Ironman 70.3 Ohio Results 2016

Age-group athletes the highlight of Ironman 70.3 Ohio Results 2016.

On Sunday August 21 it was age-group athletes time to shine in the Ironman 70.3 Ohio Results 2016.

Top age-group finishers in Ironman 70.3 Ohio results 2016

FEMALE 18-24

Killian, Mckenzie	05:19:02
Harty, Caitlin    	05:25:03
Cymanski, Elizabeth	05:56:28
Kulczycki, Shaina	05:59:04
Kitts, Mallory    	06:00:18
Carter, Carolyn    	06:02:13
Scinto, Sara      	06:17:44
Ziegler, Raquel   	06:37:01
Sitler, Krista    	06:39:36
Turner, Nicole    	06:39:37
Sheafor, Tirion   	06:58:44
Sheafor, Haley   	06:58:44

MALE 18-24

Fadale, Vince    	04:36:44
Hudock, Michael    	04:43:12
Wallace, Andrew    	05:09:31
Divens, Connor    	05:12:17
Geiger, Davon    	05:30:02
Salberg, Adam           05:30:30
Klopfenstein, Gary	05:33:34
Walton, Matt     	05:58:25
Steindler, Mitchell	05:58:41
Sitler, Steven    	06:10:50

FEMALE 25-29

Quick, Angela   	04:39:36
Benson, Heidi    	04:42:23
Peiffer, Roseann	04:51:56
Weber, Macy      	05:04:34
Glassmeyer, Jill	05:08:50
Reinhart, Liz      	05:15:11
Forsythe, Katelyn	05:19:08
El Aile, Jennifer	05:23:46
Ricker, Kristen   	05:30:14
Schachtner, Emilie	05:32:57

MALE 25-29

Price, Evan      	04:15:51
Corrigan, Tom     	04:18:05
Henry, Malachi    	04:28:23
Albrecht, Travis	04:40:58
Cochran, Alex     	04:52:01
Anderson, Steven	04:52:28
Bierman, Max      	04:53:01
Minton, Scott     	04:57:26
Williard, Mike    	04:59:44
Ballenger, Mike   	05:00:59

FEMALE 30-34

Amerson, Lindsey	04:47:48
Whittington, Cassie	04:56:59
Portella, Sarah   	05:00:43
Wayman, Katherine	05:02:03
Rodriguez Vallejo,Rocio	05:05:27
Updyke, Lauren   	05:11:30
Lachowiec, Jennifer	05:17:39
Hawkins, Elise    	05:24:27
Dolan, Rachel    	05:27:03
Cobb, Laura             05:29:49

MALE 30-34

Vulanich, Mike    	04:12:53
Sosinski, Jimmy   	04:18:44
Cox, Tyler       	04:28:39
Saba, Matt       	04:30:27
Littlefield, Nate	04:38:33
Rapien, Kevin     	04:39:29
Reske, Rick       	04:39:46
Mcleese, Nate     	04:41:13
Dejulius, Frank    	04:44:58
Sczech, Adam      	04:50:44

FEMALE 35-39

Moon, Mindy      	04:41:09
Manning, Hailey    	04:50:53
Warren, Ashley    	04:57:55
Karpinski, Sarah	04:59:53
Flesner, Brooke  	05:06:37
Weidensaul, Nicole	05:11:04
Kendall, Amy	        05:11:51
Bohrofen, Christin	05:17:54
Cumpston, Andrea	05:19:09
Huener Henney, Kristen	05:20:32

MALE 35-39

Meer, Ben        	04:16:34
Morrow, Joe       	04:21:24
Thalman, Jd       	04:24:27
Erdeljac, Ben     	04:28:01
Kirby, Daniel     	04:41:40
Dixon, Matthew     	04:41:48
Parker, Michael   	04:42:44
Shibata, Tatsuhiko	04:43:46
Stickel, Jeffrey	04:46:14
Vallance, Stephen	04:48:27

FEMALE 40-44

Rossolimo, Amanda	04:46:37
Imbalzano, Renee	05:01:51
Thompson, Elizabeth	05:04:48
Ohayon, Vallee    	05:06:19
Marsala, Lynne    	05:08:24
Morris, Maggs    	05:09:25
Serraiocco, Nicole	05:13:47
Farsalas, Sarah    	05:17:39
Hitch, Tanya            05:19:17
Noble, Cristina   	05:20:27

MALE 40-44

Scott, Rodney     	04:21:05
Plummer, Jake     	04:28:53
Hunnius, Dave     	04:30:52
Engstrom, David     	04:31:52
Richardson, Craig	04:33:12
Ponton, Anthony     	04:37:52
Mccray, Dan      	04:39:36
Kyle, Troy       	04:40:09
Tomlinson, Randy	04:41:21
Ali, Tariq	        04:41:53

FEMALE 45-49

Brown-Boulay, Molly	05:08:25
Barlik, Lynn      	05:13:26
Johnson, Anna     	05:23:51
Shaheen, Kimberly	05:32:58
Harshman, Suzanne	05:33:13
Wheeler, Amy     	05:33:35
Johnson, Wendy     	05:36:33
Davis, Leslie     	05:38:12
Banks, Patty     	05:39:09
Ostendorf, Traci	05:39:42

MALE 45-49

Martin, Chris     	04:25:21
Slovenkay, Edward	04:30:20
Krzyzanowski, Roman	04:37:36
Jesse, Jed      	04:44:10
Brown, Timothy    	04:44:51
Hyland, Peter      	04:46:56
Breault, Ted     	04:47:08
Moon, Michael    	04:47:28
Lund, Mark       	04:55:20
Kennedy, Scott   	04:56:21

FEMALE 50-54

Messer-Kruse, Diana	05:21:29
Ebersbach, Susanne	05:22:12
Glueck, Connie   	05:33:25
White, Cathleen   	05:34:26
Chaney, Cheryl    	05:37:16
Coomer, Sandy    	05:42:50
Donnally, Sharon	05:45:49
Gooch, Leanne     	05:46:56
Peters, Jill      	05:49:09
Vanek, Denise    	05:50:17

MALE 50-54

Steiner, David     	04:46:23
Martin, Marshall	04:46:53
Gorris, Mark     	04:49:30
Cymanski, John          04:59:05
Hunnius, John    	05:07:42
Galard, Ron       	05:09:16
Parks, Ken       	05:10:46
Stubbs, Jim       	05:12:38
Metka, David       	05:12:54
Alverson, Greg      	05:13:40

FEMALE 55-59

Williams, Robyn   	05:07:25
Collins, Joanne    	05:25:39
Cameron, Joan    	05:36:53
Gilbert, Linda    	05:47:14
Hundley, Sandy    	05:54:10
Pitcairn, Kristin	05:55:32
Pope, Annina      	06:01:28
Plumb, Terese     	06:02:46
Theroux, Julie    	06:05:47
Salberg, Joy     	06:06:17

MALE 55-59

Arling, P.J.     	04:34:55
Briggs, Blake    	04:54:37
Anthouard, Max    	05:00:29
Williams, Bruce    	05:03:13
Zangmeister, John	05:10:40
Eshelman, Jeffrey	05:16:37
Jankowski, Tomasz	05:17:46
Kirkley, Cort    	05:18:27
Venable, David    	05:19:14
Davenport, Michael	05:19:31

FEMALE 60-64

Moore, Mary      	06:00:34
Weaver, Elizabeth	06:07:31
Birkan, Rebecca   	06:19:08
Hermes, Pamela     	06:25:27
Marx, Linda     	06:36:20
Lovelace, Cynthia	07:05:19
Barry, Hilarie    	07:36:53
Blair, Emma	        07:45:20
Hartzel, Margie   	07:47:37
Soulliere, Cheri	08:14:06
Ridenour, Shelley	08:18:15

MALE 60-64

Fannon, Tom     	05:24:42
Henry, Max A      	05:38:56
Crane, Steve      	05:41:22
Daley, John       	05:44:02
Jones, Jeff	        05:58:15
Puckett, Dan	        06:00:42
Callon, Dave      	06:03:40
Foust, Lorrie     	06:34:26
Guttadore, John     	06:45:09
Byrne, Kevin      	06:46:35

FEMALE 65-69

Jackson, Sandra   	06:50:09
Pike, Cheryl    	07:24:19

MALE 65-69

Busher, Robert    	05:52:58
Hiller, Robert     	06:38:08
Rivait, Gerald    	06:39:25
Buzek, Bill      	06:50:01
Schneider, John   	07:16:01
Mcgough, Randy    	07:21:59
Bruchac, A. Chip	07:42:16

FEMALE 70-74

Lockwood, Joan          06:40:09

MALE 70-74

Donaldson, Jim   	06:30:33

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman 70.3 Dublin Results 2016

Ireland hosts pro and age-group athletes racing for spots in Ironman 70.3 Dublin results 2016.

The winners of Ironman 70.3 Dublin 2015 were Denis Chevrot and Susie Cheetham with winning times of 04:01:35 and 04:27:09 respectively.

Susie Cheetham was on hand to defend her 2015 title, but a new male champion would top the podium for 2016 as Denis Chevrot was not entered in the 2016 edition of the race.

MALE PRO START LIST

Cartmell, Fraser
Collins, Ben
De Bruin, Gerhard
Healy, Lorcan
Kern, Peter
Reitmayr, Paul
Simon, Oliver
Skipper, Joe
Threlfall, Mark
Torres Riera, Josep
Wiltshire, Harry

Five male pros exited the water virtually together, but it was Ben Collins who managed to create some space for himself once the dust settled after the 90km bike leg.

Nobody could match the Americans 2:08:07 bike split and he parlayed his excellent bike split with a solid run of 01:24:12 to cross the finish line first in the Ironman 70.3 Dublin results 2016 in a time of 04:00:41.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Collins, Ben     	04:00:41
Wiltshire, Harry	04:04:05
Reitmayr, Paul    	04:06:41
Cartmell, Fraser	04:08:20
De Bruin, Gerhard	04:08:53
Threlfall, Mark         04:09:33
Torres Riera, Josep	04:11:03
Simon, Oliver     	04:26:34
Kern, Peter        	04:30:49
Healy, Lorcan    	04:31:24

The pro female field was quite small, but it featured some excellent racing as well.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Castro Nogueira, Saleta
Cheetham, Susie
Grohmann, Katharina
Halasz, Anna
McCracken, Amelia
Sanjana, Frankie
Seymour, Natalie

Susie Cheetham of Great Britain posted the fastest swim time of the day and it gave her a lead of 47 seconds over Spain’s Saleta, Castro Nogueira who was second out of the water.

Cheetham was fastest on the bike leg as well and posted the second fastest run of the day. She was the deserving winner of top spot on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Dublin results 2016. Her winning time was 4:22:33 and she defends the title she won in 2015.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Cheetham, Susie	        04:22:33
Seymour, Natalie	04:26:48
Halasz, Anna     	04:35:22
Castro Nogueira, Saleta	04:41:06
Sanjana, Frankie	04:44:19
Grohmann, Katharina	04:45:59
McCracken, Amelia	05:01:14

Top age-group finishers Ironman 70.3 Dublin results 2016

FEMALE 18-24

Sands, Catherine	05:12:41
Nugent, Clodagh 	06:48:55
Gayer, Elizabeth	06:54:45
Holmes, Sarah    	07:03:27

MALE 18-24

Glynn, Brian     	04:22:48
Palmer, Barney    	04:29:06
Moffat, Cillian    	04:34:20
Coxon, Sam	        04:35:28
Welsby, Scott     	04:38:06
Gregersen, Danni	04:51:32
Geraghty, Cian   	04:51:53
Nunn, Ben	        05:06:11
Bowen, Dan       	05:16:08
Mchenry, Brian    	05:28:33

FEMALE 25-29

Schelling, Katharina	04:54:29
Wardall, Emma     	05:01:25
Harding, Rebecka	05:04:02
Steenberge, Xela	05:07:27
Van Den Ancker, Judy	05:10:01
Cooper, Rosy     	05:12:38
Hayes, Rachel     	05:20:56
Carey, Niamh     	05:26:18
Perry, Helen	        05:35:20
Clarke, Rosemary	05:38:33

MALE 25-29

Dyson, Pete      	04:08:59
Lyons, Eoin       	04:15:27
Cadario, Anthony	04:19:19
Smith, Matthew	        04:29:08
Walker, Tom            04:34:47
Emmerson, Chris   	04:40:00
Duffield, Alec    	04:41:33
Sheridan, Adrian	04:45:04
Jaycock, James    	04:46:05
Cole, David     	04:47:21

FEMALE 30-34

Hann, Claire     	04:38:06
Wolfe, Lorna     	04:53:39
O Gorman, Cliodhna	04:55:37
Fagan, Deirdre     	04:58:32
Maher-Mcwilliams, Maeve	05:00:18
O Connor, Aine   	05:01:04
Riddle, Charlotte	05:07:49
Gloster, Ruth    	05:12:05
Walton, Claire    	05:12:41
Walsh, Helena    	05:17:04

MALE 30-34

Greenleaf, Andy    	04:04:53
Ward, Alan       	04:27:24
Sheridan, David  	04:27:27
Byrne, Joe       	04:27:32
Sinton, Michael     	04:28:15
Greaney, John     	04:29:40
Clatworthy, Ryan	04:29:43
Morris, Jonathan	04:29:59
Chedburn, Duncan	04:30:05
Quinn, Patrick    	04:31:40

FEMALE 35-39

Lewis, Sarah     	04:31:54
Garvican, Elaine	04:50:18
Laverty, Mary     	04:54:44
Hickey, Kim	        04:57:38
Maxantova, Tamara	05:04:46
Hartnett, Sinead	05:13:14
Simpson, Pascoe    	05:14:09
Owens, Ciara            05:14:45
Woollacott, Lucy	05:16:10
Dunphy, Jacqui   	05:18:38

MALE 35-39

McCrystal, Bryan	04:00:56
Williamson, Peter	04:25:58
Debenham, James   	04:28:07
Lyons, Patrick	        04:28:44
Mccarron, Michael	04:29:47
Murphy, Phil    	04:33:13
Reynolds, Mark    	04:34:19
Mccann, Sean    	04:35:50
Molloy, Daragh	        04:36:15
Domingos, Jose   	04:37:10

FEMALE 40-44

Flynn, Aileen    	04:41:39
Perry, Jennifer    	05:04:37
Daly, Breda      	05:11:26
Davin, Celia        	05:16:05
Dullaghan, Sheena	05:25:04
Methven, Elise          05:25:46
Mc Guinness, Andrea	05:27:16
Nolan, Martine	        05:31:13
Savage, Meabh	        05:33:26
Johnston, Tara  	05:39:43

MALE 40-44

Kennedy-Burn, Clive	04:15:27
Geraghty, Ruaidhri	04:22:50
Barry, Sean             04:26:11
Mosley, Garron    	04:26:30
O'Neill, Fergus    	04:32:39
Divilly, Martin    	04:33:40
Tilley, Brian     	04:33:48
Eustace, Ivan    	04:34:35
Romano, Pablo Sebastian	04:44:12
Tomany, Peter	        04:45:20

FEMALE 45-49

Best, Nicole     	04:44:34
Beck, Rachael     	05:05:53
Compton, Denise   	05:13:51
Shilling, Laura   	05:21:08
Arena, Nancy    	05:24:14
Kearney, Angela    	05:35:25
Mcmahon, Gillian	05:41:40
Mchenry, Helen    	05:56:38
Bishop, Lisa            05:57:39
O Sullivan, Tricia	06:03:51

MALE 45-49

Carroll, Paul     	04:16:10
Diamond, Mark     	04:25:07
Oberli, Thomas     	04:32:03
Dawson, Kevin	        04:33:08
Crossan, Gary     	04:43:49
Cronwall, Dave    	04:44:37
Moore, Thomas    	04:47:01
Mccabe, Niall    	04:47:33
Caughey, Colum    	04:49:32
Richardson, Craig	04:50:44

FEMALE 50-54

Daly, Mary      	05:32:31
Kennedy, Siobhan	05:36:57
Poll, Sally      	05:43:04
Gautier, Michelle	05:45:51
Holden, Jenny    	05:49:23
Tobin, Barbara     	05:56:20
Begley, Mary Beth	06:11:02
Rowan, Anna             06:18:07
Kennedy, Patricia	06:32:03
Bramley, Mary   	06:38:20

MALE 50-54

Wallnutt, John     	04:32:40
Moy, Dean        	04:37:40
Mccaffrey, MartinPhilip	04:47:15
O Dwyer, Nick           04:49:39
Tillyer, Bryan    	05:01:48
Collins, Brian    	05:05:29
Lloyd, Peter	        05:05:29
Cassill, Roger   	05:06:14
Crotty, Ed       	05:09:20
Milne, John      	05:10:12

FEMALE 55-59

Rose-Quirie, Alison	05:44:27
Green, Pauline   	06:34:09

MALE 55-59

Cooper, Richard   	04:43:35
Inzirillo, Maurice	04:46:04
Hudson, Mark     	05:07:30
Waring, David     	05:12:50
Royden, Mark	        05:16:35
Watson, Charles   	05:17:48
Dunbabin, Richard	05:19:38
O'Keeffe, Billy   	05:27:11
Lane, David      	05:29:51
O'Keeffe, Seamus	05:34:06

FEMALE 60-64

Haggart, Nora     	05:37:55
Greer, Siobhan    	06:19:33

MALE 65-69

Mallon, Mickey    	06:17:53
Higgins, John J  	06:21:48

MALE 70-74

Prior, Tom              06:59:41  

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman 70.3 Steelhead Results 2016

On Sunday August 14 the Ironman 70.3 Steelhead results 2016 featured age-group athletes only.

Stacie Clagg posted the fastest overall swim for the women with a time of 29:05. One of the top swim for the men was a 27:43 clocking by Ryan Marklewitz in a time of 27:43.

It’s not often the overall winner of an Ironman 70.3 comes from the 18-24 age-category but once again Canada appears to have come up with a triathlon star in the making.

Adam Doxtator had plenty of time to make up after his pedestrian swim time of 31:33 and he made it up in style. He was one of the fastest on the bike and then posted the days fastest run split of 1:24:04 to take top spot overall in the Ironman 70.3 Steelhead results 2016. His winning time was 4:12:55.

Top age-group finishers Ironman 70.3 Steelhead results 2016

FEMALE 18-24

Whelan, Alex    	04:59:06
Kaliszak, Sara   	05:20:28
Sosnowski, Mandi	05:38:52
Zacks, Gabrielle	05:40:51
Ukos, Marissa    	05:45:38
Seibert, Stephanie	05:45:45
Podufal, Sarah   	05:49:24
Gama, Paula      	05:51:52
Takahashi, Erica	05:55:06
Kannard, Jennah  	05:55:21

MALE 18-24

Doxtator, Adam  	04:12:55
Arnold, Brian     	04:19:30
Eagle, Zach     	04:23:46
Zimeri, Gabriel     	04:37:38
Karr, Ryan	        04:41:06
Holley, Ryan      	04:44:52
Junge, Sam	        04:52:05
Wisniewski, Jay     	04:53:02
Schoeber, Caleb   	04:57:25
O'Shaughnessy, Ryan	05:00:09

FEMALE 25-29

Cross, Christine	04:25:42
Clagg, Stacie     	04:45:43
Marek, Amanda     	04:57:05
Jerden, Brittany	04:57:47
Lofaro, Jenny     	05:03:37
Schuck, Stephanie	05:03:55
Kearcher, Ashley	05:07:25
Cieslak, Kylen    	05:08:08
Leonard, Rebecca	05:14:44

MALE 25-29

Ems, Tyler       	04:23:18
Chan, Anthony    	04:23:44
Woodrow, Matthew	04:29:21
Wright, Gareth    	04:29:38
Pan, Yang        	04:36:42
Bell, Christopher	04:36:52
Abbott, Eric      	04:37:11
Bradfish, Nicholas	04:40:18
Stanek, Michael  	04:41:27
Bartlett, James  	04:44:38

FEMALE 30-34

Carlon, Fiona     	04:41:36
Gaines, Cara     	04:45:43
Aykroyd, Laura    	04:47:08
Thome Ledesma, Rebecca	04:47:35
Zucco, Tanya     	04:48:54
Burke, Colleen    	04:49:17
Matricardi, Lauren	04:50:39
Giuliano, Jacqui	04:50:55
Kostka, Kristen    	04:54:27
Chang, Valerie   	04:54:54

MALE 30-34

Rielley, Jeremy   	04:11:14
Anderson, Curtis        04:18:38
Hall, Samuel     	04:21:55
Larue, Bob       	04:25:22
Sames, Brian      	04:27:50
Sanders, Adam    	04:29:44
Ream, Jason     	04:31:24
Ruble, Zach       	04:31:33
Foster, Reid	        04:32:05
Triick, Matt    	04:34:47

FEMALE 35-39

Smith, Molly      	04:39:26
Hankee, Diane     	04:41:32
Kidd, Angela     	04:42:40
Rollins, Emily     	04:46:58
Fleming, Gin        	04:51:05
So, Jamie        	04:56:02
Rangel, Jessica    	04:57:27
Tecklenburg, Lisa	04:59:02
Campbell, Lisa    	05:03:47
Smith, Danielle   	05:08:36

MALE 35-39

Feddock, Jonathan	04:19:15
Beckwith, Mark    	04:23:59
Vandusen, Jeff    	04:27:56
McCune, Matt      	04:28:39
Sweet, Christopher	04:32:32
Melick, Matthew    	04:33:07
Rohl, Jonathan    	04:33:52
Hopewell, Patrick	04:35:11
Swiecicki, Christopher	04:36:02
Girard, Michael   	04:37:47

FEMALE 40-44

Gallant, Sharon    	04:51:05
Schroeder, Sara    	05:01:09
Pawielski, Keri    	05:02:02
Steurer, Jeanne    	05:02:18
Richards Groff, Renne	05:02:59
Rettelle, Maggie	05:07:22
Scoggin, Ieva     	05:08:33
Osborn, Tara            05:09:39
Flayter, Sarah    	05:10:43
Wilham, Robyn    	05:14:03

MALE 40-44

Stubleski, Dan    	04:01:31
Iott, Scott       	04:12:34
Guertin, Thierry	04:15:18
Carr, Zachary     	04:15:54
Klinedinst, Joe    	04:23:26
Christensen, Peter	04:23:28
Loughran, Vachee	04:24:30
Harrington, James	04:25:01
Schmidt, Christopher	04:25:47
Smith, Matt     	04:28:05

FEMALE 45-49

Leonard FriedmanKathryn	04:56:15
Smith, Jennifer    	05:05:21
Aquila, Sue      	05:14:24
Lakier, Beth     	05:16:50
Cole, Miriam      	05:20:19
Tanselle, Tina   	05:22:34
Hamill, Tori     	05:24:27
Darlison, Sheri   	05:25:31
Stodghill, Stephanie	05:32:31
McGehee, Andrea   	05:35:14

MALE 45-49

Forsee, David     	04:23:53
Cotner, Curt     	04:29:04
Jocelyn, Chris    	04:30:36
Rowley, Tim       	04:31:07
Hall, Andrew      	04:34:32
Ross, Michael     	04:35:03
Jeromin, Dan     	04:35:47
Glowney, Jason     	04:39:50
Pauley, Dirk	        04:42:03
Rouquet, Jerome  	04:42:34

FEMALE 50-54

Ford, Susan      	05:08:32
Burke, Lesley     	05:13:39
Finke, Janeen      	05:17:03
Parrella, Rachel	05:18:19
Winterbottom, Traci	05:19:43
Appleyard, Susan	05:27:56
Rea, Jennifer     	05:28:32
Lanouette, Michelle	05:29:37
Ringenary, Robin	05:31:46
Duby, Cindy      	05:34:01

MALE 50-54

Fish, Kenneth    	04:38:38
Bruzzese, James    	04:43:12
White, Paul       	04:45:31
Lychy, Tim       	04:46:27
Luurtsema, Jon    	04:46:47
Noble, Wesley    	04:47:21
Gilkey, Duke      	04:48:34
Patent, David      	04:51:20
Richter, Dave      	04:53:45
Rosendall, Eric    	04:54:42

FEMALE 55-59

Daggett, Julia    	05:13:48
Fagan, Barbra     	05:28:11
Talbot, Susan     	05:35:41
Bonham, Karen     	05:44:24
Wilkerson, Jenny	05:46:33
Boswell, Gigi     	05:54:30
Block, Mary Anne	05:55:32
Rosentreter, Cheryl	05:56:50
Cloinger, Rhonnda	05:57:55
Kulzick, Mary    	05:59:36

MALE 55-59

Walker, Randal T	04:51:39
Gogolin, Kurt    	04:56:50
Oehrle, Steve     	05:04:38
Dyer, Glenn      	05:05:05
Brown, Garrett    	05:05:38
Gutowski, Kenneth	05:06:16
Ernst, Matthew     	05:07:34
Desatterlee, Mark	05:08:33
Raasch, Dean     	05:15:54
Wendorf, Michael	05:15:56

FEMALE 60-64

Bade, Amy        	06:24:13
Wissinger, Donna	06:35:18
Clarke, Barbara  	06:37:48
Quinn, Jean       	06:40:59
Step, Kathleen     	06:50:29
Marguet, Susan    	06:55:31
Anglemier, Valarie	07:01:55
McLaughlin, Margaret	07:05:51
Delf, Diane      	07:08:53
Pipher, Theresa   	07:12:51

MALE 60-64

Mahler, Ron      	05:10:58
Shane, Ray       	05:15:19
Adlerz, Cliff     	05:20:07
Hall, Thomas      	05:25:00
Ankele Jr, William P	05:26:47
Johnson, Timothy	05:29:22
Shalhan, Arieh    	05:38:35
Masse, Dennis     	05:43:07
Hennessy, Tom     	05:44:00
Hasse, William     	05:48:54

FEMALE 65-69

Cole, Mary               07:23:50

MALE 65-69

Peppler, Pat     	05:28:29
Hitchcock, Monte	05:43:30
Heath, Perry     	06:19:41
Villiard, Robert	06:20:12
Palermo, Bill      	06:27:22
Tucker, Dan      	06:29:14
Cavallo, Bob     	06:44:59
Powers, Mike     	06:48:16
Decoster, Patrick	06:51:14
Miller, Geoffrey	07:08:13

FEMALE 70-74

Greenberg, Bobbe         06:41:12

MALE 70-74

Vaughan, Dale    	06:31:12

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman 70.3 Wiesbaden Results 2016

The Ironman 70.3 Wiesbaden results 2016 billed as European Championship

The top age-group finishers in the Ironman 70.3 Wiesbaden results 2016 will have an opportunity to claim one of 50 qualifying spots available for the 2017 World Championship scheduled for Chattanooga, Tennessee.

The pros will be racing for bragging rights, Championship points, and a larger than normal prize money purse.

The pro start list was filled with the best pros in the sport and it was pretty much impossible to pick a winner as the gun sounded to begin the 1.9km swim in Lake “Raunheimer Waldsee.”

MALE PRO START LIST


Aernouts, Bart
Amorelli, Igor
Bader, Martin
Berthou, David
Buchholz, Gregor
Chmura, Maciej
Clarke, Will
Clavel, Maurice
Daimer, Nils
Degasperi, Alessandro
Depuiset, Vincent
Djouad-Guibert, Alain
Dreitz, Andreas
Esser, Olivier
Fidalgo Rossello, Miguel Angel
Goetstouwers, Stenn
Hayes, Stuart
Herbst, Marcus
Hettich, Christopher
Hoerper, Christian
Jurkiewicz, Jeremy
Justus, Steffen
Koutny, Philipp
Kueng, Manuel
Lange, Patrick
Leboucher, Thomas
Mueller, Urs
Mutterer, Julian
Peters, Neil
Polan, Lukas
Rahm, Alfred
Rana, Ivan
Roth, Jens
Rundstadler, Kevin
Sanders, Lionel
Schneider, Robin
Schuster, Paul
Sinai, Ohad
Steger, Thomas
Stein, Boris
Verhaegen,Henrik-Jan
Volejnik, Michal
Von Berg, Rodolphe
Wielinga, Remmert
Wild, Ruedi

For the pro men the swim was a free for all with a few dozen men posting time in the 23-24 minute range.

