Top Ironman Hawaii Age-Group Finishers 2016

The top Ironman Hawaii Age-Group Finishers 2016 post amazing times.

FOR IRONMAN HAWAII WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 PRO RESULTS CLICK THIS LINK…

For those age-group athletes who took part in Ironman Hawaii for the first time and crossed the finish line on Ali’i Drive it will be a memorable accomplishment.

Whether they finish in the top Ironman Hawaii Age-Group Finishers 2016 or not it will always be something special to be part of such a historic race.

Over the years there have been a few course changes, but one thing that has never changed is the epic finishing straight on Ali’i Drive.

Congratulations to all the age-group athletes who got the chance to reach the starting line of Ironman Hawaii 2016. Just getting to that point is a worthy accomplishment.

The first overall male age-group finisher was Lukas Kramer of Germany in a very fast time of 8:55:24. Kramer raced in the 30-34 age category.

The first overall female age-group finisher was Svenja Thoes also of Germany who raced in the 25-29 age category. Thoes also posted an excellent finishing time of 9:40:48.

If your finish time is not listed on this post be sure to click the link on the bottom of this page to find your results.

Top Ironman Hawaii Age-Group Finishers 2016

FEMALE 18-24

Rabago, Larissa  	01:03:02 05:55:52 03:21:49 10:29:23
De Nicola, Federica	01:05:34 05:39:19 03:45:59 10:37:56
Brock, Katrine  	01:17:58 05:39:33 03:34:24 10:38:30
Sansome, Kierra  	01:07:30 06:01:43 03:28:36 10:44:17
Olsen, Stine Baekgaard	01:10:28 05:52:55 03:40:44 10:51:21
Coleman, Kayla    	01:02:03 06:08:26 03:47:16 11:05:45
Filleul, Valentine	01:11:24 05:51:05 03:57:03 11:05:54
Carroll, Leah    	01:08:58 05:56:25 03:53:08 11:07:48
Moreira, Paula Ponte	00:59:25 05:48:47 04:11:07 11:07:56
Bonde, Line             01:16:15 05:49:36 04:05:35 11:20:40
Koester, Jen            01:13:02 05:53:36 04:12:44 11:28:44
Diaz Sebriano, 
Guadalupe        	01:06:28 06:11:25 04:12:49 11:37:31
Wales, Lucy     	01:06:41 06:13:44 04:31:57 12:02:24
Ngarewa, Waitohu	01:16:52 06:37:33 04:07:05 12:10:45
Peirtsegaele, Elke	01:05:44 06:02:16 04:56:06 12:12:08
Myers, Gina     	01:10:23 06:27:09 04:28:37 12:13:00
Lundquist, Julia	01:06:25 06:44:53 04:14:08 12:14:08
Atkins, Wendy    	01:12:00 06:38:08 04:18:17 12:16:12
Jones, Kayla    	01:19:50 06:44:57 04:10:45 12:26:36
Izzo, Elizabeth   	01:21:44 06:26:46 04:33:27 12:32:40

MALE 18-24

Tungesvik,Hans Christian00:57:59 05:05:15 03:17:20 09:26:57
Hindkjaer, Kristian     00:57:22 04:56:11 03:29:35 09:31:05
Kharin, Ivan     	01:03:36 05:00:37 03:21:32 09:32:21
Mortensen, Mikkel	00:58:20 05:05:17 03:26:29 09:35:38
Geddes, Alexander	01:01:36 05:08:55 03:18:26 09:38:52
Lopes, Andre    	00:54:12 05:07:47 03:36:40 09:44:36
Manninen, Juuso  	00:53:40 05:03:45 03:42:57 09:46:05
Tissot, Alexis   	00:53:12 05:10:29 03:37:15 09:47:46
Boll, Pascal     	01:09:25 05:19:33 03:17:45 09:55:19
Mennesson, William	00:53:15 05:01:57 03:56:31 09:57:56
Philipps, Joachim	01:00:39 05:01:32 03:49:20 10:01:25
Appleby, Matthew	00:58:20 05:18:17 03:45:57 10:11:40
Pacheco Venturini, 
Guilherme        	01:05:23 05:26:40 03:31:32 10:15:19
Rudson, Benjamin	01:01:22 05:34:56 03:32:48 10:18:07
Braun, Maximilian	01:00:57 05:11:15 04:00:39 10:19:38
Salmon, Christoffer	01:06:55 05:26:25 03:39:42 10:19:45
Williamson, Davie	01:08:20 05:42:53 03:39:01 10:40:06
Giblin, Jp       	00:55:43 05:55:29 03:42:33 10:44:13
Knight, Caleb    	01:02:35 05:17:55 04:16:49 10:45:42
Reid, Aj        	00:57:57 05:30:57 04:22:33 11:02:17

FEMALE 25-29

Thoes, Svenja   	01:01:29 05:20:05 03:13:42 09:40:48
Kuhnert, Stefanie	00:55:39 05:29:31 03:29:41 09:59:44
Loughnan, Emily   	00:57:05 05:37:56 03:25:50 10:06:33
Kraal, India    	00:57:15 05:28:56 03:35:09 10:06:53
Davis, Claire     	00:53:51 05:41:19 10:08:32 10:08:32
Wilson, Alison    	01:04:36 05:36:15 03:22:58 10:10:38
Walker, Nicole    	01:01:39 05:42:38 03:24:38 10:14:02
Germack, Hayley   	01:09:44 05:46:13 03:14:10 10:18:05
Cecilia Lapa De 
Carvalho, Maria   	01:02:59 05:40:31 03:31:51 10:24:28
Nishimura, Chino	01:01:30 05:42:06 03:37:40 10:26:00
Gramelspacher, Maria	00:58:29 05:45:39 03:41:40 10:32:11
Lapp, Melissa   	01:05:44 05:48:16 03:34:53 10:36:44
Cross, Christine	00:59:19 05:40:46 03:44:40 10:37:15
Anderson, Morgan	01:10:26 05:46:01 03:33:41 10:37:29
Choo, Ling Er    	01:08:40 05:36:25 03:47:47 10:39:09
Casaubon, Sarah   	01:10:37 05:55:21 03:29:20 10:41:18
Hafner, Mojca   	01:08:22 05:46:45 03:39:20 10:41:33
Vernon, Kate     	01:03:01 06:03:23 03:26:51 10:41:55
Stadler, Judith   	01:06:52 05:37:59 03:51:30 10:46:51
Watts, Emily    	01:07:44 05:45:05 03:53:32 10:52:09

MALE 25-29

Shearer, Nathan 	00:58:15 04:46:50 03:08:15 08:58:44
Hogenhaug, Kristian	00:55:53 04:48:00 03:14:39 09:06:40
Cooper, Scott    	01:00:50 04:49:49 03:10:33 09:07:29
Andujar Bastida, 
Pedro Jose      	00:55:41 04:54:07 03:15:43 09:11:03
Andersen, Frederik	01:01:40 04:53:48 03:08:45 09:11:24
Loose, Christopher	00:56:49 04:59:02 03:10:13 09:11:27
Quintans Dominguez, 
Kristian         	00:57:54 04:56:44 09:15:35 09:15:35
Caceres Lopez, Ivan	00:52:55 05:10:33 03:08:15 09:17:59
Rea, Tim         	00:53:02 04:58:47 03:21:28 09:18:56
Doyon, Pierre-Marc	00:50:17 05:05:10 03:21:26 09:22:34
Harvey, Jarrod    	00:53:28 05:01:17 03:22:00 09:22:59
Kline, Andrew    	00:57:52 05:06:43 03:14:38 09:26:09
Collins, Damien   	00:59:35 04:48:57 03:33:16 09:27:08
Mock, Philipp    	00:58:04 04:43:30 03:39:14 09:27:20
Litters, Felix          01:00:52 05:02:10 03:17:19 09:27:37
Polzlbauer, Alexander	01:04:39 04:54:35 03:23:52 09:27:53
Lomholt, Lars Dupont	01:01:44 05:06:50 03:12:10 09:28:13
Jung, Andreas    	00:52:54 05:07:08 03:26:48 09:31:34
Chikin, Alexander	00:57:15 05:12:35 03:11:16 09:31:56
Schipperges, Elias	00:56:00 05:05:59 03:22:28 09:32:16

FEMALE 30-34

Kunz, Martina   	01:02:42 05:16:15 03:27:14 09:52:08
Erat, Lucia      	01:10:53 05:33:28 03:03:38 09:58:46
Whiting, Fawn     	01:03:26 05:36:43 03:18:55 10:04:40
Esefeld, Katrin   	01:05:56 05:32:12 03:24:43 10:08:31
Giuliano, Jacqui	01:15:32 05:30:26 03:20:50 10:13:44
Maher, Alison    	01:03:53 05:39:00 03:28:39 10:17:28
Fillnow, Meghan   	01:08:25 05:37:17 03:32:42 10:26:17
Perez Lopez, Lucia	01:10:32 05:54:48 03:15:55 10:27:27
Ritchie, Tami    	00:57:21 05:58:22 03:24:52 10:28:41
O'Mara, Kelly    	01:01:36 05:43:26 03:40:00 10:31:26
Chaffin, Morgan   	00:59:28 05:30:31 03:53:19 10:31:40
Jones, Jessica   	00:58:47 05:40:20 03:41:55 10:32:04
Corker, Steph    	01:01:30 05:47:04 03:36:32 10:32:15
Reznikov, Antonina	01:12:35 05:35:48 03:38:31 10:34:03
Foley, Jacquelyn	00:53:15 05:49:53 03:44:50 10:35:32
Williamson, Lori	00:56:30 05:57:20 03:30:15 10:36:28
Simpson, Diana   	01:01:33 05:47:29 03:41:00 10:36:48
Altman, Lectie   	00:55:21 05:48:39 03:47:51 10:39:49
Lanter, Emily   	01:09:03 05:26:48 03:59:11 10:41:22
Saban Milicic, Zeljka	00:57:16 05:57:55 03:39:35 10:42:30

MALE 30-34

Kramer, Lukas    	00:54:30 04:53:39 03:02:35 08:55:24
Aznar Callego, Carlos	01:00:41 04:56:57 02:56:17 08:58:57
Seghers, Maarten	00:58:19 04:54:32 03:02:38 09:00:42
Giuliano, Ryan    	00:59:51 05:00:52 02:57:39 09:03:37
Greenleaf, Andy   	01:01:00 04:59:12 03:02:21 09:08:27
Arroyo Bugallo, Victor	00:58:05 05:07:15 02:55:32 09:08:41
Schmitt, Edward  	00:58:13 04:55:44 03:14:16 09:13:37
Criado, Romain  	00:55:27 05:04:35 03:08:54 09:15:53
Thompson, Richard	00:53:40 05:01:25 09:17:39 09:17:39
Cochin, Jeremy    	01:07:04 05:03:30 03:03:57 09:19:44
Malone, Matthew    	00:57:50 05:00:51 03:15:50 09:20:58
Maley, Joel       	01:07:51 05:00:32 03:06:16 09:21:27
Clark, Matt       	00:52:58 05:03:58 03:19:41 09:21:58
Gajardo Sutherland,Alex	01:02:37 05:09:47 03:02:23 09:22:17
Marin, Thomas    	00:53:06 05:10:22 03:13:51 09:23:19
Gronb K, Rasmus 
Sondergaard      	01:02:47 05:04:05 03:10:30 09:24:23
Arce Diaz, Pablo	01:01:26 04:56:12 03:18:49 09:24:36
Agustsson, Runar Orn	01:01:18 04:52:30 03:25:06 09:24:52
Ross, Duncan            01:05:00 05:03:57 03:08:30 09:25:00
Serveaux, Romain	01:02:10 05:02:59 03:14:00 09:25:06

FEMALE 35-39

Amtkjaer Nielsen,
Katrine         	01:07:37 05:25:07 03:21:22 10:00:26
Rowatt, Alison  	01:04:25 05:37:56 10:11:27 10:11:27
Fardell, Jane    	01:01:39 05:40:50 03:24:23 10:12:35
Richtrova, Jana   	01:13:22 05:22:05 03:31:38 10:13:38
Manning, Hailey   	01:01:38 05:39:56 03:33:00 10:20:56
Hardage, Robyn   	01:06:59 05:41:31 03:26:47 10:22:09
Gadient, Georgina	01:08:25 05:27:49 03:38:51 10:22:44
Mochar, Constance	01:07:51 05:39:55 03:32:36 10:27:15
Fallon, Sophie   	01:01:37 05:58:45 03:25:15 10:35:25
Gaskin, Natalie   	00:57:22 05:35:34 03:58:41 10:38:43
Slater, Tanja     	00:54:28 05:51:21 03:43:03 10:38:52
Schliebs, Julianne 
Kate	                01:01:36 05:49:57 03:40:23 10:39:28
Brassay, Reka    	01:04:09 05:59:26 03:27:57 10:40:14
MacDonald, Ailsa	01:20:24 05:34:53 03:37:11 10:40:57
Boehmer, Briana   	01:01:56 05:39:37 03:43:12 10:41:01
Sierakowski, Sandra	01:06:51 05:39:57 03:48:05 10:44:50
Heidrich, Carrie	01:07:30 05:59:15 03:31:39 10:46:09
Oswalt, Erin    	01:11:33 05:50:30 03:35:12 10:48:16
Moon, Mindy     	01:01:23 05:57:49 03:43:16 10:51:04
Beck, Isabell    	01:12:12 05:47:20 03:47:53 10:54:35

MALE 35-39

Haupt, Christian	00:57:39 04:51:49 03:05:57 09:00:35
Reinert, Alexandre	00:54:52 04:50:05 03:13:40 09:03:33
Corredor Panadero,David	00:58:08 04:56:33 03:01:16 09:04:36
Burke, James     	00:50:27 04:56:15 03:11:32 09:04:49
Leitner, Stefan  	00:55:53 04:58:08 03:05:26 09:07:58
Huhndorf, Martin	00:54:40 04:56:20 03:11:07 09:08:35
Mejlby, Frederik	01:01:49 04:58:29 03:02:16 09:09:20
Mueller, Jens    	00:58:18 05:00:43 03:04:29 09:10:11
Kunath, Sven    	01:02:48 04:53:45 03:07:30 09:10:38
Van Oevelen, Kevin	00:54:30 05:03:04 03:06:49 09:11:47
Verschuere, Gregory	00:57:38 05:05:33 03:03:22 09:11:56
McCrystal, Bryan	00:59:59 04:29:14 03:35:43 09:12:08
Boschian Romero, 
Alejandro Jose   	01:00:46 04:53:03 03:12:41 09:13:52
Higham, Alex Benjamin	00:54:31 04:51:24 03:22:59 09:15:50
Fanovard, Xavier	00:54:40 04:51:37 03:25:42 09:16:58
Unanue Ayerza, Jon	00:50:20 05:12:31 03:07:05 09:17:05
Vatai, Miklos   	01:02:29 05:00:11 03:07:01 09:17:12
Alvarez Gomez, Ivan	00:55:56 05:00:42 09:17:46 09:17:46
Lichtenegger, Markus	01:05:11 05:01:37 09:19:23 09:19:23
Valencia, Juan   	00:53:05 05:06:26 03:13:52 09:20:15

FEMALE 40-44

McGeoch, Rosie   	01:00:54 05:28:42 03:43:20 10:19:46
Schubiger, Carla	01:01:44 05:39:37 03:33:19 10:23:12
Ferrer, Isabelle	01:03:19 05:45:21 03:28:34 10:23:23
Johnson, Kristen	01:11:32 05:48:28 03:16:11 10:24:04
Rachetto, Liza   	01:01:47 05:38:48 03:40:58 10:28:58
Kieffer, Estelle Marie	00:57:16 05:40:13 03:47:59 10:32:13
Stephenson, Nell	01:12:27 05:42:52 03:32:45 10:36:52
Hopkin, Andrea   	01:04:51 05:32:37 03:56:50 10:41:25
Young, Claire   	01:11:23 05:45:58 03:35:13 10:41:50
Webster, Kim    	01:06:34 05:54:17 03:33:08 10:43:02
Ponce, Carolina  	01:06:26 05:46:29 03:44:15 10:44:00
Whitby, Fiona    	01:08:30 05:39:55 03:45:16 10:44:55
Daenzer, Sandra   	01:09:05 05:36:08 03:52:10 10:45:41
Hammond, Serena   	01:25:09 05:36:42 03:37:08 10:45:46
Zschorlich, Beate	01:15:48 05:29:08 03:53:57 10:47:02
Guinoiseau, Linda	01:05:46 06:04:56 03:30:21 10:51:16
Patterson, Cailla	01:07:39 05:59:46 03:32:15 10:51:39
McKee, Rebecca	        01:12:36 05:49:02 03:44:15 10:53:02
Priglinger, Johanna	01:09:08 05:42:09 03:54:41 10:53:37
Pawielski, Keri   	01:18:23 05:19:32 04:09:10 10:55:03

MALE 40-44

Stubleski, Daniel	01:00:59 04:46:55 03:10:50 09:03:25
Eccleston, Steven	00:58:05 05:01:24 03:00:49 09:06:15
Gyde, Sam       	01:05:13 04:51:55 03:05:42 09:10:15
Mettier, Stephane	00:59:51 04:53:37 03:11:32 09:11:41
Moreau, Sebastien	01:04:51 04:56:19 03:04:32 09:14:13
Mosley, Garron   	00:54:39 05:01:29 03:14:35 09:16:43
Argouet Noclain, 
Christophe       	00:59:32 04:56:59 03:16:27 09:18:26
Carr, Zachary   	01:05:04 04:51:20 03:16:00 09:20:10
Garcia Gomez, Javier	01:03:47 04:49:45 03:20:44 09:21:12
Jeanneret-Gris, Yvain	01:02:23 05:03:24 03:11:01 09:24:42
Cordovez, Pedro   	00:58:23 05:02:11 03:18:43 09:24:58
Berthelot, Manuel	01:01:26 05:05:54 03:13:29 09:25:47
Antonetti, Lucas	00:57:17 05:13:50 03:09:17 09:26:26
Hannover, Danny   	01:04:20 04:59:47 03:16:49 09:26:51
Irion, Stefan    	01:02:22 05:04:20 03:14:48 09:27:27
Rodrigues, Rangel	01:04:43 05:06:33 03:08:33 09:27:33
Stalder, Sebastien	00:59:20 04:53:46 03:30:04 09:28:57
Cardoen, Olivier	00:55:52 05:00:44 03:27:29 09:30:34
Johnson, Steve   	01:02:15 05:09:06 03:12:32 09:31:19
Fernandez,Miguel Minino	01:07:10 05:04:49 03:14:22 09:32:11

FEMALE 45-49

Hansom, Jane     	01:04:13 05:36:10 03:34:47 10:20:57
Eakin, Tina     	01:11:06 05:44:02 03:33:34 10:37:15
Ford, Fiona     	01:01:39 05:57:37 03:38:53 10:46:53
White, Kristin    	01:03:25 05:46:26 03:52:17 10:48:48
Crowe, Susan      	01:07:05 05:54:27 03:41:29 10:51:28
Sowerby, Heidi    	01:04:08 05:54:50 03:47:21 10:56:01
Dickinson, Desi   	01:10:26 05:56:38 03:40:57 10:57:20
Heller, Dora     	01:26:32 05:40:30 03:38:45 10:57:41
Bancroft, Angela	01:01:28 06:10:58 03:37:13 11:02:32
Boyes, Michelle   	01:06:57 05:52:44 03:56:55 11:03:17
Schmidt, Betina   	01:07:05 05:58:38 03:51:55 11:05:05
Paige, Becky     	01:02:43 05:55:54 03:59:57 11:06:17
Lahtinen, Minna   	01:11:55 06:01:10 03:42:36 11:09:12
McCarty-Weiler, Erin	00:59:20 05:52:46 04:10:36 11:12:46
Hebding, Marion   	01:15:00 05:49:23 04:02:06 11:14:01
Blanco, Jordan	        01:10:30 05:39:56 04:15:47 11:15:52
Bathum, Heidi     	00:57:15 06:11:20 04:04:46 11:24:23
Paxton, Karen    	01:01:38 05:58:40 04:18:20 11:28:40
Edelmann, Friederike	01:04:04 06:21:27 03:56:52 11:29:13
Bakk, Britni    	01:04:28 06:00:08 04:17:23 11:29:32

MALE 45-49

McKinnon, Bevan   	00:55:17 04:51:10 03:21:33 09:14:35
Konschak, Ulrich	01:00:06 05:04:06 03:02:13 09:15:43
Lemery, Christophe	01:03:43 04:56:59 03:12:39 09:19:15
Weiss, Peter     	00:59:40 04:54:31 03:22:17 09:22:42
Groenhagen, Achim	01:03:16 04:58:00 09:24:29 09:24:29
Niederau, Dirk    	00:53:08 04:51:06 03:36:11 09:26:44
Kovac, Tomaz     	01:01:45 05:06:06 03:16:13 09:30:59
Anthony, Philippe	01:01:56 05:04:31 03:17:50 09:31:45
Coad, Damien     	01:03:50 05:10:10 03:13:36 09:33:39
Visby, Kim      	01:01:30 04:52:46 03:31:49 09:33:44
Cerize, Pedro Luiz	01:02:03 05:01:48 03:20:17 09:33:59
Day, Stephen     	01:05:15 05:06:47 03:14:47 09:34:49
Cooper, Graham    	01:03:05 05:02:21 03:24:00 09:35:39
Dunstan, Brett    	01:03:07 05:07:27 03:18:45 09:36:50
Kirch, Michael    	01:08:14 05:05:05 03:19:03 09:38:44
Thompson, Roger    	00:56:56 05:04:24 03:33:22 09:43:14
Guex, Stephane    	00:58:16 05:04:40 03:31:44 09:44:09
Fieldhack, Jeff   	01:02:21 05:10:12 03:25:13 09:44:21
Horlacher, Frank	00:59:36 05:05:12 03:34:02 09:45:03
McRae, Bob      	01:02:02 04:59:31 03:33:19 09:45:21

FEMALE 50-54

Kenyon, Lisbeth   	01:04:33 05:42:56 03:51:45 10:47:13
Tiedeken, Iris    	01:06:22 05:53:05 03:46:38 10:53:28
Winkler, Kathy    	01:01:33 06:02:53 03:57:02 11:08:45
Dippold, Kelly	        00:59:23 05:54:01 04:06:40 11:13:00
Stebbings, Kate   	01:21:43 06:08:58 03:42:09 11:20:23
Houston, Keri     	01:14:59 06:11:53 03:49:46 11:25:36
Fix, Sara       	01:21:18 06:04:37 03:54:30 11:29:19
Hurley, Linda   	01:03:52 06:07:36 04:10:58 11:32:21
Foweraker, Sandra	01:09:12 06:08:40 04:04:35 11:34:21
Hattingh, Mariette	01:19:54 05:59:15 04:06:56 11:34:49
Hart, Jenny      	01:14:57 06:35:22 03:34:08 11:35:39
Davidson, Sarah   	01:05:48 06:24:24 03:59:36 11:41:36
Anderson, Judy    	01:05:24 06:11:02 04:12:55 11:42:06
Most, Yvonne      	01:18:33 06:11:04 04:06:58 11:43:38
Jakobsen, Kaisa   	01:12:20 06:10:49 04:12:26 11:44:11
Von Laar, Sabine	01:08:52 06:14:57 04:14:27 11:45:46
Ruby, Jodi       	01:20:17 06:11:40 04:11:16 11:51:12
Wickihalter, Gabriele	01:15:02 06:06:43 04:14:38 11:51:56
Dunkle, Julie    	00:58:37 06:04:40 04:40:49 11:53:37
Winsberg, Mimi    	01:16:33 06:17:11 04:07:19 11:55:04

MALE 50-54

Andersen, Bent    	00:56:17 05:01:05 03:14:54 09:18:51
Escalas, Pablo    	00:57:52 05:08:59 03:11:30 09:24:41
Aguerre, Mathieu	00:57:40 05:12:11 03:11:56 09:29:47
Fagrell, Niclas    	00:53:07 05:01:03 03:33:25 09:33:46
Heynemand, Pierre	00:58:02 05:04:20 03:31:45 09:40:25
Newman, Mark     	00:54:57 05:15:58 03:23:19 09:42:33
De Pury, Renaud    	01:01:41 05:02:35 03:30:39 09:43:44
Sweet, Richard    	00:59:32 05:08:08 03:30:54 09:46:27
Baxter, Graham    	00:57:56 04:55:43 03:46:54 09:48:07
Diepold, Josef   	01:03:03 04:58:48 03:40:00 09:48:49
Roepstorf, Uwe          01:07:01 05:16:46 03:26:20 09:55:07
Jones, Scott     	00:57:45 05:20:40 03:36:52 10:03:49
Nocentini, Leonardo	01:22:08 05:34:53 03:02:01 10:05:50
Fasanelli, Daniel	01:03:11 05:20:40 03:34:05 10:05:52
Fitzhugh, Jason   	01:04:59 05:25:45 03:27:16 10:06:25
Van Hamme, Hugo   	01:02:35 05:13:45 03:43:01 10:06:36
Topan, Luiz Renato	00:50:26 05:21:40 03:49:51 10:07:08

FEMALE 55-59

Alcorn, Jenny    	01:11:57 06:04:00 03:55:01 11:18:06
Hart, Ellen     	01:14:11 06:02:03 03:54:34 11:20:48
Wojtasinski, Nelly	01:21:32 06:12:58 04:14:19 11:57:00
Wasilewski, Aida	01:22:43 06:16:47 04:08:37 11:57:07
Daggett, Julia    	01:16:28 06:10:34 04:23:51 11:59:54
White, Janie     	01:13:41 05:58:01 04:44:11 12:04:27
MacLeod, Jane     	01:21:45 06:28:57 04:03:24 12:05:01
Johnson, Sharon    	01:14:19 06:02:05 04:39:24 12:09:23
Mitchell, Mary    	01:14:48 06:43:01 04:05:49 12:12:40
De Oliveira Lopes, 
Hedla Eufrasia    	01:04:31 06:40:54 04:17:48 12:13:34
Cronin-Stagnari,Barbara	01:01:17 06:20:00 04:42:49 12:14:19
Byrd, Tracy      	01:32:51 06:01:39 04:38:50 12:22:59
Reed, Pam        	01:29:23 06:31:50 04:13:06 12:25:10
Myrland, Kari    	01:21:00 06:22:54 04:35:54 12:28:16
Brandstetter, Silvia	01:26:28 06:25:13 04:40:33 12:40:32
Groenkjaer-Bloch, Else	01:31:44 06:19:51 04:37:56 12:41:25
Collins, Sarah    	01:22:47 06:46:36 04:19:22 12:43:46
Miller, Kim     	01:06:45 06:28:14 05:00:12 12:49:46
Bette, Regine    	01:25:04 06:41:48 04:29:19 12:51:32
Rosentreter, Cheryl	01:10:40 06:53:04 04:48:10 13:04:31

MALE 55-59

Bochtler, Gerhard	01:05:04 05:02:01 03:48:43 10:02:28
Lauk, Jorn      	01:01:32 05:21:53 03:34:16 10:06:44
Lewis, Barry     	01:07:11 05:26:57 03:35:13 10:17:47
Frost, Tony     	00:54:45 05:22:34 03:54:54 10:20:59
Dequero Vazquez, Manolo	01:06:33 05:17:23 03:49:29 10:21:27
Seitler, Ulrich   	01:02:45 05:16:50 03:55:43 10:23:33
Montross, Chris   	00:55:00 05:35:53 03:52:01 10:30:08
Roe, Michael Tramp	01:14:19 05:24:16 03:43:23 10:30:26
Wilson, John     	01:08:47 05:30:57 03:49:29 10:36:43
Knudsen, Knud    	01:07:26 05:19:45 04:06:02 10:39:40
Trouve, Pascal    	01:05:26 05:25:38 03:57:26 10:39:49
Buehlow, Peter    	01:12:01 05:28:34 03:50:53 10:39:54
Dorneker, Ron    	01:01:38 05:38:15 03:56:13 10:44:51
Ibanez De Aldecoa, Jose	01:21:42 05:40:25 03:35:42 10:45:56
Raupach, Ken     	01:31:41 05:39:38 03:27:08 10:47:57
Nation, Perry           00:58:22 05:38:01 04:07:46 10:51:46
Richman, James          01:24:33 05:41:45 03:33:20 10:51:53
Fortin, Yves     	01:03:36 05:50:32 03:42:34 10:52:35
Cook, Rusty	        01:06:28 05:26:09 04:14:06 10:54:33
Rohracker, Klaus	01:18:47 05:53:08 03:34:55 10:54:39

FEMALE 60-64

Celette, Gabriele	01:18:39 06:36:39 03:54:41 11:57:19
Mareina, Rhonda 	01:14:28 06:21:27 04:56:19 12:49:05
Lestrange, Missy	01:08:30 06:24:38 05:11:21 12:56:13
Tervort, Sydney   	01:21:36 06:48:13 04:38:52 13:02:22
Turner Ayoub, Arlene	01:20:40 07:03:17 04:50:35 13:29:18
Tibbetts, Cathy   	01:14:43 07:03:04 05:13:17 13:47:24
Langridge, Joyce	01:34:32 06:55:36 05:05:44 13:48:41
Nunes, Marise    	01:11:23 07:30:43 05:07:25 14:06:05
McPherson, Karen	01:25:19 06:52:13 14:07:56 14:07:56
Macpherson, Karen	01:15:48 07:24:26 05:18:04 14:16:01
Leard, Sheila    	01:40:13 07:28:23 05:23:16 14:44:39
Price, Karen     	01:22:51 07:36:01 14:49:19 14:49:19

MALE 60-64

Von Berg, Rodolphe	01:07:10 05:27:04 03:53:30 10:33:40
Meuser, Christian	01:25:52 05:35:12 03:53:12 11:04:11
O'Malley, Russell	01:02:16 06:07:55 03:41:29 11:04:23
Mallepell, Jurg   	01:02:40 05:30:17 04:22:37 11:06:18
Madsen, Niels    	01:04:56 05:34:30 04:27:38 11:17:18
Stewart, Brett    	01:12:33 05:24:44 04:31:16 11:23:01
Akahama, Koji    	01:17:45 06:19:43 03:41:26 11:26:24
Girard, Thierry   	01:22:28 05:45:20 04:06:42 11:27:11
Madden, Kurt     	01:01:32 05:50:10 04:26:24 11:27:29
Zemanek, Johann	        01:18:22 05:52:37 04:06:10 11:29:02
Meza Swett, Juan Carlos	01:01:33 06:03:26 04:17:13 11:30:06
Jochum, Markus   	01:15:38 05:47:30 04:27:07 11:37:57
Desmyttere, Martin	01:14:45 05:48:51 04:24:06 11:40:29
Shane, Ray      	01:08:13 06:05:39 04:13:50 11:41:15
Rennies, Bernd   	01:23:12 05:40:36 04:27:03 11:41:42
Pulver, Steve     	01:22:06 06:07:21 04:05:02 11:43:05
Valena, Tomas    	01:26:45 06:19:28 03:52:38 11:46:58
Rohrer, Jean-Pierre	01:07:00 05:47:08 04:48:41 11:49:54
Zagler, Franz     	01:22:03 05:46:19 04:28:27 11:50:55
Olsen, Karsten    	01:29:44 05:44:04 04:29:24 11:52:00

FEMALE 65-69

Grundy, Anne      	01:26:25 07:46:32 04:49:27 14:15:25
Goodyear, Cullen	01:18:49 07:06:50 05:57:26 14:40:27
Wiebe, Sandi            01:25:15 07:45:02 05:50:03 15:17:22
Alexy, Eva        	01:45:42 07:41:34 05:55:25 15:45:31
Tracy, Diane      	01:46:43 07:37:13 06:07:06 15:52:30
Defazio, Carol    	01:40:03 07:45:19 06:16:56 15:59:06
Lieberman, Nancy	01:37:15 07:52:39 06:06:43 16:00:08
Van Horne, Beatrice	01:18:46 07:49:17 06:40:05 16:04:54
Fukuda, Yuriko     	01:45:28 08:17:34 06:02:06 16:20:28
Beith, Kathleen    	01:53:30 08:07:54 06:13:59 16:31:43
Padgett, Sandy   	01:32:17 08:33:35 06:07:28 16:31:43
Rondou, Cecelia   	01:17:36 07:42:46 07:19:27 16:40:57
Cronenberg, Melodie	01:41:38 07:42:00 06:58:02 16:48:42

MALE 65-69

Tironi, Gian Marco	01:15:18 06:02:06 03:59:23 11:23:16
Allemann, Robert	01:23:36 05:58:50 03:55:26 11:29:02
Simpson, Rick    	01:03:04 05:53:38 04:46:47 11:49:10
Gerwien, Peter    	01:31:03 05:45:28 04:41:07 12:05:28
Ritchie, Donn    	01:07:52 06:10:46 04:34:52 12:08:03
Skinner, Fred    	01:27:33 06:05:09 04:33:33 12:21:17
Loeb, Andrew     	01:11:56 06:46:18 04:23:34 12:32:50
Hefti, Hermann    	01:27:35 06:21:58 04:31:58 12:34:25
Wien, Mike	        01:12:30 06:25:02 04:52:04 12:43:35
Dona, Guido             01:16:12 06:14:59 05:04:37 12:45:02
Pitman, Allan    	01:10:55 06:45:13 04:43:00 12:47:02
Orr, Donald             01:11:45 05:58:51 05:48:35 13:09:51
Inaba, Tetsuo     	01:23:46 07:16:04 04:19:06 13:19:33
Nagy, Tom        	01:12:05 06:51:19 05:01:33 13:20:07
Hitchcock, Monte	01:20:17 06:51:06 05:01:12 13:23:12
Brookner, Andrew	01:21:17 07:08:13 04:42:35 13:24:27
Howse, Jon       	01:07:56 06:34:49 05:36:04 13:33:42
Sugg, Hartmut     	01:52:51 06:55:23 04:40:34 13:45:41
Howitt, Rob      	01:11:58 07:14:45 05:19:19 14:00:17
Demarquet, Michel	01:40:45 07:14:26 04:55:32 14:11:04

FEMALE 70-74

Grabow, Natalie         01:35:22 06:44:17 05:42:10 14:19:11
Ashmore, Linda  	01:18:40 07:30:17 05:40:13 14:38:39
Greenberg, Bobbe	01:32:59 07:37:38 05:33:50 14:58:52
Morey, Sharon     	01:31:43 07:49:52 06:17:35 15:58:35

MALE 70-74

Van Der Linden, Hans	01:14:46 06:30:12 05:04:56 12:59:43
Butterworth, Simon	01:19:28 06:30:43 05:17:12 13:21:18
Kelly, Colm      	01:43:34 06:43:43 04:51:53 13:35:11
Bourdillon, Patrick	01:31:08 07:15:02 04:47:35 13:47:32
Kunzi, Hans      	01:27:27 07:02:43 05:34:50 14:15:42
Munemasa, Yoshihito	01:36:58 07:23:00 05:21:03 14:33:20
Mueller, Peter    	01:32:44 07:58:32 04:49:40 14:36:07
George, Christopher	01:28:06 07:46:48 05:07:43 14:37:05
Lundell, Dwight   	01:45:35 06:33:05 06:14:36 14:44:40
Goullaud, Eric    	01:26:43 07:33:08 05:37:36 14:53:29
Casoli, Massimo    	01:31:56 06:49:49 06:23:38 14:57:42
Arvay, Rudiger   	01:18:02 07:33:50 06:09:00 15:19:34
Machado Da Silva, 
Benedito         	01:52:17 07:35:05 05:43:01 15:32:05
Reithmeier, Dieter	01:36:05 07:31:15 06:13:08 15:38:44
Roberts, Sandy   	02:05:43 07:59:02 05:30:27 15:51:36
Fenstermaker, Roy	01:38:23 07:49:17 06:01:35 15:55:47
Hamaguchi, Tatsuo	01:44:32 08:20:18 05:36:29 15:56:23
Priest, Alan     	01:45:45 07:49:45 06:04:11 15:59:56
Johnsson, Leif Hakan	01:51:46 07:12:24 06:41:56 16:07:12
Kim, Byongdoo           01:50:47 08:00:52 06:12:35 16:20:36
Davis, Mount      	01:36:38 07:25:39 07:06:32 16:32:12
Carr, Barry      	01:51:16 08:15:31 06:13:35 16:37:27
Thorsen, Geoffery	01:50:04 07:43:33 06:57:40 16:49:19

MALE 75-79

Rotondaro, Fidel	01:18:17 06:54:28 04:53:58 13:18:03
Iwens, Elisius    	01:26:34 06:48:59 05:05:39 13:34:46
Boyle, Brian    	01:43:47 06:55:04 05:51:49 14:45:11
Higginbotham, Bruce	01:44:29 07:08:03 06:52:18 15:58:27
Eastwood, Raymond	01:55:25 07:52:21 06:23:36 16:28:40
Tarkington, Al    	01:23:00 07:44:07 07:27:13 16:49:26
Gati, Joe	        01:43:22 08:01:26 06:56:12 17:00:27

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman Regensburg results 2011

Andreas Raelert of Germany favored to finish on top of Ironman Regensburg results 2011.

Andreas had an amazing past few years. He started it all off when he first took up the 70.3 distance in 2008 and came in second in the 70.3 World Championships followed by a win at Ironman Florida.

The rest as they say, is history. In 2009 Andreas had a third place finish in Hawaii at the Ironman World Championships and then last year had a second place finish in Ironman Hawaii.

Will 2011 be the year he wins in Hawaii? How he fares in the Ironman Regensburg results 2011 might be an indication.

Only time will tell. It is going to be a sensational race with the best Ironman talent in the world all coming together in the Fall of 2011 in Kona.

As far as this year goes, Andreas comes off a win in Ironman Mallorca 70.3 and most recently a sensational world record winning time of 7:41:33 in the Roth Challenge long distance triathlon.

When looking over the pro male field for the upcoming race, it is hard to find someone who would challenge Andreas for the win. However there was always the chance that Andreas is not fully recovered from his last big effort in Roth.

Ironman Regensburg results 2011.

Ironman Regensberg finisher medal.


In the event he is not at his best it looks like fellow German Markus Fachbach might be able to force the issue if Andreas falters.

Lothar Leder was the first to ever break the 8-hour barrier for the Ironman distance, but it would be a surprise to see him challenge Andreas for the win in this race.

THE PRO MEN START LIST

1 Raelert Andreas.......(Germany)
2 Goerke Nils...........(Germany)
3 Fachbach Markus.......(Germany)
4 Brader Christian......(Germany)
5 Bischof Marcel........(Germany)
6 De Elias Mari0........(Argentina)
7 Hadley Brian..........(United States)
8 Kovac Matjaz..........(Slovenia)
9 Kriegl Flo............(Austria)
10 Leder Lothar.........(Germany)
11 Müller Daniel........(Germany)
12 Nemcik Marek.........(Slovakia)
13 Pedraza Sebastian....(Italy)
15 Sickl Heinrich.......(Austria)
16 Vallant Rene.........(Austria)
17 Wagner Martin........(Germany)
18 De Paolis Luca.......(Italy)
19 Reichel Horst........(Germany)
20 Riesen Stefan........(Switzerland)
21 Vytrisal Frank.......(Germany)

As far as the pro women go, there is a Leder who could very well end up on the podium. Nicole Leder is Lothar’s wife and is no stranger to the top spot on the Ironman podium as she has won four Ironman races.

However Mary Beth Ellis came into the race in great form she showed in winning Ironman Austria in spectacular fashion with a time of 8:43:34.

Much will depend on how well Mary Beth Recovered from her huge effort in Klangenfurt. It seems that more and more Ironman pros are doing more races virtually back to back and at times that second race can end up being a tough race if they are not fully recovered.

I think much of this has to do with gaining enough pro points in order to qualify to compete in Hawaii in the Fall. Chances are good though that Ellis will cross the line first in the Ironman Regensburg results 2011.

THE PRO WOMEN

Rabe Katja...............(Germany)
Jesberger Heidi..........(Germany)
Streiter Ute.............(Austria)
Burow Katrin.............(Germany)
Kamenz Annett............(Germany)
Monticeli Ariane.........(Brazil)
Leder Nicole.............(Germany)
Bregar Olja..............(Slovenia)
Weerd Mirjam.............(Netherlands)
Ellis Mary Beth..........(United States)

THE COURSE

It’s always nice to see a one-loop swim course. It reminds me of ironman Hawaii and Ironman Canada which were both one loop courses(and still are)back in the day when I was racing every year.

I guess I like one-loop because I always struggled in the swim and doing the course once was enough for me.

In this race, the athletes will actually be swimming a smaller loop within a big loop. It looks like two loops but it’s not really. It’s just the unique design of the swim course.

The bike course looks like it will be really fast and for the most part is a fairly flat course with lots of rollers. However there is one good climb that will have to be done twice.

After leaving the swim/bike transition, the athletes will do two loops of the bike course before ending up at a second transition area and the start of the run.

The run is comprised of four-loops and will be spectator friendly which will be a great boost to all the German pros and age-groupers alike who are in this race.

RACE DAY

Andreas Raelert is a great swimmer and almost always will come out of the water in the lead pack, or at least not very far behind. He is an excellent front-runner and often he will get the lead very quickly coming out of the swim/bike transition and is never caught if he is on his game.

Today in great swim conditions it is no different for Andreas and he is less than a minute from the leader at the end of the swim.

TOP TEN MEN IN THE SWIM

1 Bartlett David...........00:46:41
2 Diederen Bas.............00:46:48
3 Reichel Horst............00:46:51
4 Fachbach Markus..........00:47:19
5 Raelert Andreas..........00:47:26
6 Chevrot Denis............00:47:42
8 Klein Jean-philippe......00:49:51
9 Richter Stefan...........00:49:52
10 Flander Marton..........00:49:53

On the womens’s side, Mary Beth Ellis is right near the front for the women as they make their way around the 2.4 mile course.

As a matter of fact, by the end of the swim Mary Beth is first out of the water. Her biggest threat in this race will most likely be Katja Rabe who has had some very strong results as of late.

Last year Katja was second in this race so she is quite familiar with what it will take to win.

TOP TEN WOMEN IN THE SWIM

1 Ellis Mary Beth...........00:49:20
2 Weerd Mirjam..............00:50:17
3 Rabe Katja................00:52:34
4 Jesberger Heidi...........00:52:56
5 Leder Nicole..............00:52:58
6 Zingler Katharina.........00:54:58
7 Paige Becky...............00:55:00
8 Kamenz Annett.............00:55:52
9 Haude Inga................00:56:08
10 Marquart Anita...........00:56:10

It was a bit of a surprise that Markus Fachbach took over the lead in the bike and that Andreas sat in third place.

However it appears that Andreas Raelert injuured himself on a training run and was not 100% for this race. He also may have taken it easy in order to save himself for the marathon.

It could be big problems for him later on in the marathon as it is a foot-related injury, but time would tell.

At 44k Markus Fachbach and Horst Reichel shared the lead duties as they go back and forth with Andreas not far behind.

For the women it is Katja Rabe who took over the lead at the 26K mark from Mirjam Weerd.

So it is official, Andreas had an injury that was far worse than first thought earlier on and he fell back to about 50th place on the bike and the three leaders at 67k were Markus Fachbach, Horst Reichel and Frank Vytrisal.

In the women’s race, Mary Beth Ellis was riding in sixth place almost 4 minutes off the lead.

THE TOP SIX WOMEN At 67k

Mirjam Weerd...............03:27:33
Katja Rabe.................03:27:34
Heid Jesberger.............03:27:42
Annett Kamenz..............03:28:33
Nicole Leder...............03:29:59
Mary Beth Ellis............03:32:54

When the men reach the bike/run transition it looked a lot like it was going to be a hard-fought race without anyone pulling away to a huge lead.

TOP FIVE MEN AS THEY BEGAN RUN

1 Vytrisal Frank...........05:29:22
2 Fachbach Markus..........05:31:05
3 Riesen Stefan............05:36:51
4 Reichel Horst............05:39:00
5 Goerke Nils..............05:42:51

The women’s race is tight as well and Mary Beth Ellis has worked herself into third spot as they begin the run.

TOP FIVE WOMEN AS THEY BEGAN RUN

1 Weerd Mirjam.............06:09:53
2 Kamenz Annett............06:10:17
3 Ellis Mary beth..........06:12:10
4 Jesberger Heidi..........06:13:33
5 Rabe Katja...............06:13:35

By the halfway point in the run Markus Fachbach lead the race by 3:46 minutes and was beginning to pull away with some very strong, controlled running. Frank Vytrisal was running in second place at this point.

At the 17k mark in the women’s marathon there was quite a shift in positions. Annett Kamenz was slightly in the lead but Mary Beth Ellis was now stalking her and was only about 30 seconds behind.

Mary Beth ran a smart race and just waited for things to unfold in front of her and was biding her time before taking over the lead for good and topping the Ironman Regensburg results 2011 for the pro women.

Unfortunately for Katja Rabe she had stomach problems and slipped to fifth place and will have to really bear down just to be able to reach the finish line at all.

What a great race by Ironman Regensburg results 2011 and wins his first Ironman race in a time of 8:29:18.

There was a real battle going on for the other two podium spots between

TOP FIVE MEN

Fachbach, Markus     08:29:16
Riesen, Stefan       08:36:54
Vytrisal, Frank      08:37:12
Reichel, Horst       08:42:07
Leder, Lothar        08:45:30

As expected, Mary Beth Ellis took over the lead for the women and was on her way to victory as her first half marathon time is under 90 minutes as she begins to pull away.

With 9k to go, Mary Beth increased her lead to over 4 minutes and was running strong.

Mary Beth Ellis is the first female pro across the line in the Ironman Regensburg results 2011

TOP FIVE WOMEN

Ellis, Mary Beth     09:18:55
Kamenz, Annett       09:28:23
Leder, Nicole        09:30:27
Jesberger, Heidi     09:32:42
Rabe, Katja          09:44:45

Visit Ironman.com for complete results.

Ironman Lake Placid 2011 results.

Ironman 70.3 South Africa Results 2017

Top pros race for podium spots in Ironman 70.3 South Africa results 2017.

The day for age-group and pro triathletes began with a 1.2-mile swim that took place at Ocean Beach. From there they launched themselves onto a very challenging hilly 56-mile bike course.

Once off their bikes they were faced with a two-loop 13.1-mile run course that was relatively flat and fast.

James Cunnama headed up a very strong contingent of male pros as the gun sounded to begin the race. The South African dominated start list would no doubt have their hands full with Romain Guillaume of France if he was in top form.

There were also strong entries from Great Britain, Hungary, and Switzerland.

MALE PRO START LIST

Buckingham, Kyle
Csoke, Balazs
Cunnama, James
Davidson, Michael
De Bruin, Gerhard
Gravett, Clinton
GUILLAUME, Romain
Horner, Kent
Johnston, Travis
Lampret, Freddy
Limousin, Frederic
Marais, Stuart
Moldan, Johannes
Müller, Urs
Naude, Rudolf
Philippe, Lamberty
Scheltinga, Evert
Threlfall, Mark
Trautman, Matt

As the race got underway it was Mark Threlfall of Great Britain leading a pack of six pro men out of the water. He posted a time of 25:50, but Balazs Csoke of Hungary and Rudolf Naude of South Africa were right behind. They had swim times of 25:52 and 25:53.

A total of sixteen seconds separated the first six swimmers as they entered the swim/bike transition.

When the smoke cleared after the bike it was Romain Guillaume with a clear lead of over six minutes on Mark Threlfall. Four others including James Cunnama, Kyle Buckingham, Evert Scheltinga and Stuart Marais were in the mix for podium spots in the Ironman 70.3 South Africa results 2017.

PRO MEN SWIM AND BIKE TIMES

Guillaume, Romain	00:25:57 02:46:12
Threlfall, Mark 	00:25:50 02:52:21
Cunnama, James   	00:26:59 02:52:55
Scheltinga, Evert	00:25:55 02:52:59
Buckingham, Kyle	00:26:34 02:53:01
Marais, Stuart  	00:27:06 02:55:54
Moldan, Johannes	00:28:23 02:58:23
Gravett, Clinton	00:26:06 03:02:02
Johnston, Travis	00:28:24 03:02:10
Csoke, Balazs     	00:25:52 03:05:44
Philippe, Lamberty	00:28:29 03:08:10
Müller, Urs     	00:29:49 03:10:37
Limousin, Frederic	00:28:26 03:15:36

At about 12km into the run it was Romain Guillaume with a lead of five minutes on James Cunnama with Kyle Buckingham another two minutes back in third.

Guillaume maintained his lead until the finish and crosses the finish line first in the Ironman 70.3 South Africa results 2017.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

GUILLAUME, Romain	04:08:58
Cunnama, James   	04:11:27
Buckingham, Kyle	04:14:30
Marais, Stuart   	04:15:54
Threlfall, Mark   	04:16:52
Scheltinga, Evert	04:18:04
Johnston, Travis	04:25:33
Moldan, Johannes	04:26:31
Csoke, Balazs   	04:30:57
Gravett, Clinton	04:32:16
Philippe, Lamberty	04:39:14
Limousin, Frederic	04:49:13
Müller, Urs       	04:51:06
Lampret, Freddy   	05:31:49

On the pro female side it was Great Britain’s Nikki Bartlett, Susie Cheetham and Jodie Cunnama in the mix for top placings. Cunnama would be attempting to defend the title she won in 2016.

They would be up against Jeane Collonge of France and Kristin Moeller of Germany. Both seemed likely contenders for podium spots in the Ironman 70.3 South Africa results 2017.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Agnieszka, Jerzyk
Bartlett, Nikki
Cheetham, Susie
Collonge, Jeanne
Cunnama, Jodie
Konschak, Katja
lester, sarah
Moeller, Kristin
Polak, Kamila
Watkinson, Annah

Two British pros led the the way out of the water for the women.

Jodie Cunnama was first by a large margin. Her time of 26:31 gave her a good head start on Susie Cheetham who posted a time of 29:11.(and by the way, congratulations to Jodie Swallow and James Cunnama on their recent marriage).

Katja Konschak of Germany and Jerzyk Agnieszka of Poland were right behind Cheetham with times of 29:14 and 29:19 respectively.

Jodie Cunnama posted an excellent bike split to go along with the days best swim split. By the time Susie Cheetham began the 21km run she had over six minutes to make up on Cunnama.

FEMALE PRO SWIM AND BIKE SPLITS

Cunnama, Jodie   	00:26:31 03:08:50
Cheetham, Susie   	00:29:11 03:12:35
Agnieszka, Jerzyk	00:29:19 02:45:43
Collonge, Jeanne	00:31:52 02:44:55
Watkinson, Annah	00:32:35 02:46:12
Moeller, Kristin	00:33:22 02:47:06
Konschak, Katja 	00:29:14 02:59:51
Lester, Sarah    	00:35:21 03:04:23
Polak, Kamila    	00:33:28 03:07:15

At the 15km mark of the run Susie Cheetham had closed to within two minutes of defending champion Jodie Cunnama.

She was unable to catch the leader and Jodie Cunnama wins top spot on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 South Africa results 2017 and successfully defends her title.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Cunnama, Jodie  	04:39:49
Cheetham, Susie  	04:40:51
Agnieszka, Jerzyk	04:47:49
Moeller, Kristin	04:49:05
Watkinson, Annah	04:53:30
Collonge, Jeanne	04:54:33
Konschak, Katja   	05:08:26
Lester, Sarah     	05:24:05
Polak, Kamila      	05:27:07

Top age-group finishers

FEMALE 18-24

van Rensburg, Arni	05:44:27
Ouweneel, Birgitt	05:56:40
Daweti, Siya      	06:05:16
Lokotsch, Karla    	06:09:29
heywood, cristina	06:22:57
Pheiffer, Kirsten	06:31:57
Theunissen, 
Simone Stefanie    	06:34:06
Mansvelder, Marjolein	06:35:51

MALE 18-24

Browne, Jaryd     	04:46:25
Cooke, Jarryd     	05:10:09
Van der walt, Hein	05:19:09
Whitehead, James	05:19:46
Kemp, Shane       	05:25:03
Joffee, Dean      	05:25:22
Blumberg, Alex     	05:27:22
Mienie, Francois	05:27:54

FEMALE 25-29

Nicole, Jade     	05:06:26
Nieuwoudt, Magda	05:06:50
Chemaly, Sarah    	05:11:19
van Heerden, Natia	05:16:38
Toovey, Mellusca        05:17:15
BIRD, Olivia     	05:23:11
Dierks, Mariella	05:31:44
Rogers, Guinivere	05:35:47

MALE 25-29

Lawrie, Richard   	04:32:21
Gibb, Haig	        04:39:17
Bögge, Florian    	04:43:23
Meyer, Rohan       	04:45:33
Bayvel, Scott      	04:54:18
Thomsom, Derron   	04:55:29
Peterkin, Iain    	04:55:35
Chapman, Nicholas       04:57:30

FEMALE 30-34

De kock, Zoli     	05:26:22
Olivier, Lise     	05:34:42
Kleu, Jeanne      	05:36:07
Wostmann, Caroline	05:36:31
van der Vyver, Eulali	05:36:31
Coetzee-Turner, Roxy	05:40:47
Lourens, Shannon	05:51:26

MALE 30-34

Louw, Christopher	04:50:02
Seegers, Jeren    	04:50:51
Harrington, Gareth	04:51:46
Visser, JC        	04:54:39
Reed, Jason             04:57:01
Erasmus, Mauritz	04:58:30
Mofsowitz, Gavin	04:59:12
Kriel, Gabriel	        04:59:32

FEMALE 35-39

saporta, antonelle   	05:33:45
Heger, Kim        	05:34:14
Steinberg, Steffi	05:43:38
Mackenzie, Lizanne	05:44:50
Johnson, Kristine	05:50:22
Kukard, Anine    	05:56:36
Southgate, Karyn	05:57:13
Ketterer, Eileen	06:03:44

MALE 35-39

Venter, Bradley    	04:37:04
Birkholtz, Bradley	04:42:50
Maus, Andreas       	04:44:34
Fleming, Bradley	04:45:04
Close, Guy       	04:53:48
Kennedy, Rohan Philip	04:58:58
Fuller, Thomas    	04:59:47
Meschede, Michael	05:00:40

FEMALE 40-44

van der Toorn, Kelly	05:23:31
Waterworth, Sally	05:28:36
Close, Jenny      	05:29:56
Mee, Hayley        	05:39:44
van Blerk, Natalie	05:42:02
Hoffmann, Tania    	05:50:06
Read, Michele      	05:57:17
Hagedorn-Hansen,Natalie	05:57:49

MALE 40-44

de villiers, louis	04:57:35
Lunt, Shaun             04:59:10
van der merwe, barry	04:59:21
Jansevan Rensburg,Dawid	05:00:25
Valverde, JP     	05:01:14
wiehahn, manfred	05:03:14
Orielly, Donovan        05:03:14
Koch, Ross      	05:04:07

FEMALE 45-49

Enslin, michelle	05:27:46
Staal, Michelle   	05:51:23
van Wyk, Helena    	05:56:18
Fury, Lara              05:56:55
Visagie, Gerda   	06:07:05
Kennedy, Lauren   	06:08:34
forsberg, carina	06:19:10
Walker, Julie        	06:23:17

MALE 45-49

Sack, Mark      	04:49:45
Syphus, Terry    	05:15:59
de la Porte, Shaun	05:18:39
Fourie, Andries   	05:19:12
Visser, Rowland   	05:21:07
Sassen, Rami     	05:25:34
Lecuyer, Francis	05:26:27
Vrij, Joris       	05:26:53

FEMALE 50-54

Hattingh, Mariette	05:38:57
Claasen, Christine	05:50:19
Kirkhoff, Shannon	06:17:53
Strydom, Frances	06:25:41
Roode, Monica     	06:33:22
Van Wyk, Tina     	06:40:24
Nieburg, agnes     	06:49:51
Geldenhuys, Elizma	06:50:16

MALE 50-54

Smit, Izak              05:00:09
THORNTON, TERRY 	05:00:25
Wolstenholme, Henry	05:18:04
enseling, michael	05:20:34
Vosloo, Paul    	05:23:32
Mende, Uwe        	05:28:22
McGuffog, Angus   	05:35:27
West, Craig       	05:36:13

FEMALE 55-59

Thomson, Pat      	06:12:07
Loots, Salome     	06:35:04
Fritz, Ilse        	06:42:22
Reed, Wendy	        06:52:05
Fischer, Lynette	06:52:42
Muhlenberg, Maureen	07:01:37
Viljoen, Estelle	07:04:57
Clarke, Dawn     	07:24:29

MALE 55-59

Graf, Oliver      	05:03:42
Khan, Nadirshah    	05:32:31
Murray, Sean Garner	05:36:19
Steinberg, Gerry	05:39:40
Otto, Rene       	05:40:07
Jones, Evan       	05:42:12
Van Den Berg, Andre	05:43:00
Dewar, Kevin       	05:47:13

FEMALE 60-64

Bezuidenhout, Hendra	07:03:27
Peens, Colleen    	07:49:47
Allen, Sharon           08:16:38

MALE 60-64

Nottingham, Guy Talbot	05:49:08
van Heerden, Andre	05:57:50
Rosenstein, Dave	06:11:09
Cilliers, Gustaf	06:30:29
Nocton-Smith, Tony	06:36:15
Wilke, Fred      	06:36:37
Smith, Geoffrey   	06:54:02
Bloemhoff, Johan	06:56:07

FEMALE 65-69

Guiney, Gwyn            07:48:03    

MALE 65-69

Kennedy, Denis    	06:28:05
Berlyn, Peter-John	06:42:01
Van Der Merwe, Abel	06:44:10
Eadie, Ian        	07:12:03
Murphy, Owen            07:42:14
Brandle, Armin   	07:42:43
Chrich, Graham   	07:51:30
Fuller, Peter     	08:08:59
Louw, Nic         	08:18:40

MALE 70-74

Lochner, Lochi   	06:46:55
Burton, Neville   	07:30:09

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman 70.3 Dubai Results 2017

Sold out field featured in Ironman 70.3 results 2017

The race in Dubai began with a 1.9k swim that began from Jumeirah public beach. It was followed by a 90k flat out and back bike course into the Arabian Desert and 21.1k three loop run alongside Jumeirah Beach.

The field for the pro men featured some of the top European pros. The main challengers from outside of Europe appeared to be Josh Amberger of Australia and Tim O’Donnell of the USA.

MALE PRO START LIST

Doree, Guillaume
Plese, David
Lampret, Freddy
Degham, Toumy
Vistica, Andrej
Amirault, Lucas
Morizot, Vincent
Ruttmann, Paul
Ruenz, Michael
Altstadt, Christian
Amberger, Josh
Gomez, Javier
Svensson, Jesper
Kueng, Manuel
Skipworth, Todd
Azevedo, Filipe
O'Donnell, Tim
Kramer, Christian
Butterfield, Tyler
Jensen, Martin
Kovacic, Jaroslav
Sapunov, Daniil
Watson, Eric
Bittner, Per
Wild, Ruedi
Billard, Bertrand
Harju, Kim

It was in fact Josh Amberger of Australia leading the way out of the water. He managed to create a bit of a break from the rest of the field. His swim split of 23:40 gave him a lead of 31 seconds over Javier Gomez of Spain who just edged out Sweden’s Jesper Svensson for second place.

As the bike began it was a closely bunched pack of 12 riders trying to chase down the leader.

By the 20k mark a field of nine pro men were led by Manuel Kueng. Josh Amberger had slipped to second place. Tim O’Donnell and Tyler Butterfield were right behind Amberger and within seven seconds of the leader.

Just 20 seconds separated the top nine pro men.

Tyler Butterfield was first into the bike/run transition with a lead of about 45 seconds over Josh Amberger. Martin Jensen of Denmark was third as the men began the 21.1k run.

Tim was in fourth place and Manuel Kueng was fifth.

PRO MEN SWIM AND BIKE TIMES

Butterfield, Tyler	00:24:31	02:00:14
Amberger, Josh   	00:23:40	02:01:10
Jensen, Martin   	00:24:32	02:00:27
O'Donnell, Tim	        00:24:28	02:01:11
Kueng, Manuel    	00:24:17	02:00:58
Skipworth, Todd   	00:24:23	02:03:28
Kovacic, Jaroslav	00:24:34	02:03:14
Svensson, Jesper	00:24:12	02:03:45
Gomez, Javier    	00:24:11	02:03:52
Billard, Bertrand	00:26:35	02:01:26
Wild, Ruedi      	00:26:11	02:02:05
Plese, David	        00:26:44	02:01:35
Kramer, Christian	00:24:30	02:03:20
Vistica, Andrej   	00:26:51	02:33:08
Degham, Toumy    	00:26:47	02:33:09
Harju, Kim	        00:26:37	02:34:20
Bittner, Per     	00:26:10	02:34:43
Ruttmann, Paul    	00:29:26	02:34:50
Morizot, Vincent	00:29:22	02:34:53
Azevedo, Filipe    	00:24:26	02:35:09
Sapunov, Daniil    	00:24:35	02:36:15
Watson, Eric	        00:24:37	02:12:20
Lampret, Freddy   	00:26:45	02:11:09
Doree, Guillaume	00:26:37	02:14:04
Amirault, Lucas   	00:27:49	02:13:12
Altstadt, Christian	00:30:05	02:10:31
Ruenz, Michael    	00:29:30	02:11:38

At the 8k mark of the run it was Javier Gomez and Josh Amberger dueling for the lead. Tyler Butterfield was 30 seconds behind in third place.

There was no catching Javier Gomez and he crosses the finish line first in the Ironman 70.3 Dubai results 2017.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Gomez, Javier    	03:42:21
Amberger, Josh   	03:44:38
Butterfield, Tyler	03:45:10
Wild, Ruedi      	03:45:29
Plese, David    	03:46:04
Billard, Bertrand	03:46:45
Skipworth, Todd   	03:46:52
Svensson, Jesper	03:47:22
O'Donnell, Tim    	03:47:53
Kovacic, Jaroslav	03:48:06
Kramer, Christian	03:49:15
Kueng, Manuel    	03:52:06
Vistica, Andrej   	03:53:37
Degham, Toumy       	03:54:14
Ruttmann, Paul   	03:54:41
Azevedo, Filipe   	03:55:31
Bittner, Per      	03:56:42
Watson, Eric      	03:58:02
Morizot, Vincent	03:58:03
Sapunov, Daniil   	03:58:35
Lampret, Freddy   	04:01:29
Doree, Guillaume	04:04:14
Amirault, Lucas   	04:09:08
Altstadt, Christian	04:12:24

What an excellent starting field for the pro women.

Caroline Steffen and Daniela Ryf of Switzerland, Lucy Charles of Great Britain, and Ellie Salthouse of Australia all had the potential to capture top spot on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Dubai results 2017.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Seidel, Kirralee
Torres, Raquel
Bilham, Emma
Lehtonen, Kaisa
Pallant, Emma
Morrison, Kimberley
Mccauley, Jocelyn
Philipp, Laura
Van Vlerken, Yvonne
Hufe, Mareen
Corbin, Linsey
Hooijman, Pleuni
Charles, Lucy
Salthouse, Ellie
Ryf, Daniela
Lendway, Heather
Steffen, Caroline
Thoren, Annie
Crowley, Sarah

Lucy Charles of Great Britain entered the swim\bike transition with a 39 second lead over Ellie Salthouse.

Daniela Ryf of Switzerland and Heather Lendway of the USA were right behind Salthouse as just four seconds separated the three female pros as they exited the water with Lucy Charles already on the bike course.

Ellie Salthouse had worked her way into first place on the bike course as the pro women passed through the 22k mark. Kimperley Morrison and Daniela Ryf were right behind her.

Much like the pro men, just 17 seconds separated the top nine women. However it was Daniela Ryf taking over the lead and leading the way into transition. Kimberley Morrison was second and Elli Salthouse was third.

Morrison had the fastest bike split of the day for the pro women, but Ryf was almost two minutes faster than Morrison in the swim.

FEMALE PRO SWIM AND BIKE TIMES

Ryf, Daniela     	00:26:45	02:09:52
Morrison, Kimberley	00:28:33	02:08:21
Salthouse, Ellie	00:26:42	02:11:04
Lehtonen, Kaisa   	00:28:30	02:13:11
Crowley, Sarah   	00:27:13	02:14:28
Steffen, Caroline	00:27:02	02:15:45
Seidel, Kirralee	00:27:14	02:15:46
Charles, Lucy    	00:26:07	02:17:20
Philipp, Laura    	00:29:28	02:14:16
Pallant, Emma     	00:28:31	02:16:18
Lendway, Heather	00:26:46	02:18:06
Van Vlerken, Yvonne	00:29:33	02:17:19
Hufe, Mareen     	00:31:03	02:15:54
Hooijman, Pleuni	00:34:59	02:16:55
Torres, Raquel    	00:27:14	02:25:21
Bilham, Emma      	00:28:27	02:24:31
Corbin, Linsey	        00:31:06	02:23:39

Daniela Ryf of Switzerland posted a run split of 1:20:22 to take top spot on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Dubai results 2017 for the pro women.

Ellie Salthouse of Australia finished in second place and fellow Australian Sarah Crowley was third.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Ryf, Daniela      	04:01:40
Salthouse, Ellie	04:04:05
Crowley, Sarah	        04:06:23
Pallant, Emma     	04:07:05
Lehtonen, Kaisa	        04:07:40
Steffen, Caroline	04:09:51
Seidel, Kirralee	04:11:46
Morrison, Kimberley	04:12:25
Philipp, Laura          04:12:31
Charles, Lucy   	04:14:05
Van Vlerken, Yvonne	04:18:24
Bilham, Emma       	04:20:16
Hufe, Mareen       	04:21:56
Corbin, Linsey    	04:24:52
Hooijman, Pleuni	04:26:57
Torres, Raquel    	04:32:54
Lendway, Heather	04:39:31

Top age-group finishers in Ironman 70.3 Dubai results 2017

Top age-group finishers

FEMALE 18-24

Fanoy, Leanne    	04:28:29
Shipulina, Tanya	05:02:15
Lindqvist, Michelle	06:45:38

MALE 18-24

Elbaek Ditlev, Magnus	04:16:00
Hartmann, Sebastien	04:26:50
Lovell, Benjamin	04:29:28
Gouda, Khaled   	04:35:41
Hackenbruch, Yves	04:36:23
Maldonado, Eduardo	04:36:56
Al Mansoori, Hamad	04:39:10
Khalifa, Noraldeen	04:47:13

FEMALE 25-29

Wright, Aimee    	05:15:12
Boonzaaier, Famke	05:24:38
Nicholas, Sarah   	05:29:16
Gysi, Ramona      	05:34:18
Watson, Chloe    	05:34:30
Mercieca, Felicienne	05:36:02
Aarnio, Ida Maria	05:40:00
Jane Yecla, Marsha	05:51:28

MALE 25-29

Tijero, Xabier    	04:06:18
Mac Nicol, Warrick	04:10:47
Christian, Ryan	        04:13:13
Meier, Dominique	04:18:57
Baccus, Sven       	04:21:22
Bailey, Adam       	04:21:41
Hamilton, Jaryd    	04:22:09
Pons Ramon, Bartolome	04:23:21

FEMALE 30-34

Verheyden, Liz     	04:26:32
Sosa Caballero, Isora	04:47:17
Matyushina, Olga	04:52:32
Macrae, Cassie    	04:55:26
Greene, Shannon    	04:57:19
Lovrek, Marina    	05:05:56
Cooper, Nichola    	05:14:02
Schußler,Isabel Martine	05:17:55

MALE 30-34

Fogarty, Brian William	04:04:01
Gomez, Victor      	04:06:55
Stenman, Adam    	04:11:12
Dekorsi, Patrick	04:14:39
Al Khalifa, 
Hh Shaikh Nasser Bin	04:15:38
Mathews, Luke    	04:15:42
Hagberg, Markus    	04:16:09
Seledkov, Ivan    	04:18:13

FEMALE 35-39

Cameron, Kirsten	04:37:35
Woollacott, Lucy	04:38:08
Mollebro, Stine   	04:39:16
Jarner, Ida      	04:50:14
Hancox, Lisa      	04:55:03
Fages, Perrine     	04:57:57
Grace, Rebecca    	05:02:21
Benimeli, Marie Cecile	05:08:17

MALE 35-39

Wyss, Raphael    	04:00:56
Nelker, Mikael    	04:12:16
Arteche, Joao     	04:12:34
Cosulich, Timothy	04:12:40
Lintermans, Koen	04:12:54
Orlandi, Kevin	        04:13:10
Belal, Mohammed   	04:14:16
Balta, Oscar     	04:16:41

FEMALE 40-44

Crookes, Annie    	04:50:08
Parr, Louise      	04:54:16
Guy, Rosie	        05:00:03
LigugnanaCason, Alessia	05:00:18
Landtwing, Corina	05:04:08
Jacobsz-Robson,Marileze	05:13:31
Moohan, Marcella	05:15:36
Kohler Neri, Christine	05:17:50

MALE 40-44

Godart, Olivier   	03:59:08
Pellew, Mark      	04:06:21
Edwards, Andy     	04:17:58
Nebot Martin, 
Franciso Gabriel	04:20:09
Aguila, Simon     	04:22:25
Franzen, Joakim	        04:23:00
Julier, Mark      	04:23:10
Reilly, Desmond   	04:24:08

FEMALE 45-49

Sansom, Greer     	04:43:45
Salas, Julie      	04:53:25
Karbach, Doro     	05:17:30
Taylor, Sioned     	05:30:47
Collings, Gemma    	05:38:12
Prouty, Nada     	05:38:16
Clark, Lucy     	05:39:05
Strange, Monique	05:45:27

MALE 45-49

Wood, Simon       	04:18:37
Mcmanus, Desmond	04:19:13
Eggleston, Pete  	04:20:36
Tabbal, Ali       	04:23:14
Cason, Marco       	04:23:45
Beretta, Massimo	04:25:56
Wilkes, Jason     	04:26:36
Ahlin, Kristoffer	04:31:35

FEMALE 50-54

Warn, Lynette    	05:13:34
Rossouw, Julie    	05:23:28
Criado Gamez, Juana	05:28:26
Ross, Sheryl      	05:29:31
Gottschalk, Sibylle	05:33:39
Ydremark, Robin   	06:00:11
Kilshaw, Annemarie	06:08:22
Gordon, Diane    	06:18:54

MALE 50-54

Westhead, Sam           04:21:34
Zwager, Finn     	04:22:48
Kamm, Marcel     	04:26:12
Labouchere, David	04:26:18
De Jaeger, Luc   	04:28:37
Perri, Gustavo	        04:28:50
Seiler, Rolf    	04:35:05
Latorre Rubio, Tomas	04:35:05

FEMALE 55-59

Morris, Pam      	05:18:54
Raffaele, Silvia	06:15:39
Riedel, Maren      	06:16:49
Hoornik, Joyce     	06:34:04
Tremege, Muriel   	06:35:29

MALE 55-59

Clark, Henry     	04:45:55
Davies, Evan      	04:47:15
Hackenbruch, Frank	04:48:08
Virden, David	        04:52:33
Leimer, Herve       	04:52:39
Bastaki, Jasim     	04:53:09
Bruehl, Thomas    	04:55:25
Lambert, Ralf     	04:59:51

FEMALE 60-64

Leitao, Ana             06:55:58   

MALE 60-64

Luitingh, Carl    	05:09:56
Mayer, Michael    	05:15:25
Fischer, Jurgen	        05:26:05
Rodrigues, David	05:28:41
Tavares, Angelo    	05:31:47
Doyle, Michael    	05:34:22
Redding, Paul    	05:52:11
Hubner, Gerhard	        06:05:19

MALE 70-74

Chang, Pang Wen   	06:36:23
Saliba, Fouad     	07:15:30

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.

Ironman 70.3 Pucon Results 2017

A new year of racing gets underway with Ironman 70.3 Pucon Results 2017.

Pucon, Chile had it’s beginnings in 2008 and quickly became a favorite race destination for triathletes.

The 1.9k swim swim takes place in Lake Villarrica. It’s followed by a challenging 90k bike course and a 21k run that takes the athletes through town streets lined with spectators.

In 2017 the Ironman 70.3 World Championship is set to take place in Chattanooga, Texas and 35 qualifying spots were available in Pucon for the top age-group finishers.

MALE PRO START LIST

Ulloa, Martin
Trewhela, Vicente
Fuentes, Jorge
TORRES, JUAN
Saez, Nicolas
Ubilla Sababa, Javier Antonio
Salazar Ezquerra, Jose Pablo
RIVEROS, GASPAR
Carletto, Christian
DURAN, Gaston
Lauro, Juan Manuel
Melo, Danilo
Sanchez, Rodrigo
Diaz, Eduardo
Rivera cabrera, Roberto
Sanders, Lionel
Barraza, Felipe
Taccone, Luciano
Van de Wyngard, Felipe
Thomas, Jesse
Collins, Ben
Del Elias, Mario

As the race got underway it was Vincent Trewhela of Chile leading the way in the 1.9k swim. He posted a swim split of 24:35 and was the only swimmer under the 25 minute mark.

The race was pretty much decided at the end of the 90k bike course when Canadian Lionel Sanders posted a split four minutes faster than the nearest competitor. His run split of 1:16:37 was also the fastest of the day.

Lionel Sanders earns himself top spot on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Pucon results 2017.

It was a close race for second and third place with just five seconds separating Felipe Barraza of Chile and Luciano Taccone of Argentina.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Sanders, Lionel  00:28:20 02:09:23 01:16:37 04:00:07
Barraza, Felipe  00:25:14 02:13:43 01:21:27 04:06:04
Taccone, Luciano 00:26:15 02:15:12 01:18:47 04:06:09
Van de Wyngard, 
Felipe           00:25:21 02:11:35 01:26:25 04:09:34
Thomas, Jesse	 00:28:17 02:15:24 01:23:02 04:13:14
Collins, Ben	 00:26:10 02:15:12 01:26:59 04:14:22
Del Elias, Mario 00:28:20 02:22:42 01:21:52 04:18:37
Ulloa, Martin	 00:26:11 02:20:17 01:27:42 04:20:15

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Tastets, Pamela
Palacio, Romina
Salazar Ezquerra, Macarena
Barrena, Laura
Kaye, Alicia
Chura, Haley
Riveros, Barbara
Poblete, Maria Luz

Results from the venue are delayed due to technical difficulties at the source and will be updated if they do become available.

For the pro women it was Haley Chura of the USA posting the fastest time of the day in the with her split of 26:49.

Chura was also seven minutes faster on the bike course than the nearest pro woman and as the run began had a huge lead on the rest of the field.

However it appears that it was Barbara Riveros winning the race with Asicia Kaye second and Haley Chura Third in the Ironman 70.3 Pucon results 2017.

MORE RACE RESULTS from Ironstruck.

These results originated on Ironman.com. Be sure to visit them for complete race results and info on upcoming WTC events.