Ironman 70.3 Timberman Results 2015

Deep and talented pro field vies for podium spots in Ironman 70.3 Timberman Results 2015.

There are a lot of Ironman 70.3 races in the world and there’s no doubt that Ironman 70.3 Timberman is among the most popular.

The talent the pro field brings to the event is a great indicator of how this race has become a favorite among the best pro Ironman triathletes in the world.

The same can be said for the age-group athletes who return year after year to take part in the race.

The winners of 2014 Ironman 70.3 Timberman were Leon Griffin with a time of 3:53:46 and Melissa Hauschildt in 4:12:52.

Griffin would be defending his 2014 title but a new female pro champion would be crowned as Hauschildt was not entered in the 2015 race.

Griffin would certainly have plenty of competition trying to claim his 2014 crown. Tim O’Donnell, Andy Potts, Cam Dye, Paul Matthews, and Richie Cunningham were just a few of the other pro men capable of taking a run at top spot in the Ironman 70.3 Timberman results 2015.

ironstruck.com  -Official WTC Ironman 70.3 Timberman logo.

Official WTC Ironman 70.3 Timberman logo.

PRO MALE START LIST

Saroni, Mark
Daugherty, Sean
Fecik, Jonathan
Dominguez, Ivan
Close, Greg
Cavelier, Sacha
Harris, Daniel
Hsiao, Yu
Glavac, Nick
Kotar, Keith
Bradley, Scott
McNeice, Dylan
Dye, Cam
O'Donnell, Tim
Montgomery, Jake
Potts, Andy
Matthews, Paul
Scott, Drew
Eickelberg, Tom
Griffin, Leon
Jolicoeur Desroches, Antione
Currie, Braden
Bowstead, Mark
Reid, Taylor
Wurtele, Trevor
Cunningham, Richie
Boily, Cedric
Zawaski, Steven
Botelho, Raymond
Monnink, Jordan
Pawlaczyk, Kyle
Curbeau, Matthew
Alexandridis, Iain

Dylan McNeice on New Zealand blazed his way to a top swim time of 23:24 and Cam Dye of the USA was the only other pro able to break the 24 minute mark.

However it would probably not mean that much in the big scheme of things as all the major players were two minutes or less behind the leader as the 66-mile bike began.

PRO MALE SWIM TIMES

McNeice, Dylan   	00:23:24
Dye, Cam         	00:23:53
O'Donnell, Tim   	00:24:03
Montgomery, Jake	00:24:05
Potts, Andy      	00:24:08
Matthews, Paul   	00:24:31
Scott, Drew	        00:25:14
Eickelberg, Tom   	00:25:15
Griffin, Leon           00:25:16
Desroches, Antione	00:25:16
Currie, Braden   	00:25:19
Bowstead, Mark   	00:25:25
Reid, Taylor            00:25:49
Wurtele, Trevor 	00:26:55
Cunningham, Richie	00:26:59
Boily, Cedric   	00:27:03
Zawaski, Steven   	00:27:04
Botelho, Raymond	00:27:28
Monnink, Jordan 	00:27:55
Pawlaczyk, Kyle 	00:28:01
Curbeau, Matthew	00:28:02
Alexandridis, Iain	00:28:03
Saroni, Mark     	00:28:42
Daugherty, Sean  	00:28:48
Fecik, Jonathan  	00:28:48
Dominguez, Ivan  	00:28:48
Close, Greg     	00:29:02
Cavelier, Sacha   	00:29:32
Harris, Daniel   	00:29:38
Hsiao, Yu        	00:29:40
Glavac, Nick     	00:32:57
Kotar, Keith     	00:32:57
Bradley, Scott   	00:34:27

Cam Dye of the USA was all business and rode himself into a lead of two minutes over Tim O’Donnell as he passed by the 28 mile mark.

Jake Montgomery, Andy Potts, and Dylan McNeice formed the first chase group along with O’Donnell. The winner from 2014, Leon Griffin, was almost four minutes off the pace.

Cam Dye was on a mission and his clocking of 2:02:06 for the 66-mile bike split was the fastest of the day to go along with his fastest swim split of the day.

Now all he had to do was hold off Andy Potts, Tim O’Donnell, and Jake Montgomery who were all within striking distance if Dye faltered on the 13.1-mile run course.

It looked very unlikely that Leon Griffin would repeat his victory of 2014 as he was over six minutes off the pace being set by the leader.

