Ironman Austria age-group results 2013

On Sunday June 30, 2013 over 2000 age-group athletes answered the starting gun in Klangenfurt in hopes of becoming part of the Ironman Austria age-group results 2013.

Ironman Austria with it’s great swim venue and flat run course make it a great choice for the first-timer to earn the title Ironman.

Be sure to check out the pro race results right here on IronStruck.

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

Erhart, Johanna..............10:52:51
Gulden, Marlen...............10:58:29
Schuhnagl, Katja.............11:04:08
Hinzen, Monique..............11:19:39
Seebacher, Lilli.............11:46:14

MALE 18-24

Schlagbauer, Christoph........09:13:42
Kaltenegger, Lucas............09:37:31
Koch, Kristian................09:51:57
Hinterhölzl, Lux..............10:06:20
Maier, Sebastian..............10:12:52

FEMALE 25-29

Teschner, Verena..............10:39:57
Kaspareth, Kathrin............10:48:28
Prat Dot, Cristina............10:58:57
Zahavi, Inbar.................11:23:54
Jelasits, Tamara..............11:25:56

MALE 25-29

Somers, Niall.................09:00:04
Paolillo, Mathieu.............09:04:11
Zrimsek, Matej................09:04:48
Seitz, Michael................09:07:18
Vandenbroucke, Sigurd.........09:09:42

FEMALE 30-34

Heimerl, Manuela..............09:32:09
Vabic, Nina...................09:45:22
CLOSE, Mary...................10:02:13
Buxhofer, Sabine..............10:08:24
Kielar, Kayla.................10:20:03

MALE 30-34

Lauryssen, Geert..............08:40:55
Urs, Müller...................08:45:14
Trimmel, Andreas..............08:56:43
Jentges, Michael..............09:01:29
Daly, Kieran..................09:01:52

FEMALE 35-39

Weishäupl, Silvia.............09:56:29
Menegon, Michela..............10:13:42
Starl, Tanja..................10:25:13
Schmidt, Martina..............10:29:47
Jordan, Orla..................10:29:48

MALE 35-39

Maggen, Kevin.................08:54:01
Lange, Sébastien..............09:00:34
Ellingsen, Per Morten.........09:01:45
Krischdat, Marco..............09:02:06
Adell Reverter, Antonio.......09:08:19

FEMALE 40-44

Bretting, Nicole..............09:39:35
Tavecchio, Sara...............09:47:08
Dänzer, Sandra................10:10:43
Röbling, Simone...............10:13:30
Penker, Marlies...............10:20:21

MALE 40-44

Buxhofer, Matthias............08:48:07
Vanderbeke, Koen..............08:54:17
Frühwirth, Alexander..........08:54:37
Seigmann, Roman...............09:00:03
SIMKANIN, Martin..............09:00:08

FEMALE 45-49

Best, Nicole..................09:54:38
Picco, Gabriella..............10:35:42
Paruzzi, Cristina.............11:00:15
Jahn, Sabine..................11:16:27
Roessler, Ines................11:22:36

MALE 45-49

Ashton, Richard...............09:09:47
Keller, Markus................09:11:10
Huss, Erwin...................09:15:45
PREZZI, FRANCO................09:16:12
Maier, Gerhard................09:21:16

FEMALE 50-54

Gruber, Cordula................10:26:03
Herbold, Andrea................10:49:40
Vovk, Kaja.....................10:54:25
ROTOVNIK KOZJEK, NADA..........11:22:54
Parkins, Caroline..............11:51:31

MALE 50-54

Huber, Werner...................09:26:21
Hörandner, Günter Johann........09:35:51
Battisti, Michael...............09:39:37
Götzinger, Walter...............09:42:54
Franke, Gerald..................09:52:16

FEMALE 55-59

Krassnitzer, Caroline...........11:48:23
Rucktäschel, Ulla...............12:31:41
Dayan, Karen....................12:37:26
Michaeli, Dalia.................15:17:50
Sellars, Mary...................16:07:40

MALE 55-59

Kogovsek, Stane..................09:23:50
Garnitschnig, Reinhold...........09:56:14
Dietrich, Johannes...............10:00:01
Profaska, Detlef.................10:00:48
Wilson, John.....................10:05:39

FEMALE 60-64

Schulz, Karin...................12:31:38
Watson, Janet...................12:51:24
Buchholz, Marion................14:19:39
Casey-Breen, Marie..............14:56:04

FEMALE


MALE 60-64

Jochum, Markus...................09:54:32
Förster, Gustav..................10:11:20
Del Sastre, Manuel...............10:35:20
Kampusch, Friedrich..............10:44:57
Morandell, Ernst.................10:58:14

MALE 65-69

Hefti, Hermann...................10:38:58
Humbold, Reinhold................10:42:16
Ransom, David....................11:55:30
Taube, Eric......................12:54:30
Spreitzgrabner, Richard..........12:57:24

MALE 70-74

Schmidt, Siegfried................13:23:38
Hartsleben, Hermann...............13:45:55
Frei, Walter......................15:36:02

Complete age-group results can be found on Ironmanlive.com
MORE RACE RESULTS FROM IRONSTRUCK
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *