivan
Deisenhofer, Roman
Baird, Chris
Blanchart Tintó, Miquel
Danielsson, Karl-Johan
Strijk, Erik-Simon
Hovgaard, Esben
Bayliss, Stephen
Van Looy, Diego
Bischof, Marcel
Hultgren, Marcus
Ward Muñoz, Nicholas
López Díaz, Carlos
Hryhoryeu, Mikita
Schramm, Till
Lyatskiy, Andrey
Louys, Michael
Elosegi, Eneko
Twigg, Craig

Jan Frodeno took the lead fairly early on in the 42km run and had the lead with some breathing room for a time but at the 25k mark Jesse Thomas was right with him. It was shaping up to be a close finish as the pro men entered the late stages of the marathon.

Jesse Thomas took over the lead and began to slowly pull away from Jan Frodeno and by the 30km the lead had grown to almost a full minute. With just 7km to run the lead had grown to 1:30. David McNamee moved into the third and final podium position behind Frodeno.

Jesse Thomas is the winner of Ironman Lanzarote 2016.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Thomas, Jesse    	08:42:33
Frodeno, Jan    	08:44:38
McNamee, David   	08:46:36
Baird, Chris     	08:48:35
Raña Fuentes, Ivan	08:50:09
Bracht, Timo     	08:52:47
Blanchart Tintó, Miquel	08:58:21
Deisenhofer, Roman	09:02:33
Van Looy, Diego  	09:11:22
Strijk, Erik-Simon	09:13:56
Danielsson, Karl-Johan	09:20:12
Ward Muñoz, Nicholas	09:22:09
Bischof, Marcel 	09:26:56
Hultgren, Marcus	09:29:55
Lyatskiy, Andrey	09:31:39
Hovgaard, Esben 	09:35:07
Schramm, Till    	09:35:52
Hryhoryeu, Mikita	09:35:56
Louys, Michael   	09:45:12
Garcia, Frederic	09:49:23
Atzlinger, Armin	09:53:59
Elosegi, Eneko   	10:10:43
Oriet, Gilian    	10:18:12
Stewart, Graeme   	10:19:48
Bobbaers, Rob     	10:26:57
Galindo, John     	10:33:32
Gussinyer, Enric	10:35:21

The race began far different for the pro women. It was Lucy Charles of Great Britain entering the first transition about eight minutes ahead of second place Saleta Castro Nogueira of Spain.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Livesey, Caroline
Tondeur, Alexandra
Jensen, Anne
Godesky, Alyssa
Woysch, Nicole
Charles, Lucy
Holst, Tine
Riesler, Diana
Castro Nogueira, Saleta

However tine Holst of Denmark and Diana Reisler of Germany were the two fastest on the bike by far and were well within striking distance of Lucy Charles as the marathon got underway.

At the 10km mark of the run Tine Hoilt was in the running for first place in the Ironman Lanzarote results 2016, but Lucy Charles and Diana Reisler were still in the hunt. Reisler was the defending Ironman Lanzarote 2015 Champion.

Soon after it was Reisler passing Charles for second place with lots of running still to do and over three minutes to make up if she wanted to catch Tine Hoist.

Fastest of all though in the late stages was Alexandra Tondeur of Belgium who passed both Diana Riesler and Lucy Charles and moved into second place. Tine Holst was running strong as well and looked well placed to take top spot on the podium in the Ironman Lanzarote results 2016.

Tine Holst is the Ironman Lanzarote Champion for 2016 with a winning time of 10:02:35.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Holst, Tine     	10:02:35
Tondeur, Alexandra	10:04:53
Charles, Lucy     	10:10:13
Riesler, Diana    	10:24:52
Livesey, Caroline	10:28:32
Godesky, Alyssa   	10:32:40
Jensen, Anne     	10:44:16

Top age-group finishers in Ironman Lanzarote results 2016.

FEMALE 18-24

Jones, Kayla    	12:12:58
Filleul, Valentine	12:13:04
Mcnabb, Lilly   	12:41:08
Karlsson Elmholt, Ina	13:19:16
Moya Contreras,Cristina	16:35:22

MALE 18-24

Do, Duy Thien    	09:50:16
Cseik, Marton           10:20:37
Díez Rodríguez, Julen	10:22:47
Cabrera Rouco, Josuè	10:45:10
Barmettler, 
Louis-Philippe   	11:46:20

FEMALE 25-29

Hollmig, Franziska	11:23:11
Biddlestone, Lucy	11:44:57
Diawuoh, Annabel	12:08:54
Dahlqvist, Johanna	12:14:11
Barkute, Indre     	12:33:33
Nikolaeva, Olga   	13:05:16
Trobe, Alexandra	13:28:32

MALE 25-29

Andujar Bastida, 
Pedro José              09:31:14
Soukup, Petr    	09:35:34
Barclay, Reece  	09:37:30
Finstad,LasseAleksander	09:40:25
Iwanow, Maik     	09:51:25

FEMALE 30-34

Hallam, Rachel    	10:48:22
Trolle, Katrine   	11:07:44
Hertel, Mareile   	11:34:24
Cordoba Berton, Esther	11:55:01
Sutton, Paulina 	12:03:31

MALE 30-34

Arroyo Bugallo, Victor	09:27:04
Fogarty, Brian  	09:34:32
Castella Serra, Vicenc	09:37:31
Mari Ferrer, Ricard	09:55:50
Sepp, Heiko     	09:58:52

FEMALE 35-39

Jansen, Steffi    	11:04:00
Slater, Tanja    	11:07:26
Baumann, Melanie	11:14:16
Rodriguez, Esther	11:39:58
Gonzalez Suarez, Tamar	12:02:36

MALE 35-39

Alvarez Gomez, Ivan	09:24:24
Higham, Alex     	09:30:40
Corredor Panadero,David	09:30:54
Martens, Bert           09:40:00
Rocheteau, Yann 	09:43:28

FEMALE 40-44

Glümer, Lilian Sindahl	11:01:00
Whitby, Fiona    	11:08:45
Beckendorf, Kristina	11:38:32
Pichierri, Concetta	11:43:51
Frank, Monika    	11:55:03

MALE 40-44

Ensenyat Morey, Miquel	09:29:19
Moreau, Sebastien	09:33:01
Garcia Gomez, Javier	09:39:44
Rygaard Hansen, Jesper	09:56:28
livesey, Mark    	10:03:40

FEMALE 45-49

Stefani, Angela   	11:01:36
Cliff, Jill      	11:36:39
Bea, Susanne     	12:02:08
van der Linden, 
Angelique        	12:05:01
Karbach, Doro   	12:22:38

MALE 45-49

Schulz, Hans-Peter	10:22:59
Tavares, Arlindo	10:30:13
Sunesen, Jan     	10:35:56
Del Bianco, Denis	10:37:49
Dawson, Kevin    	10:42:46

FEMALE 50-54

Fiedler, Lynne   	11:59:08
Parsons, Michelle	12:17:27
Harrison, Julie 	13:07:01
Thaxter, Diana  	13:11:03
Hernandez hernandez, 
Ines             	13:32:20

MALE 50-54

Aguerre, Mathieu	10:03:18
van Graas, Franck	10:14:05
De Pury, Renaud   	10:30:08
Van Aelst, Rudi   	10:32:31
Salvat, Gerald   	10:50:43

FEMALE 55-59

Bette, Regine    	12:35:04
Rose, Cherryl   	13:16:41
Erdmann, Sabine 	13:56:35
Torres Morera,MªAngeles	15:14:17
Molyneaux, Jo    	15:22:46
Stannett, Kate    	15:35:40
Copeland, Laurie	15:41:05
Arning, Ingrid   	15:48:56
Jackson, Catherine	16:01:55
Naess-Schmidt, 
Charlotte Bircow	16:38:05
Mygland, Åse    	16:43:26

MALE 55-59

Aguerre, Mathieu	10:03:18
van Graas, Franck	10:14:05
De Pury, Renaud   	10:30:08
Van Aelst, Rudi   	10:32:31
Salvat, Gerald   	10:50:43

FEMALE 60-64

Greenough, Glynis	15:51:51

MALE 60-64

Meuser, Christian	11:13:14
Bertolo, Jean Marc	11:24:43
Born, Jürgen     	12:13:26
De Burbure de Wesembeek
,Yves	                12:17:53
Joecken, Peter  	12:37:58
Kay, Paul        	12:47:45
Schultz, Raimund	13:10:40
Hernandez Paez, Domingo	13:33:27

MALE 65-69

Gerwien, Peter    	12:13:27
Musial, Marek    	13:33:45
Greenough, Keith	14:06:33
Endl, Hans      	14:28:58
Jovine, Alessandro	14:29:13
Muñoz Vega, Jose	14:44:07
Hallemeesch, Norbert	14:55:24
Bakken, Asbjoern	15:00:48
Mccartney, Alan  	15:18:54
Godfrey, John   	15:19:01
Prätsch, Dr. Ulrich	16:02:09
Risskov, Cai    	16:25:34
Wragg, John      	16:32:35
Wakasa, Hisashi  	16:48:00

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman 70.3 Mallorca Results 2016

Germany tops pro male and female divisions of Ironman 70.3 Mallorca Results 2016

A very strong field of European pro triathletes dominated the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Mallorca results 2016. There were just a handful of non-Europeans in the race and none managed to break into the top ten finishers.

MALE PRO START LIST

Strijk, Erik-Simon
Maciel Junior, Paulo Roberto
Steen Olesen, Allan
Torrades, Xavier
Brader, Christian
Holmberg, Erik
Walker, Chris
Hayes, Stuart
Mika, Tomas
Heining, Tobias
Townshend, Brennan
Adam, Kacper
Donnelly, Stephen
Jolicoeur Desroches, Antoine
Esser, Olivier
Herlbauer, Daniel
Mueller, Urs
Simon, Oliver
Davies, Hywel
Abad de Agueda, Santiago
Rubio, Ignacio
Westover, Richard
Goetstouwers, Stenn
Bonami, Hannes
Le Guellec, Ludovic
Don, Tim
Ciavattella, Jonathan
Twigg, Craig
Lauryssen, Geert
Moeschk, Timo
Dreitz, Andreas
Aernouts, Bart
Steger, Thomas
Fidalgo Rossello, Miguel Angel
Hyldelund, Henrik
Fachbach, Markus
Aigroz, Mike
Del Corral, Victor
Degasperi, Alessandro
Fernandes, Marcus
Moldan, Johannes
Lopez Diaz, Carlos
Nadal Clar, Joan
Threlfall, Mark

There was a large group of about 12 pro men in close quarters at the end of the swim. They were separated by just 30 seconds with Markus Fachbach’s swim split of 23:01 the fastest of all. The eventual podium finishers were not in that first group of swimmers.

There were only three pro men who managed the bike course under the 2:20 mark and all three would go on to top the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Mallorca results 2016.

Andreas Dreitz was may not have been the strongest in all three disciplines but he biked fast enough to gain the edge over Bart Aernouts of Belgium and Thomas Steger of Austria. Aernouts was off the pace in both the swim and bike, but posted the fastest run time with his 1:14:49 split.

Thomas Steger had an excellent swim but was over-matched by the first and second place finishers on the run course.

Andreas Dreitz is first in the Ironman 70.3 Mallorca results 2016.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Dreitz, Andreas  	04:04:14
Aernouts, Bart   	04:06:51
Steger, Thomas   	04:09:10
Fidalgo Rossello, 
Miguel Angel    	04:10:12
Hyldelund, Henrik	04:10:36
Fachbach, Markus	04:11:46
Aigroz, Mike    	04:13:21
Del Corral, Victor	04:13:51
Degasperi, Alessandro	04:14:24
Fernandes, Marcus	04:15:09
Moldan, Johannes	04:15:20
Lopez Diaz, Carlos	04:18:47
Nadal Clar, Joan	04:19:16
Threlfall, Mark         04:19:50
Strijk, Erik-Simon	04:22:06
Maciel Junior, 
Paulo Roberto    	04:23:50
Steen Olesen, Allan	04:25:14
Torrades, Xavier	04:25:52
Brader, Christian	04:26:26
Holmberg, Erik  	04:26:28
Walker, Chris   	04:27:48
Hayes, Stuart    	04:28:21
Mika, Tomas      	04:28:38
Heining, Tobias   	04:29:48
Townshend, Brennan	04:30:00
Adam, Kacper     	04:30:16
Donnelly, Stephen	04:32:47
Jolicoeur Desroches, 
Antoine                 04:34:29
Esser, Olivier   	04:36:44
Herlbauer, Daniel	04:37:12
Mueller, Urs     	04:41:03
Simon, Oliver    	04:42:49
Davies, Hywel    	04:43:21
Abad de Agueda, 
Santiago        	04:46:37
Rubio, Ignacio   	05:02:47
Westover, Richard	05:07:15

The start of the race was much different for the pro women. Eventual winner Laura Philipp of Germany was well off the pace after the swim.

However, eventual second and third place overall finishers Nicola Spirig Hug and Emma Pallant were among the first out of the water.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Corachan Vaquera, Judith
Saemmler, Daniella
Moeller, Kristin
Philipp, Laura
Spirig Hug, Nicola
Pallant, Emma
Schmitt, Natascha
Stienen, Astrid
Goos, Sofie
Weerd, Mirjam
Frades, Gurutze
Herlbauer, Michaela
Comber, Kate
Hengartner, Corina
Pooley, Emma
Seymour, Natalie
Montgomery, Julia
Oelerich, Imke
Gruber, Elisabeth
Herrero Gomez, Helena

The race for top spot overall was pretty much decided on the 90k bike course when Laura Philipp posted a time of 2:35:08 that was six minutes faster than second place Nicola Spirig Hug.

Philipp also posted the fastest run split of the day and eventually won the race by a wide margin.

Laura Philipp is a deserving winner of the top of the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Mallorca results 2016.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Philipp, Laura  	04:32:38
Spirig Hug, Nicola	04:35:35
Pallant, Emma   	04:40:58
Schmitt, Natascha	04:41:03
Stienen, Astrid   	04:43:41
Goos, Sofie             04:45:19
Weerd, Mirjam	        04:45:26
Frades, Gurutze         04:45:37
Herlbauer, Michaela	04:46:35
Comber, Kate       	04:56:46
Hengartner, Corina	04:57:22
Pooley, Emma     	04:57:51
Seymour, Natalie	05:06:23
Montgomery, Julia	05:10:55
Oelerich, Imke   	05:26:45

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

Frederick, Annie	05:26:20
Puckett, Joanna  	06:09:30
Bruchmeier, Aline Tabea	06:14:44
Green, Ellie      	06:27:36
Spalton, Helen    	07:48:15

MALE 18-24

Lavender, Michael	04:50:43
Ebbelin, Sebastian	04:52:53
Mas Riera, Jaume	04:53:58
Sonnet, Joshua   	04:55:47
PerellóRodríguez,Antoni	05:05:57
Christensen, Lasse Høj	05:06:59
Gottschalk, Lucas	05:09:47
Martí, Pepe       	05:11:22
Edwards, Llewelyn	05:23:19
Rumeu, Miguel    	05:25:25

FEMALE 25-29

Purbrook, Ruth   	05:00:25
Thoes, Svenja     	05:00:30
Granfors, Carolina	05:21:53
Wolf, Caroline   	05:33:47
Vallespir Cladera, 
Maria Antonia    	05:36:06
Woodings, Emma   	05:38:27
Van Den Ancker, Judy	05:39:24
Grosvenor, Tara   	05:43:15
Colkær, Pernille	05:44:36
Hebenstreit, Nikki	05:44:54

MALE 25-29

Vadell Riera, 
Guillem Tomei    	04:37:48
Deboy, George    	04:39:10
Eberhard, Jesper	04:39:27
Mcglashan, Tom    	04:41:16
Foster, Thomas    	04:41:52
Klimenko, Boris   	04:45:11
Weich, Christian	04:47:53
Keightley, Ben   	04:48:17
Nybo Riis, Jesper	04:48:23
Gomila Muntaner, Joan	04:52:54

FEMALE 30-34

Frost, Gemma      	05:14:05
Grundon, Holly    	05:17:34
Hiis, Viviana     	05:18:11
Jakobsen, Gitte   	05:18:40
Larsen, Signe     	05:21:09
Batey, Natalie    	05:22:19
Priest, Hannah    	05:22:37
Berry, Kathryn    	05:24:08
Hazel, Sarah     	05:26:14
Robinson, Suzy    	05:27:01

MALE 30-34

Sorensen, Soren
Hyldal           	04:29:04
Walser, Stephan      	04:37:29
Saetre,ErlendSkippervik 04:39:31
Cirer Enseoat, Bartomeu	04:40:26
Wermskog, Jarle 	04:40:39
Lopez Mancisidor, 
Ignacio	                04:44:36
Fastenau, Lennart Felix	04:46:24
Ros, Niels      	04:46:48
Fredriksson, Johan	04:47:05
Buhs, Andreas   	04:48:25

FEMALE 35-39

Germann, Désirée	05:08:54
Baumann, Melanie	05:10:51
Steinberg, Steffi	05:12:18
Morris, Lauren   	05:19:33
Stormo, Trude Wermskog	05:24:34
Kaye, Nicola      	05:27:19
Furler, Diana    	05:34:03
Mulvihill, Brianne	05:35:24
Baylis, Laura	        05:40:29
May, Julia       	05:43:15

MALE 35-39

Stormo, Lars Petter	04:19:00
Baiou, Djalil    	04:36:47
Vinogradov, Egor	04:37:59
Dahlman, Jens    	04:38:22
Bentner, Paul    	04:39:38
Ra, Jan-Morten    	04:39:50
Newbery, Will    	04:42:17
Frandsen, Jacob   	04:44:34
Rigo Binimelis,Sebastio	04:44:47
Hofer, Matthias  	04:46:33

FEMALE 40-44

Flynn, Aileen    	05:09:10
Knudsen, Charlotte	05:13:34
Dom, Elke        	05:15:46
Devaney, Derval   	05:28:56
Pichierri, Concetta	05:33:56
Oldfield, Kerry  	05:36:39
Ligugnana Cason,Alessia	05:39:54
Cichy, Cathy     	05:40:34
Hart, Lynda             05:40:36
Livesey, Janet   	05:46:21