Andy Potts eventually did pass Cam Dye and take over the lead and run on to victory and top spot on the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Timberman results 2015.

Several of the pro men moved up in the final standings after posting excellent run times.

Tim O’Donnell took second place ahead of Cam Dye and Trevor Wurtelle posted the second fastest run split of the day to move into fourth place.

Leon Griffin also moved up several spots with a 1:17 run but had to settle for fifth place as he just had to much time to make up after falling behind on the bike course.

Nobody could match the 1:15:30 clocking recorded by Andy Potts and he was the only one to run under the 1:16 mark and that was what gave him the win over Tim O’Donnell who was just one minute behind him at the finish line.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Potts, Andy     	00:24:08   02:08:50   01:15:30	03:50:24
O'Donnell, Tim   	00:24:02   02:09:00   01:16:34	03:51:29
Dye, Cam        	00:23:52   02:06:06   01:21:33	03:53:39
Wurtele, Trevor   	00:26:54   02:09:39   01:16:31	03:55:09
Griffin, Leon	        00:25:16   02:11:21   01:17:29	03:56:18
Reid, Taylor	        00:25:49   02:10:50   01:18:11	03:56:57
Montgomery, Jake	00:24:04   02:09:01   01:23:13	03:58:22
Matthews, Paul   	00:24:30   02:13:07   01:20:05	03:59:46
McNeice, Dylan   	00:23:24   02:11:24   01:23:48	04:01:06
Cunningham, Richie	00:26:58   02:13:16   01:21:30	04:03:54
Currie, Braden    	00:25:19   02:16:05   04:04:12	04:04:12
Bowstead, Mark    	00:25:24   02:14:57   04:05:10	04:05:10
Curbeau, Matthew	00:28:02   02:13:18   01:24:52  04:08:33
Close, Greg      	00:29:02   02:15:27   01:22:40  04:09:55
Hsiao, Yu	        00:29:40   02:12:51   01:25:29  04:10:43
Zawaski, Steven 	00:27:04   02:18:21   01:23:22  04:11:25
Fecik, Jonathan 	00:28:47   02:16:12   01:25:15  04:12:51
Monnink, Jordan	        00:27:55   02:17:07   01:25:39  04:13:14
Jolicoeur Desroches, Antione	   02:17:26   01:29:36	04:14:20
Dominguez, Ivan  	00:28:47   02:15:56   01:26:11	04:14:25
Alexandridis, Iain	00:28:02   02:18:23   01:26:22	04:15:32
Eickelberg, Tom  	00:25:15   02:21:39   01:26:22	04:15:32
Boily, Cedric           00:27:03   02:22:49   01:22:31	04:15:32
Daugherty, Sean 	00:28:48   02:22:23   01:22:10	04:15:44
Botelho, Raymond	00:27:27   02:13:02   01:34:41	04:17:33
Saroni, Mark     	00:28:42   02:22:59   01:23:57	04:17:46
Bradley, Scott    	00:34:26   02:12:55   01:27:53	04:18:30
Harris, Daniel   	00:29:38   02:23:58   01:25:03	04:22:42
Pawlaczyk, Kyle   	00:28:00   02:12:10   01:41:06	04:23:48
Glavac, Nick     	00:32:56   02:18:31   01:32:29	04:26:36
Kotar, Keith    	00:32:56   02:34:25   01:31:50	04:41:34

THE RACE IS IN PROGRESS AND WILL BE UPDATED…

The start list for the pro women was every bit as dynamic as it was for the pro men.

Angela Naeth of Canada is always tough, but then so are Rachel Joyce of Great Britain and Heather Jackson of the USA and they were likely the three favorites for the pro women to reach the podium in the Ironman 70.3 Timberman results 2015 as the gun sounded to begin the 1.2-mile swim.

PRO FEMALE START LIST

Shutt, Beth
Cargiulo, Katy
Black, Ali
Lewis, Cindy
Kozulina, Tamara
Gordichuk, Alexandra
Kelley, Vanessa
Javens, Amy
Gervais, Annie
Ohlson, Danielle
Joyce, Rachel
Blakemore, Katy
Anelauskas, Kaitlin
Seymour, Jeanni
Marchant, Kristen
Ferreira, Amber
Naeth, Angela
Jackson, Heather
Patterson, Julie
Dimichele, Leslie
Gregory, Caroline
Vial, Marie-Renee
Chong, Jessica

To nobody’s surprise it was Rachel Joyce leading the way in the swim, but it was not by much. Her time of 27:20 was just six seconds faster than second place Katy Blakemore.

