Ironman Coeur d’alene age-group results 2013

The Ironman Coeur d’alene age-group results 2013 are the first that included a new swim-start format that featured triatheltes being seeded according to their approximate finish time.

The bike course introduced in 2012 was also a key part of the race and it will be interesting to hear some feed-back about the 2013 race.

Will the new swim format become the new standard for all WTC Ironman races?

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

You can also check on the pro results right here on Ironstruck.

FEMALE 18-24

WARD-WALLER, Chelsea.............11:44:23
HUTSON, Stephanie................11:50:33
COLVILLE, Katie..................11:55:01
SOLECKI, Karly...................12:01:21
LATONAS, Sarah....................12:05:55

MALE 18-24

SHANKS, Matthew...........09:33:19
GIOMETTI, Nicolas.........10:06:12
HENRY, Malachi A..........10:12:04
HEINLEIN III, John........10:19:11
METCALF, Daniel...........10:24:27

FEMALE 25-29

BRONSDON, Alizabeth.......10:25:34
COATES, Shannon...........10:33:13
RILEY, Shannon............10:42:16
NICHOLS, Christine........10:42:53
STOCKING, Kristi..........10:44:49

MALE 25-29

GLEESON, Dylan.............09:20:49
GILDEN, Jacob..............09:29:44
anonymous..................09:50:01
GUNDLING, Colin............10:02:05
HARRIS, Daniel.............10:09:30

FEMALE 30-34

KNUTSON, Cathleen..........10:16:48
GLADE, Julie...............10:26:52
BURDZILAUSKAS, Whitney.....10:27:40
AVELAR, Christine..........10:30:55
TAN, Chiin-Hooi............10:52:50

MALE 30-34

DROBECK, Andrew.............08:53:00
BOWE, Scott.................09:12:41
AUSTIN, Daryl...............09:14:04
GLAVIN, Trevor..............09:16:45
BYERS, Todd.................09:18:22

FEMALE 35-39

GRAVES, Sarah...............10:20:44
ST. PIERRE, Jennifer........10:51:58
THROOLIN, Kathryn...........10:54:21
WATSON, Stacia..............10:58:31

MALE 35-39

HARVEY, Garrett.............09:27:40
WOOLSTON, Spencer...........09:27:49
MOORE, Jesse................09:28:37
O'GORMAN, Ivan..............09:29:09
TYSON, Steven...............09:33:50

FEMALE 40-44

ZIEMER, Erica...............11:07:35
JACKSON, Tana...............11:23:45
RUUD, Chantil...............11:29:27
BROWN, Kellie...............11:30:04
DATWYLER, Jennifer..........11:36:50

MALE 40-44

TREMBLAY, Scott..............09:29:53
SHYPITKA, Robert.............09:32:13
BRANDT, Russ.................09:43:51
COOK, David..................09:44:11
GUERTIN, Thierry.............09:45:43

FEMALE 45-49

SWEITZER, Susan..............11:17:41
HOEFER, Megan................11:37:00
REAUME, Michelle.............11:40:07
JONES, Julie.................11:41:13
UPDIKE, Vicki................11:43:26

MALE 45-49

MATTEO, Vincent...............09:43:09
ROUILLARD, Martin.............09:44:29
WUTTIG, Klaus.................09:50:49
SCHLOEGEL, Robert.............09:52:37
ROD VEST, David...............09:54:29

FEMALE 50-54

KNIBB, Leslie.................10:57:20
SMITH, Lauren.................11:22:55
FIEDLER, Lynne................11:46:22
MOEN, Kristi..................11:54:37
REED, Pam.....................12:19:20

MALE 50-54

SHEEPER, Tim..................09:38:09
LLERANDI, Mike................10:02:37
LYON, Dave....................10:05:44
ALLEN, James..................10:11:57
JONES, Eben...................10:20:40

FEMALE 55-59

KIRKER, Jill...................12:04:57
SMITH, Marty...................12:16:59
BROMME, Christine..............12:50:54
GERSITZ, Lorraine..............13:49:18
TARPLEY, Sandy.................13:59:32
CANEDY, Lisa...................14:31:36
MILLER, Cheryl.................14:54:59
RODIER, Sharon.................15:08:16
NYROP, Karin15:10:12

MALE 55-59

CHRISTIE, Mike................10:42:37
WRIGHT, Allan.................11:06:57
WINESTORFER, Tim..............11:14:04
BERG, Kevin...................11:31:08
SHORTER, Mark.................11:50:45

FEMALE 60-64

TRACY, Diane..................14:23:56
SCOTT, De.....................15:06:40
KUNST, Christine..............16:01:55
GARCIA, Lourdes...............16:15:12
LARRAIN, Barbara..............17:00:20

MALE 60-64

SHINNERS, Thomas...............11:26:46
SMITH, Bob.....................11:31:20
ELMER, Ben.....................12:01:20
BREZNIKAR, Branko..............12:05:59
VECCHI FOSSA, Raimondo.........12:21:03

FEMALE 65-69

RIDGWAY, Diane.................13:49:01

MALE 65-69

LADEWIG, Rob.................12:09:32
NORDQUEST, Richard...........13:59:12
ANDERSON, Roger..............14:32:43
PETERS, Gene.................14:37:47
WEINBRANDT, Richard..........14:54:17

MALE 70-74

LUNDELL, Dwight..............12:50:***amazing time***WOW***
WALSH, Mike..................15:25:26

All the age-group results are available on IRONMANLIVE

MORE RACE RESULTS FROM IRONSTRUCK
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *