Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene results 2017

Top pros face off in race for podium in Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene results 2017.

Both the USA and Australia had strong male pro entries in the race. As the gun sounded to begin the swim in Lake Couer d’Alene picking a winner was pretty much impossible with so much talent in the field.

It did seem fairly certain that Andy Potts and Tim Reed would be in the mix at the front of the pack as the swim began in Lake Coeur d’Alene.

MALE PRO START LIST

Cook, James
Garcia, Derek
Granet, Nicholas
Hanson, Matt
Kemp, Christian
Kilshaw, Stephen
Libin, Alex
Lubinski, James
Moore, Jesse
Pohl, Jason
Potts, Andy
Reed, Tim
Stock, Christopher
Terwoord, Josh
Zawaski, Steven

Much as expected it was Andy Potts, Tim Reed, and Christian Kemp exiting the water first. They had a lead of almost two minutes on fourth place Matt Hanson as they entered transition one.

It was Matt Hanson of the USA who proved to be strongest on the bike course. He posted the days best bike split with his time of 2:10:33. Tim Reed and Andy Potts were in second and third as the run began.

PRO MEN SWIM AND BIKE TIMES

Hanson, Matt      	00:26:09 02:10:33
Reed, Tim         	00:24:55 02:12:28
Potts, Andy      	00:24:33 02:13:32
Kemp, Christian 	00:24:34 02:13:34
Garcia, Derek     	00:26:06 02:12:42
Kilshaw, Stephen 	00:26:04 02:18:13
Libin, Alex        	00:26:11 02:19:30
Granet, Nicholas 	00:26:00 02:18:55
Zawaski, Steven 	00:26:13 02:22:26
Lubinski, James 	00:29:23 02:20:48
Pohl, Jason       	00:30:12 02:22:24
Moore, Jesse     	00:32:07 02:19:52
Cook, James     	00:26:07 02:26:59
Terwoord, Josh    	00:32:19 02:26:01
Stock, Christopher 	00:34:19 02:28:53

With less than two miles to run American Matt Hanson was still maintaining a lead of around two minutes over Tim Reed of Australia.

Matt Hanson is the winner in 3:51:16 with Tim Reed second and Andy Potts third.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Hanson, Matt       	00:26:09 02:10:33 01:11:20 03:51:16
Reed, Tim         	00:24:55 02:12:28 01:13:19 03:53:58
Potts, Andy       	00:24:33 02:13:32 01:15:39 03:57:03
Kemp, Christian 	00:24:34 02:13:34 01:16:56 03:58:14
Libin, Alex       	00:26:11 02:18:13 01:16:16 04:03:52
Kilshaw, Stephen 	00:26:04 02:18:13 01:16:16 04:03:52
Garcia, Derek     	00:26:06 02:12:42 01:22:27 04:04:23
Granet, Nicholas 	00:26:00 02:18:55 01:20:00 04:09:38
Zawaski, Steven 	00:26:13 02:22:26 01:18:49 04:11:09
Lubinski, James 	00:29:23 02:20:48 01:20:36 04:14:40
Pohl, Jason             00:30:12 02:22:24 01:20:18 04:17:35
Moore, Jesse     	00:32:07 02:19:52 01:23:15 04:19:36
Terwoord, Josh     	00:32:19 02:26:01 01:17:46 04:19:59
Cook, James      	00:26:07 02:26:59 01:25:04 04:21:32
Stock, Christopher 	00:34:19 02:28:53 01:25:32 04:32:50

At first glance it appeared that the race was wide open for the pro women with no overwhelming favorite standing out from the crowd.

It promised to be a closely fought battle for podium spots in the Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene results 2017.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Annett, Jen
Baugher, Liz
Chura, Haley
Corbin, Linsey
Cross, Christine
Crum, Erin
Hill, Alycia
Moench, Skye
Perr, Adelaide
Smith, Jessica
Smith, Sierra
Throolin, Kathryn
Whiting, Fawn
Wiens, Kyra

Haley Chura of the USA was fastest in the swim by far for the pro women. She took a lead of around three minutes onto the bike course after her swim split of 25:23.

Fellow Americans Linsey Corbin and Skye Moench were second and third with times of 28:48 and 29:35 respectively.

Haley Chura still maintained a slim lead as she began the 21km run. Canadian Jen Annett posted the fastest run of the day with her split of 2:25:44.

It turned into a close race for the top on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Mont-Tremblant results 2017.

FEMALE PRO SWIM AND BIKE TIMES

Chura, Haley     	00:25:23 02:31:59
Annett, Jen     	00:31:34 02:25:44
Moench, Skye     	00:29:35 02:32:56
Corbin, Linsey     	00:28:48 02:36:28
Cross, Christine 	00:28:33 02:35:40
Smith, Jessica     	00:28:25 02:36:44
Hill, Alycia      	00:31:31 02:37:27
Wiens, Kyra       	00:29:56 02:41:36
Perr, Adelaide      	00:29:33 02:45:14
Baugher, Liz      	00:29:54 02:49:13
Crum, Erin        	00:32:56 02:46:23

At the nine mile mark of the run Chura was holding on to a lead of about 1:20 over Jen Annett of Canada.

Haley Chura is the Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene champion for 2017. Her winning time was 4:27:16. Canadian Jen Annett was not far back at 4:29:13.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Chura, Haley      	00:25:23 02:31:59 01:26:03 04:27:16
Annett, Jen       	00:31:34 02:25:44 01:28:27 04:29:13
Corbin, Linsey   	00:28:48 02:36:28 01:25:00 04:33:43
Moench, Skye 	        00:29:35 02:32:56 01:28:45 04:35:13
Smith, Jessica     	00:28:25 02:36:44 01:30:30 04:39:35
Hill, Alycia      	00:31:31 02:37:27 01:27:09 04:39:58
Cross, Christine 	00:28:33 02:35:40 01:31:48 04:40:00
Wiens, Kyra      	00:29:56 02:45:14 01:35:10 04:54:21
Perr, Adelaide   	00:29:33 02:45:14 01:35:10 04:54:21
Crum, Erin        	00:32:56 02:46:23 01:36:31 05:00:21
Throolin, Kathryn 	00:34:30 02:53:55 01:41:17 05:14:20
Smith, Sierra     	00:31:31 03:05:10 01:33:03 05:14:22

Is there an Ironman distance race in your future? Better read IronStruck…The Ironman Triathlon Journey and IronStruck…500 Ironman Triathlon Questions and Answers.Visit my IronStruck Book Store. Available in paperback and e-book versions.

Top age-group finishers in Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene results 2017

FEMALE 18-24

Beckwith, Tori    	00:31:27 02:46:43 01:39:18 05:03:25
Wall, Aubrey      	00:29:38 02:46:20 01:45:39 05:06:57
Penchoen-Lind, Rachael 	00:33:52 02:56:09 01:42:27 05:17:55
Mace, Julia      	00:35:36 02:53:39 01:50:58 05:25:39
Tatko, Rachael    	00:36:14 02:58:00 01:41:02 05:25:59
Barth, Austin     	00:34:06 02:58:36 01:48:34 05:27:20

MALE 18-24

Mantell, Ernest 	00:27:33 02:19:40 01:22:06 04:12:56
Pardi, Evan      	00:27:08 02:27:09 01:20:29 04:18:48
Volk, Devin      	00:27:43 02:27:00 01:20:58 04:19:03
Stevenson, Paul 	00:27:11 02:25:42 01:26:46 04:23:15
Forsyth, Garrett 	00:29:24 02:30:36 01:25:28 04:30:18
Gillespie, Dylan 	00:25:24 02:21:07 01:42:44 04:33:06

FEMALE 25-29

Faulkenberry, Meghan 	00:29:32 02:39:52 01:28:01 04:41:23
Delisle, Laurence 	00:25:26 02:38:51 01:41:06 04:50:09
Bowker, Kayla      	00:33:43 02:37:53 01:36:50 04:54:14
Thompson, Katherine 	00:33:39 02:42:19 01:39:07 05:01:14
Davis, Wyatt      	00:32:18 02:53:53 01:38:44 05:11:21
Wordell, Mallory 	00:38:33 02:51:55 01:36:48 05:12:30

MALE 25-29

Simmons, Kyle     	00:27:27 02:22:08 01:24:41 04:18:46
Hetro, Nick        	00:29:22 02:26:03 01:24:27 04:23:27
Born, David      	00:30:14 02:21:51 01:30:24 04:26:59
Kalmus, Jeremy     	00:29:12 02:35:40 01:25:09 04:33:31
Trabert, Patrick 	00:28:17 02:35:45 01:29:18 04:37:17
Klein, Jason      	00:39:54 02:27:06 01:29:36 04:41:54

FEMALE 30-34

Hoffmann, Christine 	00:34:26 02:32:33 01:30:03 04:41:43
Quinn, Kelly       	00:35:19 02:31:55 01:30:00 04:42:41
Noble, Cheyenne 	00:34:11 02:38:40 01:41:31 04:58:46
Emich, Kelly      	00:36:18 02:38:24 01:41:45 05:02:10
Anderson, Brandy 	00:31:57 02:46:31 01:38:05 05:02:59
Knezevic, Ursela 	00:34:27 02:42:39 01:41:16 05:03:01

MALE 30-34

Uspenskyy, Anatoliy 	00:27:15 02:27:26 01:25:52 04:24:38
West, Pat        	00:26:43 02:26:58 01:26:12 04:25:03
Young, Dantley     	00:32:13 02:24:13 01:25:52 04:27:56
Calahorra, Mikel 	00:28:27 02:27:37 01:27:18 04:28:01
Lambert, Brian     	00:30:36 02:29:39 01:26:00 04:30:35
Carpenter, Christopher 	00:28:06 02:29:31 01:30:13 04:33:54

FEMALE 35-39

Miller, Michelle 	00:35:14 02:36:46 01:29:59 04:47:43
Feliz, Christina 	00:30:25 02:36:14 01:42:46 04:55:08
Vieselmeyer, Julie 	00:33:24 02:44:37 01:35:38 04:58:47
Foster, Amber     	00:37:35 02:39:08 01:38:09 05:01:04
Dadas, Nancy      	00:36:35 02:40:34 01:38:26 05:01:17
Yax, Kristen      	00:42:24 02:33:44 01:41:23 05:04:21

MALE 35-39

Drobeck, Andrew 	00:31:32 02:18:07 01:16:57 04:10:56
McDaniel, Kenny 	00:32:12 02:21:15 01:25:56 04:25:26
Cadotte, Chris      	00:33:19 02:22:49 01:25:49 04:27:49
Kuper-Smith, Bradley 	00:28:30 02:26:07 01:30:04 04:28:39
Cross, Andrew       	00:31:52 02:27:35 01:32:28 04:36:31
Fenton, Ben      	00:31:44 02:32:26 01:28:54 04:39:01

FEMALE 40-44

Willis, Janine     	00:28:52 02:37:52 01:35:18 04:46:31
Yost, Laura       	00:37:17 02:38:36 01:34:23 04:54:39
Gutierrez, Seeley 	00:31:46 02:40:27 01:38:48 04:56:32
Campbell, Tracy 	00:34:24 02:43:56 01:34:51 04:58:30
Cardon, Kari      	00:33:54 02:35:23 01:43:27 04:58:46
Haile, Cortney     	00:30:59 02:45:44 01:37:22 04:59:13

MALE 40-44

Pritchett, Robert 	00:32:19 02:30:50 01:26:05 04:34:20
Iorg, Andy       	00:30:48 02:28:35 01:34:34 04:38:56
Schioberg, Kjell 	00:33:44 02:33:58 01:29:34 04:41:43
Evans Marke, Daniel 	00:33:36 02:37:52 01:26:01 04:41:48
Reichley, Thaddeus 	00:32:13 02:36:27 01:30:16 04:44:05
Yost, Gentry      	00:34:27 02:32:11 01:33:45 04:45:08

FEMALE 45-49

Sayed, Robin      	00:33:30 02:47:23 01:44:28 05:10:56
Blanco, Jordan     	00:33:32 02:41:20 01:49:32 05:11:10
Vreugdenhil, Kari 	00:33:13 02:47:14 01:44:32 05:12:49
Prevost, Marie-Anne 	00:34:44 02:49:02 01:46:23 05:15:55
Haliburton, Melanie 	00:32:53 03:00:08 01:40:47 05:20:10
Clarke, Nancy     	00:33:49 02:52:23 01:49:20 05:21:22

MALE 45-49

Hauth, Chris      	00:25:13 02:28:20 01:23:38 04:22:28
Hood, Graham      	00:32:25 02:21:35 01:24:02 04:23:42
Shypitka, Robert 	00:33:55 02:24:02 01:24:42 04:27:39
Girouard, Tedd     	00:34:33 02:24:03 01:25:00 04:28:34
Shiflett, Bryan 	00:31:08 02:31:09 01:23:02 04:29:53
Cooper, Graham     	00:30:02 02:25:19 01:28:39 04:30:26

FEMALE 50-54

Endsley, Suzanne 	00:40:11 02:43:19 01:37:49 05:07:14
Daust, Sandra     	00:35:42 02:50:03 01:47:31 05:18:17
Stolmeier, Kris 	00:38:06 02:40:09 02:03:41 05:27:24
Henderson, Kristin 	00:40:51 02:52:52 01:57:01 05:38:13
Rehberg, Lisa     	00:32:01 03:08:43 01:56:21 05:45:43
Light, Alicia    	00:45:25 02:58:14 01:56:42 05:47:13

MALE 50-54

Stephens, Dan       	00:29:20 02:28:19 01:28:38 04:31:32
De Reuck, Darren 	00:33:48 02:34:27 01:29:30 04:43:54
Bursell, John    	00:31:39 02:30:19 01:40:13 04:47:23
Keenan, Mike      	00:30:29 02:37:56 01:35:04 04:48:48
Dodd, Peter     	00:34:03 02:35:44 01:35:12 04:50:22
Monks, Ty 	        00:39:52 02:35:17 01:34:40 04:54:36

FEMALE 55-59

Hepworth, Margaret 	00:31:59 02:46:01 01:45:46 05:09:06
Pope, Sue         	00:34:45 02:51:48 01:49:33 05:22:39
Day-Lucore, J'Ne 	00:34:46 02:51:36 01:54:01 05:29:03
Squires, Suzanne 	00:35:08 02:57:11 01:56:16 05:36:02
Hoffman, Karyn     	00:42:03 03:03:31 01:55:00 05:47:12
Bursell, Jamie     	00:37:24 02:57:01 02:11:57 05:51:17

MALE 55-59

Rushton, Jon      	00:35:05 02:29:52 01:33:53 04:43:36
Hertel, Keith     	00:31:09 02:32:24 01:39:32 04:49:24
Tuttle, John      	00:30:22 02:39:08 01:40:47 04:55:00
Zelent, Craig      	00:31:43 02:50:41 01:32:37 05:00:29
Van Skaik, Michael 	00:36:52 02:36:34 01:48:21 05:06:08
Morris, Bob      	00:33:55 02:54:34 01:32:53 05:08:40

FEMALE 60-64

(All finishers–Great Job!)

Underwood, Sharon 	00:44:32 03:08:58 02:01:30 06:03:26
Stratton, Anne   	00:41:04 03:20:52 02:00:54 06:16:07
Schroder, Jennifer 	00:41:55 03:05:25 02:26:18 06:20:35
Templeton, Nancy 	00:33:16 03:21:06 02:24:55 06:27:19
Dyer, Dorothy     	00:44:26 03:23:23 02:31:15 06:50:22
Budde, Nancy      	00:43:05 03:36:30 02:23:21 06:55:32
McQuade, Pat     	00:47:07 03:36:53 02:42:01 07:19:16
Fischer, Ruth    	00:51:00 04:01:34 02:34:47 07:38:11
Jones, Teri        	00:41:41 04:04:56 02:57:53 07:57:07
Seever, Tara     	00:41:41 04:04:56 02:57:53 07:57:07
Jackson, Diane     	00:51:50 04:03:49 03:00:56 08:07:14

All these senior triathletes are amazing! It can’t help but inspire and motivate others.

MALE 60-64

Rippey, Jeff      	00:33:50 02:53:36 01:59:13 05:34:16
Fairfax, Walter 	00:45:08 02:58:42 01:43:17 05:37:15
Smallwood, Brian 	00:33:45 02:48:52 02:12:10 05:41:45
Tessendorf, Tom 	00:34:38 02:51:49 02:11:38 05:45:58
Davidoff, Brian 	00:35:15 03:02:04 02:02:59 05:47:00
Anderson, Mark     	00:36:46 02:56:35 02:06:24 05:47:01
Kane, Bill       	00:36:02 02:56:09 02:09:13 05:50:16
Hoiland, Wade     	00:36:59 03:07:28 01:57:45 05:50:54
Stewart, Dan      	00:39:41 02:58:10 02:07:37 05:55:00
Lheureux, Stephen 	00:43:51 03:01:15 02:20:28 06:16:41

FEMALE 65-69

Lestrange, Missy 	00:33:00	03:05:36	02:13:23	06:00:23
Friedman, Liz      	00:41:34	03:20:01	02:12:22	06:23:34
Van Horne, Beatrice 	00:38:24	03:17:42	02:51:40	07:01:15
Sorensen, Gretchen 	00:45:58	03:36:20	03:00:35	07:36:19
Hunter, Gay       	00:45:55	03:56:02	02:54:53	07:50:13

MALE 65-69

(All finishers–Outstanding!)

Scott, Frederick 	00:36:02	02:49:27	01:56:47	05:28:45
Dallain, Robert 	00:39:34	03:04:14	02:05:27	05:57:44
Towne, Robert     	00:41:36	03:11:40	01:52:39	05:58:31
Stone, Erie             00:44:48	03:17:21	02:05:52	06:16:59
Schwartz, Dave     	00:40:09	03:25:01	02:28:27	06:43:27
Parker, Steve     	00:58:37	03:44:13	02:32:58	07:33:33
Burke, Paul     	00:53:56	03:26:52	03:00:59	07:40:18
Fitzpatrick, Paul 	00:40:52	03:47:19	03:13:11	08:01:36
Gendron, Blake    	00:41:39	04:02:51	03:07:30	08:07:56
Walton, Darren          00:57:23 --Excellent swim Darren...

FEMALE 70-74

Tuggle, Lesley     	00:49:35 03:42:29 02:33:12 07:16:15
Broder, Kathleen 	00:55:31 04:06:05 02:35:24 07:47:47
Higgins, Pauline 	00:54:39 03:39:36 03:09:31 07:56:39
Yeats, Dexter     	00:50:19 03:46:48 03:12:38 08:02:32

MALE 70-74

Zell, Ken         	00:35:44 03:18:13 02:25:40 06:31:58
Peters, Gene      	00:40:02 03:20:27 02:22:31 06:37:07
McClinton, Sandy 	00:43:25 03:36:44 02:37:08 07:20:42
Duvall, Derek     	00:42:24 03:50:31 02:39:54 07:22:44
Torbergson, Peter 	00:53:28 03:41:31 03:27:19 08:15:19
Getlin, Lon     	00:56:49 03:50:13 03:27:53 08:29:52

MALE 75-79

I hope I can swim 1.2-miles when I’m 75! Excellent job!

Morley, Larry    	00:52:31
Marker, Kenneth 	01:10:27 03:55:47

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

Ironman 70.3 Syracuse results 2017

Age-group athletes featured in Ironman 70.3 Syracuse results 2017.

Sunday June 18 was a day for age-group athletes to shine in the rolling farmland on New York State.

The race began with a 1.2-mile single loop swim in Jamesville Reservoir. The 56-mile bike wound it’s way through rolling hills of Cortland, Madison, and Onondaga counties.

Top age-group finishers in Ironman 70.3 Syracuse results 2017

FEMALE 18-24

Doyon, Stephanie 	00:34:53 03:07:43 01:49:35 05:37:44
Donovan, Katie    	00:32:27 03:29:08 02:05:46 06:14:49
Canavati, Anne    	00:39:13 03:35:24 01:55:14 06:16:57
Friedrich, Brittany 	00:34:05 03:36:15 02:05:58 06:24:56
Carpenter, Emilee 	00:35:59 03:40:07 02:03:21 06:26:56
Boertje, Holland 	00:37:20 03:33:01 02:09:18 06:27:08
Mcguire, Erin      	00:44:37 03:37:24 02:10:42 06:40:03
Nevers, Ellen     	00:56:32 03:36:41 02:08:29 06:51:26

MALE 18-24

Tober, Ryan      	00:31:28 02:41:09 01:40:16 04:57:42
Linkinhoker, Daniel 	00:32:37 02:49:33 01:45:03 05:12:04
Gill, Ty          	00:32:56 02:55:02 01:42:21 05:16:50
Glennon, Nicholas 	00:35:01 02:40:47 01:58:35 05:19:45
Mckenzie, Shane 	00:25:27 02:55:17 01:56:36 05:24:01
Pachuda, Payne    	00:29:42 02:52:19 02:00:27 05:26:55
Barmettler, 
Louis-Philippe   	00:35:34 02:54:16 01:53:59 05:29:01
Hannon, Joseph    	00:38:56 03:01:36 01:51:26 05:39:52

FEMALE 25-29

Knast, Stephanie 	00:32:22 02:52:08 01:37:24 05:07:18
Stapleton, Lucy 	00:38:24 02:48:02 01:45:01 05:16:27
Rinaldo, Marj    	00:32:43 02:58:16 01:52:26 05:29:26
O'connor, Margaret 	00:36:16 03:03:10 01:45:20 05:32:02
Tripaldi, Cassandra 	00:37:09 03:07:34 01:44:08 05:35:03
Doster, Kristen 	00:33:53 03:07:18 01:48:36 05:35:57
Pedneault, Gabrielle 	00:29:45 03:07:52 01:51:32 05:37:37
Holt, Lisa       	00:37:21 03:10:58 01:56:35 05:51:04

MALE 25-29

Hollinger, Robert 	00:31:11 02:30:44 01:22:38 04:29:11
Grosicki, Greg    	00:29:03 02:33:39 01:30:18 04:37:44
Woodbury, Jamie 	00:29:03 02:40:13 01:31:44 04:46:26
Chan, Anthony     	00:38:22 02:38:29 01:31:22 04:52:36
Power, Ryan       	00:32:15 02:46:29 01:34:11 04:57:57
Frease, Davis      	00:26:21 02:31:33 01:56:04 04:58:32
Hallenbeck, Tyler 	00:32:19 02:41:54 01:42:38 05:02:05
Polli, Ryan       	00:29:02 02:56:07 01:35:48 05:06:07

FEMALE 30-34

Vary, Suzanne     	00:28:16 02:58:01 01:43:38 05:15:55
Sherriff, Leah     	00:35:23 02:57:34 01:44:54 05:22:29
Zopp, Jennifer     	00:35:51 03:00:52 01:41:31 05:23:29
Tierney, Gillian 	00:30:52 03:10:57 01:52:34 05:40:34
Gallagher, Julie 	00:38:58 03:01:35 01:56:34 05:43:01
Horan, Katie      	00:35:34 03:05:27 01:57:18 05:43:39
Bybee, Heather     	00:40:15 03:00:49 02:03:11 05:50:17
Minton, Danielle 	00:35:18 03:09:35 02:02:56 05:53:57

MALE 30-34

Kelly, John       	00:34:17 02:39:49 01:26:31 04:45:42
Espejo, Michael 	00:31:42 02:39:44 01:40:05 04:57:02
Maxon, Tim        	00:32:02 02:38:55 01:45:51 05:01:08
Maclaurin, Sean 	00:34:44 02:40:13 01:42:08 05:02:20
Hoffman, Michael 	00:27:47 02:51:54 01:39:43 05:04:14
Dugan, Jeff       	00:41:50 02:43:57 01:33:29 05:04:49
Ricagno, Alejandro 	00:31:24 02:50:05 01:39:31 05:06:17
Harris, David      	00:29:27 02:54:43 01:38:31 05:09:05

FEMALE 35-39

Hardage, Robyn     	00:32:19 02:52:58 01:38:35 05:08:58
Kelly, Sarah      	00:33:07 02:56:37 01:52:21 05:28:01
Graham, Joannah 	00:31:46 02:58:56 01:56:37 05:32:44
Mikhael, Nicole 	00:40:59 03:02:22 01:44:44 05:34:37
Snell, Kinsey     	00:37:40 03:00:57 01:52:30 05:36:51
Karpinski, Sarah 	00:37:34 03:04:19 01:52:00 05:39:21
Aquilina, Charlene 	00:36:41 03:05:03 01:52:14 05:39:46
Yates, Mackenzie 	00:34:20 03:04:06 01:58:11 05:43:05

MALE 35-39

Cruz, Andrew      	00:36:53 02:46:11 01:31:57 05:00:03
Van De Water, Chris 	00:25:36 02:49:12 01:36:35 05:01:52
Stasi, Paolo      	00:33:35 02:40:19 01:41:46 05:03:49
Hansen, Scott     	00:26:50 02:45:38 01:46:47 05:03:49
Cooke, Mike       	00:31:47 02:50:18 01:37:18 05:04:04
Cline, John       	00:33:53 02:48:03 01:37:58 05:04:28
Morris, Will      	00:39:20 02:31:12 01:49:16 05:05:34
Gleeson, John      	00:34:42 02:47:42 01:39:27 05:08:32

FEMALE 40-44

Farrell, Amy      	00:33:24 02:51:49 01:32:08 05:01:43
Cataldi, Ginny       	00:31:44 02:48:43 01:44:19 05:09:28
Schmidt-MongrainSharon 	00:32:33 02:57:59 01:48:00 05:23:46
Felley Jacquemont, 
Allison         	00:33:13 02:54:08 01:51:04 05:24:33
Scott, Sascha    	00:33:13 03:02:45 01:49:17 05:31:35
Ruttenberg, Noga 	00:33:50 03:02:37 01:50:00 05:32:39
Wilson, Kristen 	00:35:37 03:03:51 01:50:44 05:36:29
Woodward, Karen 	00:39:50 03:04:33 01:47:04 05:38:28

MALE 40-44

Olivier, Noglotte 	00:30:06 02:36:20 01:32:40 04:44:22
Marks, Rusty      	00:35:57 02:35:23 01:36:50 04:55:47
Birman, Alexandre 	00:26:37 02:50:54 01:35:06 04:59:19
Rolet, Barthelemy 	00:34:13 02:38:42 01:43:03 05:01:12
Cooper, Randy      	00:43:23 02:40:28 01:35:51 05:05:56
Valeriote, Jeremy 	00:32:31 02:47:27 01:41:29 05:07:44
Saunders, Benjamin 	00:29:46 02:53:38 01:38:55 05:08:01
Stephane, Lenoir 	00:34:12 02:48:33 01:38:22 05:08:09

FEMALE 45-49

White, Kristin     	00:32:41 02:51:31 01:47:01 05:16:01
Mccusker, Carrie 	00:34:40 02:55:49 01:56:18 05:32:52
Steers, Nancy     	00:39:08 03:11:54 01:51:21 05:48:49
Freeman, Maggie 	00:47:02 03:14:20 01:53:59 06:02:45
Rowan, Lynda      	00:39:05 03:19:15 02:07:57 06:11:51
Muccia, Trish      	00:44:28 03:22:46 01:57:54 06:15:25
Swift, Tammy      	00:42:22 03:06:13 02:20:01 06:16:02
Dunford, Karen      	00:42:08 03:26:09 02:05:18 06:22:47

MALE 45-49

White, Kristin    	00:32:41 02:51:31 01:47:01 05:16:01
Mccusker, Carrie 	00:34:40 02:55:49 01:56:18 05:32:52
Steers, Nancy     	00:39:08 03:11:54 01:51:21 05:48:49
Freeman, Maggie 	00:47:02 03:14:20 01:53:59 06:02:45
Rowan, Lynda      	00:39:05 03:19:15 02:07:57 06:11:51
Muccia, Trish      	00:44:28 03:22:46 01:57:54 06:15:25
Swift, Tammy      	00:42:22 03:06:13 02:20:01 06:16:02
Dunford, Karen     	00:42:08 03:26:09 02:05:18 06:22:47

FEMALE 50-54

Slavinski, Dave 	00:33:43 02:38:59 01:28:28 04:45:36
Alix, Bernard     	00:34:04 02:32:32 01:43:06 04:54:03
Ronco, Peter      	00:33:57 02:50:07 01:34:00 05:02:33
Johnson, Kristofer 	00:39:13 02:39:53 01:41:45 05:06:15
Mathisen, Arthur 	00:31:11 02:43:28 01:47:50 05:07:38
Stonge, Francois 	00:32:03 02:43:33 01:49:21 05:10:47
Neirynck, Cyril 	00:39:21 02:47:02 01:39:59 05:11:01
Ewald, Johan      	00:39:20 02:52:06 01:37:12 05:13:45

MALE 50-54

Snow, Sean       	00:31:43 02:50:42 01:43:42 05:11:09
Zattarin, Marcelo 	00:38:06 02:53:34 01:45:25 05:23:35
Kaeppeli, Markus 	00:36:30 02:41:09 02:05:22 05:27:58
Giguere, John     	00:42:00 02:49:48 01:50:58 05:28:20
Green, Kenneth     	00:38:05 03:05:29 01:43:32 05:33:09
Mendez, Luis Tomas 	00:32:47 02:53:53 02:05:52 05:38:32
Keeley, James     	00:37:32 03:07:20 01:53:58 05:46:06
Croucher, Edwin 	00:39:02 03:00:06 02:00:42 05:46:27

FEMALE 55-59

Faul, Michele     	00:42:01 03:26:01 02:08:14 06:23:53
Bedard, Solange 	00:40:54 03:33:59 02:07:16 06:31:02
Dayan, Karen     	00:49:46 03:36:46 02:24:24 07:01:18
Gibb, Candy       	00:50:33 03:19:27 02:43:08 07:03:23
Morda, Colleen   	00:46:32 03:31:27 02:42:46 07:09:28
Hardage, Laurie 	00:43:26 03:52:11 02:30:47 07:18:24
Rasco, Sandra     	00:56:16 03:57:54 02:20:09 07:23:08
Johns, Jean      	00:45:25 04:01:25 02:36:29 07:37:05

MALE 55-59

Lewis, Barry     	00:35:16 02:48:50 01:40:31 05:09:31
Lautenslager, Peter 	00:36:30 02:56:12 01:47:34 05:25:10
Iseri, Howard     	00:41:40 02:58:27 02:01:37 05:49:12
Davis, Jack       	00:48:34 03:19:42 01:37:31 05:54:47
Wisot, Jeff       	00:41:06 03:06:01 02:00:16 05:54:53
Messineo, John     	00:35:17 03:20:33 01:55:20 05:58:33
Bonawitz, Steven 	00:33:09 03:11:16 02:06:26 06:01:43
Cappello, David 	00:45:03 03:04:59 02:31:38 06:29:56

FEMALE 60-64

Spillane, Kathleen 	00:47:50 03:56:46 02:29:46 07:22:23
Macnaught, Patty 	00:59:04 03:55:13 02:36:15 07:44:13

MALE 60-64

Zepp, Kevin      	00:37:52 02:59:53 02:08:26 05:53:57
Garcia, Hector     	00:47:38 03:10:07 01:58:39 06:07:29
Williams, Geoffrey 	00:38:19 03:10:57 02:13:30 06:10:59
Goins, David     	00:42:08 03:14:12 02:22:54 06:24:46
Rothenberg, Marc 	00:39:00 03:18:19 02:24:08 06:30:56
Haefner, Jeremy 	00:36:07 03:33:24 02:13:32 06:32:09
Doyle, Michael     	00:45:30 03:06:14 02:35:08 06:34:47
Poerner, Martin 	00:49:56 03:33:16 02:23:35 07:00:54

MALE 65-69

Skinner, Fred     	00:41:33 03:00:36 02:04:29 05:57:10
Clerc, Philippe 	00:45:16 03:17:35 02:33:56 06:44:51
Caron, Jacques     	00:49:49 03:16:26 02:29:15 06:45:04
Mcmanus, Bill      	00:49:54 03:26:34 02:41:41 07:07:48
Sieverding, Herman 	00:42:12 03:58:16 02:32:50 07:21:39
Gonzalez, Gabe     	01:03:46 03:57:16 02:59:11 08:11:44

MALE 70-74

Oneil, Richard    	00:52:02 03:48:28 02:45:01 07:34:52
Green, Harold     	00:54:51 04:05:03 03:14:36 08:31:22

MALE 75-79

Lettner, Tommy   	00:57:08 04:15:51 03:03:32 08:36:08

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.