Angela Naeth of Canada was seventh but only 1:20 behind the leader.

PRO FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Joyce, Rachel    	00:27:20
Blakemore, Katy   	00:27:26
Anelauskas, Kaitlin	00:28:29
Seymour, Jeanni   	00:28:33
Marchant, Kristen	00:28:35
Ferreira, Amber   	00:28:40
Naeth, Angela   	00:28:44
Jackson, Heather	00:29:47
Patterson, Julie	00:29:50
Dimichele, Leslie	00:29:51
Gregory, Caroline	00:29:51
Vial, Marie-Renee	00:30:08
Chong, Jessica  	00:30:54
Shutt, Beth     	00:32:30
Cargiulo, Katy   	00:33:25
Black, Ali        	00:33:27
Lewis, Cindy    	00:33:28
Kozulina, Tamara	00:33:29
Gordichuk, Alexandra	00:33:31
Kelley, Vanessa   	00:35:00
Javens, Amy     	00:36:25
Gervais, Annie   	00:36:27
Ohlson, Danielle	00:36:48
McCracken, Amelia	00:00:00

Angela Naeth of Canada is having another incredible race and her bike split was almost a full four minutes faster than Heather Jackson who was trying to chase her down on the run course.

There was no catching Angela Naeth of Canada and she takes top billing in the Ironman 70.3 Timberman results 2015.

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Naeth, Angela   	00:28:44   02:18:26   01:26:34	04:16:14
Jackson, Heather	00:29:47   02:22:44   01:26:07	04:20:41
Joyce, Rachel   	00:27:19   02:29:55   01:25:22	04:25:06
Shutt, Beth     	00:32:29   02:23:08   01:31:23	04:29:49
Seymour, Jeanni   	00:28:32   02:27:27   01:32:20	04:30:46
Blakemore, Katy   	00:27:25   02:32:39   01:29:38	04:32:27
Marchant, Kristen	00:28:34   02:29:33   01:33:38	04:34:11
Chong, Jessica    	00:30:54   02:33:28   01:32:16	04:39:55
Gordichuk, Alexandra	00:33:31   02:36:27   01:29:50	04:42:16
Ferreira, Amber    	00:28:39   02:31:17   01:40:26	04:43:12
Kozulina, Tamara	00:33:29   02:31:28   01:37:17	04:44:51
Anelauskas, Kaitlin	00:28:29   02:37:42   01:38:31	04:47:52
Cargiulo, Katy    	00:33:24   02:38:24   01:34:41	04:49:57
Gregory, Caroline	00:29:51   02:41:17   01:38:33	04:52:38
Lewis, Cindy     	00:33:27   02:39:18   01:38:19	04:54:12
Javens, Amy     	00:36:25   02:36:02   01:38:55	04:54:36
Black, Ali       	00:33:27   02:39:29   01:39:59	04:55:50
Ohlson, Danielle	00:36:47   02:35:31   01:45:01	05:00:58

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

Roy, Stephanie   	00:27:25	02:37:00	01:33:42   04:41:21
Roy, Amelie      	00:33:20	02:44:47	01:40:38   05:02:43
Tguy, Catherine   	00:25:52	02:52:19	01:44:40   05:06:06
Genda, Cammie    	00:32:01	02:53:16	01:49:10   05:18:43
Rinaldo, Marjorie	00:31:51	02:52:54	01:55:35   05:24:24
Strobel, Roxane  	00:31:43	03:05:51	01:51:38   05:33:30
Scovel, Shannon  	00:28:22	03:08:46	01:58:21   05:39:53
Thompson, Aija  	00:37:18	03:06:59	01:56:14   05:48:57

MALE 18-24

Walsh, Fraser    	00:25:29	02:18:49	01:28:21   04:16:25
Wright, Stephen   	00:26:37	02:17:07	01:42:36   04:29:04
Doxtator, Adam   	00:29:20	02:20:23	01:37:34   04:30:39
Brault, Charles   	00:25:21	02:28:52	04:34:01   04:34:01
Drozd, Alex	        00:33:18	02:26:47	04:34:07   04:34:07
Brault, Eric     	00:23:54	02:35:58	04:38:54   04:38:54
McKeon, Michael  	00:28:42	02:28:42	01:45:24   04:45:55
Calhoun, Aaron   	00:29:35	02:31:02	01:42:57   04:47:17