Andreas Dreitz of Germany was among the second wave of swimmers who swam 24 minutes, but his bike split of 2:16:18 set him apart from the rest of the field as he began the run.

His biggest challenge in the early going was fellow German Boris Stein who finished the bike in 2:17:45. Along with Dreitz, they were the only two to break the 2:20 mark on the 90km bike.

Lionel Sanders of Canada posted a torrid 21.1km run split of 1:09:20 and nearly caught right up to the leader Dreitz, but fell a bit short at the finish line. Andreas Dreitz crossed the finish line first and earned himself the top of the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Wiesbaden results 2016. His winning time was 3:59:04

Along with the victory, he claimed the title of European Champion for 2016. Lionel Sanders finished second after closing a lot of ground on the run and Boris Stein rounded out the podium. They had times of 04:00:23 and 04:00:42 respectively.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Dreitz, Andreas   	03:59:05
Sanders, Lionel   	04:00:23
Stein, Boris      	04:00:42
Lange, Patrick   	04:02:02
Justus, Steffen   	04:03:52
Von Berg, Rodolphe	04:06:45
Clavel, Maurice   	04:07:24
Steger, Thomas     	04:07:33
Clarke, Will     	04:09:03
Aernouts, Bart     	04:09:03
Buchholz, Gregor      	04:09:27
Rana, Ivan       	04:10:30
Kueng, Manuel   	04:12:59
Hettich, Christopher	04:14:09
Hoerper, Christian	04:15:14
Goetstouwers, Stenn	04:16:05
Schuster, Paul   	04:16:30
Jurkiewicz, Jeremy	04:17:40
Daimer, Nils      	04:19:18
Koutny, Philipp   	04:21:24
Berthou, David    	04:22:41
Bader, Martin     	04:23:45
Rundstadler, Kevin	04:23:53
Hayes, Stuart     	04:25:26
Wielinga, Remmert	04:30:23
Leboucher, Thomas	04:30:52
Roth, Jens       	04:31:01
Mueller, Urs     	04:34:41
Chmura, Maciej   	04:37:09
Verhaegen, Hendrik-Jan	04:46:01
Herbst, Marcus       	04:48:59
Rahm, Alfred            04:57:14
Sinai, Ohad       	04:58:15
Depuiset, Vincent	05:01:14
Djouad-Guibert, Alain	05:02:50
Polan, Lukas     	05:23:01 

The start list for the pro women might have been a bit smaller than the pro men, but it was every bit as formidable.

The race was filled with pro stars from all over Europe and it promised to be an excellent race for the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Wiesbaden results 2017.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Beranek, Anja
Bernardi, Marta
Derron, Nina
Donat, Camille
Dornauer, Lisa-Maria
Frederiksen, Helle
Gajer, Julia
Hauschildt, Melissa
Knapp, Anja
Lehtonen, Kaisa
Lisk, Ricarda
Morrison, Kimberley
Pallant, Emma
Pedersen, Camilla
Philipp, Laura
Raw, Vanessa
Schmitt, Natascha
Steurer, Bianca
Swallow, Jodie
Wolff, Katharina

No surprises for the pro women as Melissa Hauschildt, Jodie Swallow, Laura Phillip, and Anja Beranek all finished at the top once the dust settled.

There was nobody who was going to beat Jody Swallow of Great Britain out of the water. Her swim time of 00:24:36 gave her a lead of just over two minutes on Germany’s Anja Knapp who was about 30 seconds behind her in second place. As a matter of the fact Swallow was faster than a lot of the pro men.

However Melissa Hauschildt of Australia was a force on the bike and her bike split of 02:35:48 put her right in the thick of the race. She followed that up with the fastest run split of the day as well. Her run of 1:18:46 earned her the victory in the Ironman 70.3 Weisbaden results 2016.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Hauschildt, Melissa	04:27:35
Swallow, Jodie   	04:33:03
Philipp, Laura    	04:34:05
Beranek, Anja     	04:36:17
Lehtonen, Kaisa   	04:37:43
Pallant, Emma    	04:39:25
Knapp, Anja         	04:41:07
Schmitt, Natascha	04:43:01
Pedersen, Camilla	04:43:33
Gajer, Julia    	04:45:02
Bernardi, Marta 	04:52:11
Raw, Vanessa      	04:52:19
Derron, Nina      	04:55:38
Wolff, Katharina	05:04:43
Dornauer, Lisa-Maria	05:11:47

Top age-group finishers Ironman 70.3 Wiesbaden results 2016

FEMALE 18-24

Wild, Theresa    	05:13:25
Raschle, Irina    	05:28:53
Vorpe, Chloé     	06:19:38
Müller, Manuela   	06:37:18
Mennereau, Emeline	06:38:00
Siebenhaar, Katharina	06:38:52

MALE 18-24

Beuchert, Julian	04:33:58
Trabattoni, Giacomo	04:34:26
Heindl, Jakob     	04:35:08
Tijero, Xabier     	04:42:30
Eijsink, Kars     	04:43:25
Bottin, Timo      	04:44:15
Wild, Romain    	04:49:07
Ostendorf, Clemens	04:51:59
Rose, Tim        	04:54:16
Morgenweck, Philip	04:54:53

FEMALE 25-29

Purbrook, Ruth    	05:01:26
Hoare, Becky     	05:16:49
Bottin, Heloise    	05:25:10
Rutkowski, Josefine	05:34:42
Jacobi, Alica     	05:38:22
De Smet, Tine     	05:42:57
Wenzel, Nadine    	05:46:36
Dermann, Fiona    	05:47:02
Schneider, Katja	05:53:58
Hamminger, Veronika	05:55:05

MALE 25-29

Wildgruber, Florian	04:22:43
Mock, Philipp     	04:26:43
Herber, Philipp    	04:31:39
Fahrenholz, Philipp	04:33:05
Stöhr, Markus           04:34:02
Loose, Christopher	04:34:18
Schmitt, Alex    	04:35:26
Kruse, Dennis    	04:36:16
Wolfe, Phil     	04:40:30
Boschetti, Mattia	04:41:40

FEMALE 30-34

Vanden Daelen, Leen	05:04:30
Wagner, Desirée   	05:10:35
Schützinger, Felicitas	05:11:05
Froehlich, Hélène	05:11:27
Abbing, Katharina	05:14:51
Muckenhuber, Mirjam	05:16:23
Vyncke, Miek     	05:25:15
Klein, Franziska	05:26:26
Sherlock, Cushla	05:27:41
Jones, Nerys     	05:29:00

MALE 30-34

Sørensen, Søren Hyldal	04:27:15
Dicke, Benjamin    	04:30:57
Sola, Julien     	04:38:53
Pfaffner, René    	04:39:09
Wüst, Paul        	04:40:14
Svensson, Jan    	04:42:21
Maley, Joel     	04:42:48
Wolfgarten, Jan    	04:44:59
Abbing, Sven    	04:46:35
Hupel, Christian        04:46:41

FEMALE 35-39

Fondermann, Rebecca	04:58:14
Close, Mary     	05:06:33
Van Loo-Born, Beate	05:21:36
Marrel, Irene    	05:21:43
Grölz, Katharina	05:29:08
Solorzano, Mariana	05:32:09
Engelmann, Diana	05:39:05
Maier, Nadine           05:42:25
O'Regan, Valerie	05:43:37
Seulberger, Gaby	05:54:37

MALE 35-39

Müller, Jens     	04:31:53
Kunath, Sven     	04:36:24
Basel, Jörn     	04:41:29
Thiel, Manuel     	04:44:05
Reuter, Torsten    	04:44:46
Jung, Christian    	04:46:00
Rohleder, Michael	04:46:35
Studer, Gregor    	04:48:00
Strömsholm, Jani	04:48:04
Augustin, Rainer	04:48:15

FEMALE 40-44

Daenzer, Sandra  	05:06:21
Sintzanaki, 
Konstantina-Nantia	05:14:57
Thonnes, Bianca  	05:21:22
Steiger, Bettina	05:21:47
Petersohn, Sandra	05:37:36
Van Hout, Ilse    	05:40:23
Evans, Esther     	05:44:24
Nell, Carola	        05:45:28
Cichy, Cathy     	05:46:54
Ferrer, Sandra   	05:54:07

MALE 40-44

Verbeke, Bert     	04:35:34
Martinou, Laurent	04:38:18
Schmidt, Hans-Henrik	04:38:20
Petz, Andreas     	04:38:32
Moog, Steve     	04:43:51
Kromar, Damijan    	04:45:41
Payen, Yann      	04:50:08
Luberti, Andrea    	04:50:58
Mayer, Claude     	04:52:44
Painter, Glyn    	04:56:49

FEMALE 45-49

Patt, Sandra    	05:00:07
Hornig, Sandra    	05:43:22
Werle, Annette    	05:52:52
Geisler, Kirstin	05:53:48
Wittig, Tanja     	05:58:12
Kelly, Margaret    	06:06:05
Darnstedt, Heike	06:09:15
Forsberg, Carina	06:15:41
Ladwig, Meike     	06:16:06
Andersson, Malin	06:25:45

MALE 45-49

Hotz, Marcel     	04:33:27
Kirch, Michael     	04:38:53
Christensen, Brian	04:42:40
Brummer, Carl     	04:44:27
Rinkens, Nicola Werner	04:52:33
Leibinger, Alexander	04:54:55
Eggleston, Pete    	04:55:58
Lombard, Laurent	04:56:45
Butterbrodt, Tobias	04:56:51
Gerber, Sven       	04:57:29

FEMALE 50-54

Tiedeken, Iris      	05:09:08
Houseaux, Catherine	05:27:51
Theate, Françoise	05:33:40
Breitfeld, Anja    	05:48:39
Stoeppler, Petra	05:49:05
Braun, Susanne    	05:59:08
Willi, Nicole    	06:09:06
Behning, Bettina	06:29:27
Mutterlose, Claudia	06:37:52
Langer, Kerstin   	06:50:02

MALE 50-54

Behrends, Folkert	04:53:19
Melmer, Dietmar    	04:53:34
Dresel, Klaus           04:56:57
Huber, Werner     	04:59:19
Lohmann, Peter     	05:02:21
Moskov, Janis     	05:02:33
Nüttgens, Ralf     	05:03:05
Iedema, Menno     	05:03:11
Lombardo, Armin         05:04:46
Fuchs, Andreas          05:09:15

FEMALE 55-59

Grosse, Carmen    	05:36:45
Wojtasinski, Nelly	05:46:14
Golenia, Christiane	06:03:23
Schertz, Colette	06:59:06
Zeisberger, Ingrid	07:05:32
Burschäpers, Christiane	07:12:46

MALE 55-59

Billig, Rainer    	04:53:19
Reuter, Manuel          05:05:37
Schweiger, Wilhelm	05:11:20
Zippert, Jergen   	05:16:35
Veeger, Pim       	05:17:32
Schmidt, Burkhard	05:26:10
Andersen, Ole     	05:27:29
Malek-Madani, Cyrus	05:28:04
Zager, Dirk      	05:33:54
Mallmann, Dieter	05:35:05

FEMALE 60-64

Gambaro, Irene            6:04:55

MALE 60-64

Caprez, Alfi      	05:01:24
Dietrich, Johannes	05:21:27
Stehle, Joerg Heiner	05:25:25
Olsen, Karsten    	05:30:48
Profaska, Detlef	05:30:52
Foulounoux, Thierry	05:30:56
Auer, Johann     	05:49:44
Oehme, Ekkehard    	06:01:38
Weissflog, Hans-Joachim	06:03:41
Rodriguez, Suso   	06:07:34

FEMALE 65-69

Van Woudenberg, Janet	07:14:52
Carpenter, Vicky	07:29:11

MALE 65-69

Puhe, Rudolf    	05:42:50
Gerwien, Peter    	05:59:15
Schoch, Willy    	06:10:20
Bäuerle, Jürgen    	06:18:50
Österreich, Fritz	06:29:25
Laval, Yves     	06:30:44
Schlipfinger, Rainer	07:10:26
Field, John Maurice	08:01:33

MALE 70-74


MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman 70.3 Philippines Results 2016

The Ironman 70.3 Philippines Results 2016 featured excellent racing.

Every Ironman Championship race attracts many of the world’s top pros and the Ironman 70.3 Philippines Results 2016 were no exception.

It was anybody’s guess who would come out on top for the pro men when the gun sounded to begin the swim. There were probably a dozen solid contenders for the podium and it promised to be a very close race.

MALE PRO START LIST

Williams, Brad
Hadley, James
Watson, Eric
Griffin, Leon
Maxwell, Levi
Benedicto, August
Jumamil, Paul
Chicano, John Leerams
Norte, Banjo
Ycong, Jorry
Comendador, Emmanuel
Miller, Joseph
Duenas, John Philip
Esteves, Robinson
Lim, Kristiane Glendale
Saavedra, Welmar
Franklin, Matthew
Penalosa, Franklin
Albina, Rosalito
Saim, Jonard
Brown, Dan
Calinawan, Gerrie
Sios-E, Ralph Martin
Lawas, Ramie
Tillor, Noel
Reed, Tim
Alexander, Craig
Betten, Sam
Currie, Braden
Costes, Antony
Brown, Cameron
Kahlefeldt, Bradley
McMahon, Brent
Mainwaring, David
Ciavattella, Jonathan
Montgomery, Jake
Petersen-Bach, Jens
Thompson, Stephen
Vergara, Warren
Tiu, Dixon
Balaoro, Benjamin
Mejia, Danreb
Golez, Marben
Polizzi, Alexander

For the pro men it was Sam Betten of Australia and Brent McMahon of Canada leading the way in the swim. They were the only two pro men to navigate the 1.9k swim in under 24 minutes. However, they had plenty of company right behind them.

As is often the case in a field this good, nothing is really decided until the run. There was nobody making a break from this field on the 90k bike course.

Five of the pro men finished the bike around the 2:03:30 mark. It was a game of cat-and-mouse until they got their running shoes on and It was Time Reed of Australia who simply outran the rest of the field with his 1:20:02 run split. Nobody could come close to that.

Tim Reed earned the top of the podium on the Ironman 70.3 Philippine results 2016 and is the newly-crowned Asia-Pacific Champion.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Reed, Tim       	03:51:46
Alexander, Craig	03:55:01
Betten, Sam       	03:57:15
Currie, Braden    	03:58:42
Costes, Antony    	04:00:08
Brown, Cameron    	04:04:49
Kahlefeldt, Bradley	04:06:12
McMahon, Brent    	04:06:15
Mainwaring, David	04:07:10
Ciavattella, Jonathan	04:08:16
Williams, Brad    	04:11:17
Hadley, James    	04:12:50
Watson, Eric            04:18:58
Griffin, Leon    	04:20:03
Maxwell, Levi    	04:21:19
Benedicto, August   	04:26:46
Jumamil, Paul   	04:27:49
Chicano, John Leerams	04:28:04
Norte, Banjo      	04:30:51
Ycong, Jorry     	04:33:26
Comendador, Emmanuel	04:35:56
Miller, Joseph   	04:39:10
Duenas, John Philip	04:39:31
Esteves, Robinson	04:46:09
Lim, Kristiane Glendale	04:47:43
Saavedra, Welmar	04:55:26
Franklin, Matthew	04:56:17
Penalosa, Franklin	04:58:16
Albina, Rosalito	05:00:39
Saim, Jonard	        05:02:28
Brown, Dan      	05:05:51
Calinawan, Gerrie	05:09:47
Sios-E, Ralph Martin	05:16:05
Lawas, Ramie    	05:24:15
Tillor, Noel    	05:40:36

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Torres, Monica
Haesner, Kathryn
Kilgroe, Kim
Hodges, Maria
Brown, Ani Karina
Villacin, Elona Louise
Steffen, Caroline
Vodickova, Radka
Crowley, Sarah
Corachan Vaquera, Judith
Duke, Dimity-Lee
Watkinson, Amelia
Wilson, Amanda

Radka Vodickova had a lead of one minute over Caroline Steffen of Switzerland as the entered the swim/bike transition.

However it was Steffen setting the pace on the bike course and she had the lead as the run began.

Although it was Sarah Crowley of Australia recording the fastest run split with her clocking of 1:25:49, Steffen was solid in all three events. She was third fastest in the swim, fastest in the bike, and second fastest in the run.

Her finish time of 4:16:19 was enough to claim victory in the Ironman 70.3 Philippine results 2016 and Caroline Steffen is the new Asia-Pacific Champion.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Steffen, Caroline	04:16:19
Vodickova, Radka	04:18:29
Crowley, Sarah   	04:21:53
Corachan Vaquera,Judith	04:31:12
Duke, Dimity-Lee	04:33:30
Watkinson, Amelia	04:44:19
Wilson, Amanda    	04:45:05
Torres, Monica    	04:45:54
Haesner, Kathryn	04:46:47
Kilgroe, Kim      	04:51:10
Hodges, Maria   	05:07:02
Brown, Ani Karina	05:50:21
Villacin, Elona Louise	06:03:16

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.