MALE 40-44

Kennedy-Burn, Clive	04:29:42
Lunn, Paul       	04:40:26
Goetz, Thomas    	04:44:09
Cario, Alex      	04:45:17
Kuvvet, Muzaffer	04:46:35
Heaman, Giles    	04:46:49
Denzler, Marcel   	04:47:14
Michovsky, Petr   	04:48:07
Daniel, Schaller	04:48:47
Van Der Linden, Eric	04:48:59

FEMALE 45-49

Ciaudano, Carla   	05:09:04
Gardiner, Penny   	05:19:15
Krallmann-Brüll, Petra	05:19:32
Hardman, Tamara   	05:26:07
Pfister, Oriana   	05:27:49
Davies, Hilary   	05:32:56
Ogg, Jennifer   	05:36:29
Flammang, Daniele	05:39:51
Maisniemi, Niina	05:44:12
Kuczynska, Iza	        05:49:17

MALE 45-49

Bulgarelli, Alfio	04:45:00
Rosendal, Thomas	04:46:21
Eggleston, Pete   	04:49:16
Lonberg Jorgensen,Steen	04:49:29
Thursting, Wayne	04:49:49
Omur, Oguz        	04:54:58
Pou Bonnin, Pedro	04:55:57
Rodriguez Cerda, 
Federico        	04:56:49
Guldhav, Erik	        05:00:14
Cason, Marco	        05:00:47

FEMALE 50-54

Hille, Claudia   	05:38:01
Robinson, Paula   	05:47:09
Van Paassen, Anneke	05:53:47
Scholz, Ellen     	06:06:30
Gualini, Elena    	06:10:34
Hooper, Rachel    	06:10:39
Brown, Janice    	06:11:55
Dogruol, Didem   	06:14:20
Fenner, Sabina    	06:14:45
Klem, Stefanie   	06:16:20

MALE 50-54

Wallnutt, John   	04:56:31
Roeptorf, Uwe     	04:59:29
Krähenbühl, Andreas	04:59:40
Lavender, Paul   	05:00:17
Magndal, Pål     	05:02:29
Mittkowski, Thomas	05:02:59
Hannah, Ian      	05:03:16
Fasanelli, Daniel	05:03:27
Dietrich, Frank  	05:03:53
Seiler, Rolf     	05:04:24

FEMALE 55-59

Gannon, Elizabeth	06:04:04
Hodkinson, Julia	06:09:55
Torre, Mary      	06:21:47
Rose-Quirie, Alison	06:30:23
Davidson, Fiona   	06:34:37
Gassner Bentz, Cornelia	06:40:12
Walling, Ann      	07:03:05
Clarke, Annette   	07:06:02
Pashchenko, Galina	07:06:36
Våle, Jorunn	        07:13:25

MALE 55-59

Knudsen, Knud Erik	05:00:22
Kinsey, Nick            05:01:45
Hatlevoll, Willy	05:10:57
Davies, Gerwyn   	05:13:49
Alderson, Clive   	05:14:23
Johnson, Terry    	05:16:42
Brookes, Robin    	05:20:32
Stutchbury, Gordon	05:20:44
Solberg, Einar Rafdal	05:22:49
Dunn, Paul              05:24:56

FEMALE 60-64

Lockspeiser, Rebecca	07:21:45
Burns, Louise    	07:58:43

MALE 60-64

Von Berg, Rodolphe	05:10:26
Lindberg, Conny   	05:52:29
Gronholm, Peter   	06:00:41
Pfeiffer, Karl Heinz	06:02:22
Bonander, Per-Erik	06:03:58
Mayer, Michael    	06:13:34
Kendall, Michael	06:24:29
Mckinley, John    	06:28:48
Mountain, Sam    	06:31:48
Pla Lopez, Juan Carlos	06:33:09

FEMALE 65-69

Roozendaal, Trijnie	07:16:18
Sills, Margaret  	07:18:21

MALE 65-69

Johnson, Tony     	05:53:02
Brüll, Felix     	06:10:23
Hopermann, Udo     	06:35:55
Dahlin, Reymar	        06:36:13
Baxter, Fred      	06:41:08
Dovey, Peter     	07:14:02
Merlin, Leon Gerard	07:26:39
Egdell, Brian    	07:46:12
Johansson, Bo    	07:54:24
Johansen, Terje   	07:54:56

MALE 70-74

Ellefsen, Olaf   	06:14:54

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit their website for complete results.