FEMALE 25-29

Franzese, Samone	00:30:02	02:40:55	04:49:45   04:49:45
Belanger, Genevieve	00:30:05	02:38:45	04:53:06   04:53:06
Pellerin, Elizabeth	00:32:31	02:43:43	01:50:08   05:09:38
Caron Pare, Eugenie	00:29:03	02:45:46	01:52:28   05:10:24
Rodrigue, Mireille	00:29:45	03:01:06	01:41:12   05:15:32
Faller, Maggie   	00:33:59	02:38:17	01:59:53   05:16:16
Lefebvre Lachance, Marie-Pier	        02:49:56	01:53:08   05:21:03
Desroches, Joannie	00:38:38	02:53:39	01:44:26   05:22:24

MALE 25-29

Kahsar, Rudy    	00:24:52	02:09:36	01:23:35   04:00:29
Boivin, Frederic	00:32:09	02:19:17	01:30:07   04:25:11
Hoffman, Michael	00:26:10	02:21:53	01:38:22   04:28:58
Ross, Trenton    	00:31:48	02:31:49	04:33:45   04:33:45
Hafferty, William	00:28:24	02:23:06	01:40:17   04:35:07
Smith, Zachary   	00:29:44	02:31:40	04:36:39   04:36:39
Sarrasin-Larochelle, Francis	        02:22:33	01:49:02   04:41:11
Dion-Plante, Jo L	00:30:36	02:34:47	04:42:35   04:42:35

FEMALE 30-34

Burns, Erin     	00:32:18	02:39:50	04:49:46   04:49:46
Quirion, Amy    	00:31:23	02:39:49	01:48:31   05:03:23
Yates, Mackenzie	00:33:25	02:39:13	01:48:32   05:04:54
Sheriff, Leah    	00:36:15	02:51:45	01:38:25   05:09:36
Martel-Menard, Isabelle	00:35:45	02:45:51	01:46:00   05:11:49
Mooney, Caitlin  	00:31:21	02:49:19	01:48:28   05:13:10
Kulsrud, Kelly   	00:32:10	02:48:48	01:48:27   05:13:14
Duerrschmid, Lara	00:38:08	02:43:04	01:49:02   05:14:34

MALE 30-34

Cook, Colin      	00:30:08	02:20:48	01:27:12   04:20:43
Delia, Benjamin   	00:26:27	02:31:04	01:22:17   04:22:49
Blais, Pierre-Luc	00:30:46	02:19:20	04:28:20   04:28:20
Friess, Thibaud  	00:29:20	02:24:38	04:30:04   04:30:04
Rogers, Taylor   	00:30:54	02:23:40	01:34:35   04:31:28
Miller, Nathan   	00:29:30	02:31:04	01:28:05   04:31:29
McCune, Matt    	00:29:53	02:21:18	01:40:22   04:35:32
Drummond, Andrew	00:29:16	02:25:48	01:38:33   04:36:11

FEMALE 35-39

Webster, Kim    	00:30:00	02:30:44	01:31:50   04:35:09
Richtrova, Jana 	00:34:36	02:24:20	01:38:14   04:40:10
Feliz, Christina	00:31:03	02:31:31	01:39:13   04:45:23
Clark, Jennifer   	00:33:10	02:40:20	01:41:58   04:59:02
Poudrier, Catherine	00:32:50	02:41:21	01:41:54   05:00:10
Hughston, Carrie	00:30:57	02:38:40	01:51:30   05:05:05
Brodeur, Fanny   	00:32:55	02:47:04	01:44:52   05:08:25
Jarner, Ida             00:37:03	02:40:47	01:49:35   05:12:20

MALE 35-39

Brochu, Christian	00:32:38	02:21:36	01:34:07   04:31:37
Ferreira, Thiago	00:25:25	02:24:19	01:39:34   04:33:13
Loehr, Brendan   	00:29:34	02:24:43	01:40:25   04:37:48
Morrow, Joe      	00:29:37	02:27:45	01:37:09   04:39:27
Cline, John      	00:30:51	02:27:33	01:40:45   04:41:52
Hagley, Gregory   	00:31:08	02:27:08	01:40:52   04:42:20
Tanlay, Salah    	00:29:22	02:31:41	01:38:25   04:42:51
Brault, Jonathan	00:32:10	02:29:32	01:39:46   04:44:40

FEMALE 40-44

Cataldi, Ginny  	00:28:59	02:39:34	01:37:54   04:49:19
Smith, Erin     	00:30:03	02:45:23	01:47:42   05:06:10
Sekera, Kim      	00:36:23	02:47:02	01:43:42   05:10:54
Borell, Sarah    	00:30:09	02:45:08	01:57:21   05:16:49
McDowell, Kendra	00:35:04	02:52:35	01:48:43   05:20:56
Edelmann, Friederike	00:30:42	02:56:05	01:54:53   05:25:11
Dorrer, Christina	00:33:03	02:49:30	02:04:16   05:30:32
Blais, Genevieve	00:42:20	02:48:14	01:56:10   05:31:16

MALE 40-44

Perreault, Chuck	00:25:15	02:23:29	01:28:28   04:19:56
Thomas, Christopher	00:28:25	02:20:40	01:29:38   04:21:47
Smith, Todd     	00:30:01	02:26:09	01:32:35   04:31:53
Constable, Piers	00:34:02	02:26:06	01:33:55   04:37:30
Walton, Timothy   	00:34:30	02:21:13	01:44:34   04:43:07
Marquardt, Jesse	00:32:10	02:31:34	01:37:38   04:44:55
Saunders, Benjamin	00:28:33	02:41:59	01:31:33   04:46:39
Ditota, Rob     	00:37:20	02:34:16	01:32:17   04:48:36

FEMALE 45-49

Rosowsky, Michelle	00:31:06	02:50:33	01:43:50   05:08:29
Porges, Shannon   	00:38:16	02:46:18	01:54:09   05:21:54
Ashworth, Kimberly	00:41:45	02:54:02	01:48:08   05:27:28
Crane, Sarah     	00:40:30	02:44:27	02:00:17   05:28:42
Stinton, Christine	00:39:36	02:51:59	01:59:35   05:36:42
Kelley, Susan     	00:42:48	02:51:23	01:59:27   05:40:38
Battle, Leslie   	00:41:10	02:58:21	02:02:03   05:46:47
Fuller, Dorothee	00:40:46	02:58:26	02:06:10   05:49:17

MALE 45-49

Strain, James    	00:29:31	02:29:13	01:42:05   04:44:18
Hyland, Peter    	00:31:36	02:34:13	01:37:14   04:46:38
Goveia, Scott	        00:32:15	02:32:49	01:38:04   04:46:57
Snow, Sean      	00:30:11	02:34:55	01:37:52   04:47:08
Laroche, Marc    	00:30:26	02:25:39	01:55:32   04:54:48
Punna, Satish    	00:31:24	02:35:20	01:47:08   04:57:37
Sweeney, Don    	00:33:18	02:33:29	01:49:26   05:00:12
Kearney, Brian    	00:31:20	02:32:23	01:54:11   05:01:56

FEMALE 50-54

Sherman, Amy     	00:34:30	02:56:30	02:06:51   05:42:15
Rodewig, Beth    	00:36:32	03:01:39	02:03:22   05:46:15
Spriesterbach, Alice	00:38:09	02:59:04	02:04:13   05:47:07
Desimone, Karen   	00:39:48	02:55:17	02:06:14   05:47:56
Von Schantz, Deana	00:41:44	03:03:20	02:01:16   05:52:49
Dickner, Line    	00:38:41	02:54:07	02:15:15   05:53:04
Campbell, Amy    	00:39:13	03:04:25	02:07:11   05:56:40
Quintal, Linda	        00:42:47	03:04:05	02:06:13   05:56:40
Arapakos, Demetra	00:50:12	02:56:49	02:05:46   05:57:41

MALE 50-54

Ramsay, Peter    	00:34:53	02:30:13	01:38:29   04:47:25
Newton, Thomas    	00:33:58	02:23:36	01:45:43   04:48:20
Ballantyne, Ian   	00:31:25	02:29:16	01:48:57   04:54:00
Manning, Keith   	00:33:11	02:31:46	01:45:39   04:55:41
Kim, Norman     	00:33:08	02:43:40	01:38:50   05:00:23
Messineo, John   	00:32:37	02:46:43	01:38:21   05:01:32
Madden, Peter   	00:28:44	02:50:12	01:40:19   05:03:59
Dishaw, Dave	        00:37:27	02:35:52	01:49:04   05:07:18

FEMALE 55-59

Smith, Nancy     	00:30:40	02:49:06	01:42:45   05:06:24
Rappaport, Amy    	00:34:22	03:00:50	01:47:20   05:27:44
Weil, Patrice    	00:34:16	02:58:26	02:02:34   05:40:48
Delisle, Susan    	00:40:02	03:02:20	01:58:56   05:45:52
Norman, Gail            00:39:28	02:59:11	02:05:20   05:50:54
Proulx, Lise     	00:44:27	03:12:17	01:51:38   05:55:16
Cain, Leslie    	00:36:33	02:59:31	02:23:06   06:04:10
Labrecque, Nicole	00:38:39	03:07:24	02:27:59   06:19:05

MALE 55-59

Noonan, John     	00:33:38	02:34:29	01:36:41   04:48:36
Green, Kevin     	00:34:26	02:33:46	01:47:11   04:59:11
Bosman, Johan    	00:37:05	02:40:55	01:44:12   05:06:04
Piper, James    	00:37:24	02:41:31	01:46:32   05:10:15
Dalessandro, Garrett	00:41:41	02:44:44	01:41:40   05:13:10
Casill, Bill    	00:30:37	02:48:18	01:49:58   05:14:06
Wally, Ron      	00:33:29	02:43:07	01:57:54   05:18:39
Thauvette, Gerry	00:36:59	02:48:35	01:49:30   05:18:56

FEMALE 60-64

Goodrich, Barb   	00:39:00	02:53:45	01:58:39   05:35:46
Richards, Kathleen	00:39:21	03:06:19	02:06:48   05:59:16
Blattspieler, Carol	00:42:05	03:14:02	02:26:07   06:27:35
Brenner, Laurie  	00:41:41	03:24:50	02:29:07   06:40:19
Brennan, Jennifer	00:47:47	03:30:45	02:19:33   06:46:04
Moynihan, Megan  	00:48:21	03:32:50	02:28:04   06:56:40
Jackson, Diane   	00:47:06	03:29:43	02:40:05   07:03:32
Buscemi, Mary Lou	00:46:14	03:15:36	02:59:12   07:10:20
Broadbent, Wendy	00:44:22	03:45:37	02:51:24   07:32:48
Thompson, Pamela	00:41:08	03:50:13	03:05:46   07:44:15
Davidson, Amy   	00:56:16	03:45:45	03:08:56   08:01:53

MALE 60-64

Wright, Turby   	00:39:26	02:47:31	01:39:45   05:12:43
Couto, Chad      	00:35:38	02:48:31	01:56:11   05:25:12
Smith, Gary      	00:40:47	02:48:09	02:05:45   05:39:21
Simms, Rob	        00:33:57	02:57:41	02:07:29   05:43:32
Chaudier, Robert	00:34:43	02:54:22	02:12:52   05:48:09
Nordeen, Chris   	00:42:36	02:58:13	02:01:20   05:48:30
Brookner, Andrew	00:36:24	03:02:07	02:09:48   05:53:46
Adam, Jacques    	00:37:37	03:08:13	02:04:35   05:56:58

FEMALE 65-69

Defazio, Carol        	00:42:48	03:06:37	02:07:46   06:04:20
Blake, Judith   	00:50:39	03:35:29	02:51:32   07:28:56
Biederman, Janice	00:49:47	03:42:15	03:38:20   08:19:52

MALE 65-69

Smith, Stephen   	00:33:44	03:00:02	01:50:49   05:27:56
Soroka, James    	00:32:08	03:06:35	02:10:06   05:56:16
Millard, Mark   	00:36:27	03:21:04	02:21:48   06:29:47
Churchill, Chris	00:47:08	03:26:22	02:40:06   07:00:51
Wood, Larry	        00:47:31	03:42:40	02:59:39   07:39:09
Cox, Joe                00:49:44	03:58:09	02:43:58   07:43:40

FEMALE 70-74

Burgey, Marge         00:35:20          03:12:35         02:30:29   06:24:07

MALE 70-74

Cook, Michael         00:48:32          03:15:27          03:01:59   07:12:54

MALE 75-79

Bennett, Len

These results originated on Ironman Live. Be sure to visit ironman.com for complete results.

MORE RACE RESULTS
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *