Ironman Buffalo Springs age-group results 2013

On Sunday June 30 excellent results were the order of the day in Ironman Buffalo Springs age-group results 2013.

A special congratulations to those who completed their very first Ironman 70.3. An excellent accomplishment and perhaps the path leading to your first Ironman.

I should also mention how the pros made out before listing the top finishers in all age-group categories.

Wow! What a great field of pros. Congratulations to Greg Bennett who is the 2013 Buffalo Springs Champion.

TOP FIVE PRO MEN

BENNETT, Greg................03:48:58
REED, Tim....................03:51:24
BOZZONE, Terenzo.............03:55:20
AMBERGER, Joshua.............03:57:24
BOWSTEAD, Mark...............03:58:43

As I am Canadian I am extremely proud of Angela Naeth of Canada who took top honors for the pro women against some excellent competition when she blazed across the line in 04:16:08. Well done Angela!

TOP FIVE PRO WOMEN

NAETH, Angela................04:16:08
BENNETT, Laura...............04:21:38
MARSH, Amy...................04:22:03
KEHOE, Danielle..............04:23:44
SEYMOUR, Jeanni..............04:29:35

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

GERMAIN, Lauren..............05:17:40
COLLINS, Lydia...............05:40:08
GROSS, Amy...................05:46:27
BROWN, Sarah.................05:47:57
SHAKAL, Erica................06:58:45

MALE 18-24

HAYNES, Sebastian............04:25:37
POST, Ryan...................04:43:30
DEFAZIO, Joey................05:08:36
HILLSTROM, Justin............05:20:56
BATES, Wesley................05:24:49

FEMALE 25-29

NAJSELOVA, Monika............05:04:32
ALLEN, Alicia................05:09:22
BITZAN, Jennifer.............05:39:30
VAN UUM, Raina...............05:42:36
RIVERA, Stefanie.............05:46:43

MALE 25-29

THORNE, Joe..................04:08:07
O'BRYAN, Brady...............04:11:57
ACEVEDO, Rodrigo.............04:12:17
CANHEDO, Vinicius............04:37:36
LEJEUNE, Johnathan...........04:37:52

FEMALE 30-34

KRISTICK, Corrie.............04:36:44
LANGENECKER, Stacey..........04:42:20
DIRMANTAS, Karleen...........04:57:05
MILLER, Liz..................05:12:26
PRATT, Janna.................05:16:12

MALE 30-34

RACZ, Levente...............04:15:19
POLAND, Nathan..............04:34:47
SCARELLA, Jeff..............04:36:09
MENCIO, Charles.............04:41:09
JOHNSON, David..............04:45:12

FEMALE 35-39

BLISS, Neilia...............04:51:22
CHRISTIAN, Melisa...........04:52:22
MOORE, Kristin..............04:52:53
ZAMORA, Tina................05:07:20
VANPOORTEN, Erika...........05:07:39

MALE 35-39

TORRE, Alejandro............04:12:20
HOLA, Tim...................04:12:54
NEWLAND, Jason..............04:23:22
HENKEL, Justin..............04:25:48
TRIBENDIS, Ron..............04:28:54

FEMALE 40-44

MCKEE, Rebecca..............05:04:57
SIMONETTA, Amy..............05:06:45
MCCLURG, Erica..............05:13:18
FIOCCA, Julianne............05:17:47
FUSCO, Linda................05:17:52

MALE 40-44

UZZELL, Aaron..............04:32:55
ANDERSON, Scott............04:38:26
BROWN, Kelly...............04:40:36
STEPHENS, Trent............04:41:15
CARBONE, Mark..............04:46:16

FEMALE 45-49

ELDER, Dawn................05:12:21
FIX, Sara..................05:16:47
STEPLER, Joan..............05:26:31
SIEMELINK, Fiona...........05:27:43
ZEPNICK-HOLZHUETER, Tami...05:37:39

MALE 45-49

FIX, David.................04:36:16
SCHMIDT, Ron...............04:48:16
MINARDI, Michael...........04:49:41
MALDONADO, Guillermo.......04:54:12
LOPEZ, Cid.................04:56:22

FEMALE 50-54

IRBY, Della...............05:10:54
CREWE, Sarah..............05:26:33
DUHON, Gwen...............05:33:36
LUKANICH, Laurie..........05:52:01
BOWERS, Susie.............05:56:18

MALE 50-54

RODGERS, Tom..............04:49:36
HAMILTON, Russell.........05:13:37
GREGORY, Gary.............05:14:34
REINHARD, Mark............05:14:45
TRUCHARD, Sean............05:15:53

FEMALE 55-59

HART, Ellen..............05:01:43
PRICE, Leesa.............06:28:21
BREAUD, Debra............07:01:51

MALE 55-59

LUKANICH, Jim............05:02:38
CHAMP, Joe...............05:09:37
CRENSHAW, Richard........05:10:20
TORRES, Victor...........05:17:09
BOWERS, Mike.............05:19:44

FEMALE 60-64

BEST-WISS, Lynnda........05:42:12
WOODHOUSE, Teresa........06:39:54
KALLIO, Pam..............06:46:26

MALE 60-64

THOMPSON, Larry..........05:23:13
SHERMAN, Warren..........05:45:38
GARTMAN, Roger...........05:46:35
RAY, Tom.................05:49:16
WOODHOUSE, Charles.......06:15:59
EPPERSON, John...........06:57:37
CULTRERI, Jasha..........07:03:31

FEMALE 65-69

GRUENFELD, Cherie........06:04:56

MALE 65-69

RITCHIE, Bill............05:43:00
DEMETRULIAS, George......05:56:48
EVANS, Trey..............06:36:41

MALE 70-74

HOLA, Ken................06:18:19

Complete age-group results can be found on Ironmanlive.comMORE RACE RESULTS FROM IRONSTRUCK
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *