Ironman Coeur d’Alene Results 2015

Torrid temperatures the biggest obstacle in race for spots in Ironman Coeur d’Alene Results 2015.

CLICK THIS LINK FOR IRONMAN COEUR D’ALENE RESULTS 2016

In the inaugural Ironman Coeur d’Alene in 2003 temperatures soared near the 100 degree mark and at the time it was one of the hottest Ironman races on record. It also featured the biggest DNF rate of any Ironman race up to that point.

The oppressive heat of 2003 was surpassed on Sunday June 28, 2015 as a record heat wave left much of Western United States and Canada sweltering in record-setting heat.

HEAT ADVISORY FOR COEUR D’ALENE(as reported by the Weather Network Saturday June 27.)

THE SNAKE AND CLEARWATER RIVER VALLEYS…AS WELL AS PORTIONS OF THE COLUMBIA BASIN HAVE EXCEEDED 100 DEGREES THIS AFTERNOON. EXPECT THE TRIPLE DIGIT HEAT TO EXPAND INTO MUCH OF CENTRAL AND EASTERN WASHINGTON…AS WELL AS THE IDAHO PANHANDLE SATURDAY AND SUNDAY.* Temperatures…HIGHS AROUND 100 SATURDAY AND 100 TO 105 SUNDAY. LOWS IN THE UPPER 60S TO LOWER 70S. * LOCATIONS…SPOKANE…COEUR D’ALENE…DEER PARK…COLVILLE… SANDPOINT…OMAK…ST. MARIES…KELLOGG. * IMPACTS…IF YOU PLAN TO BE ACTIVE BE PREPARED FOR SOME OF THE HOTTEST WEATHER IN THE LAST FEW YEARS. DRINK PLENTY OF WATER. IF YOU ARE OUTDOORS…TAKE BREAKS FROM VIGOROUS ACTIVITY AND REST IN THE SHADE.

I suppose the key words in this statement are if you plan to be active drink plenty of water. There’s no doubt that proper hydration was a major key in reaching the finish line.

However it’s hard to envision a host of Ironman triathletes taking a break and resting in the shade of a fifty foot evergreen somewhere on the 112-mile bike course.

You just know it’s going to be hot when the water temperature is 73 degrees race morning.

The winners of Ironman Coeur d’Alene 2014 were Andy Potts and Heather Wurtele with times of 8:25:44 and 9:34:32 respectively.

Andy Potts was entered in 2015 but Heather Wurtele was not on hand to defend her title so a new female champion would be crowned.

As the race began it didn’t seem likely that the times would be anywhere near as fast in 2015.

The race drew an excellent contingent of pro triathletes who would be racing for prize money and Kona Ranking Points.

For the pro men, Andy Potts would have to fend off some excellent challengers if he was to repeat as champion. There were perhaps a half dozen male pros capable of taking first place in the Ironman Coeur d’Alene Results 2015.

MALE PRO START LIST

Brandon, Barrett
Brown, Dan
Delsaut, Trevor
Evoe, Patrick
Fast, Andrew
Garcia, Derek
Gomes, Pedro
Griffin, Leon
Kilshaw, Stephen
Lieto, Matt
Lubinski, James
Maclean, Doug
Matthews, Paul
Millward, Callum
Potts, Andy
Reid, Eric
Russell, Matt
Shearon, Jonathan
Sheeks, Matt
Shinozaki, Yu
Starkey, Michael
Twelsiek, Maik
Wurtele, Trevor
Young, Dantley

Brandon Barrett lead the way in the swim for the pro men with his time of 50:23. Paul Matthews and Andy Potts were just three and seven seconds behind the leader respectively.

TOP TEN PRO MALE SWIM TIMES

Brandon, Barrett	00:50:23
Matthews, Paul   	00:50:26
Potts, Andy     	00:50:30
Millward, Callum	00:51:47
Kilshaw, Stephen	00:54:45
Gomes, Pedro     	00:54:46
Griffin, Leon    	00:54:47
Twelsiek, Maik    	00:54:50
Garcia, Derek	        00:54:52
Delsaut, Trevor   	00:55:15

Andy Potts parlayed an excellent swim time with the fastest bike split of the day to take a healthy lead onto the 26.2-mile marathon course.

Maik Twelsiek of Germany was three minutes off of the time posted by Potts and was in second place as his run began.

Callum Millward of New Zealand held down third place as the heat of the marathon loomed.

By 12 noon the temperature in Couer d’Alene was 36C…..96F and climbing.

TOP TEN PRO MEN AFTER THE SWIM AND BIKE

Potts, Andy     	00:50:30	04:33:13
Twelsiek, Maik   	00:54:50	04:36:39
Millward, Callum	00:51:47	04:44:07
Matthews, Paul   	00:50:26	04:46:56
Wurtele, Trevor   	00:56:42	04:41:30
Kilshaw, Stephen	00:54:45	04:43:37
Lieto, Matt             00:55:19	04:43:53
Garcia, Derek   	00:54:52	04:47:07
Shearon, Jonathan	00:57:06	04:46:01
Gomes, Pedro    	00:54:46	04:48:52

By the time he reached mile ten of the run course Potts had built up a lead of about 15 minutes on second place Maik Twelsiek.

At mile 22 the lead was 18 minutes and it looked pretty much like Andy Potts would be defending the title he won in 2014.

Andy Potts has won in Idaho again and takes top spot in the Ironman Coeur d’Alene results 2015 in a time of 8:20:35.

MALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Potts, Andy     	00:50:30   04:33:13   02:53:25  08:20:35
Millward, Callum	00:51:47   04:44:07   03:00:34	08:41:12
Kilshaw, Stephen	00:54:45   04:43:37   03:00:05	08:43:04
Wurtele, Trevor  	00:56:42   04:41:30   03:04:40	08:46:38
Brandon, Barrett	00:50:23   04:53:45   03:00:02	08:47:29
Delsaut, Trevor   	00:55:15   04:48:47   03:00:21	08:47:49
Gomes, Pedro     	00:54:46   04:48:52   03:06:03	08:53:15
Russell, Matt    	00:57:03   04:46:00   03:09:24	08:57:34
Garcia, Derek	        00:54:52   04:47:07   03:12:07	08:58:55
Shearon, Jonathan	00:57:06   04:46:01   03:14:28	09:02:01
Evoe, Patrick   	00:58:46   04:49:04   09:20:27	09:20:27
Twelsiek, Maik   	00:54:50   04:36:39   03:51:26	09:27:11
Maclean, Doug   	01:00:38   05:20:04   03:21:34	09:48:28
Starkey, Michael	01:00:48   05:12:34   03:34:44	09:52:12
Fast, Andrew	        01:01:27   05:15:45   04:07:00	10:27:39
Shinozaki, Yu	        01:00:40   05:02:55   04:27:57	10:35:49
Brown, Dan	        01:12:36   06:52:10   07:56:45	16:16:54

For the pro women, Amanda Stevens seemed the one most likely to be up front for most of the race.

As the gun sounded to begin the race it seemed unlikely that anyone in the field would be able to keep up with her in the swim.

However it was anybody’s guess who would make up the top five finishers in the field as the race seemed wide open and attrition from the heat would most likely be a great equalizer.

Those who did the best job of managing their pace would most likely prevail.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Annett, Jen
Basso, Anne
Blakemore, Katy
Casey, Terry
Cooper-Scott, Haley
Dimichele Miller, Leslie
Ferreira, Amber
Godesky, Alyssa
Graves, Sarah
Griesbauer, Dede
Jackson, Heather
Jarvis, Sarah
Javens, Amy
Kozulina, Tamara
Mighdoll, Michelle
Prystayko, Olesya
Schwabenbauer, Kim
Siddall, Laura
Stevens, Amanda

Amanda Stevens led the way out of the water as expected but Katy Blakemore also had a great swim and was about two minutes behind her. Dede Griesbauer was third and the top three were the only ones to swim under sixty minutes.

TOP TEN FEMALE PRO SWIM TIMES

Stevens, Amanda 	00:54:14
Blakemore, Katy 	00:56:03
Griesbauer, Dede	00:59:25
Casey, Terry	        01:01:35
Siddall, Laura   	01:01:57
Dimichele Miller,Leslie	01:01:59
Ferreira, Amber 	01:01:59
Jackson, Heather	01:02:00
Godesky, Alyssa 	01:04:47
Basso, Anne     	01:04:59

It was Heather Jackson who was by far the fastest on the 112-mile bike course.

Her clocking of 5:08:31 was eleven minutes faster than Amanda Stevens who entered transition two in second place, however Stevens was eight minutes faster than Jackson in the swim so she was just under four minutes behind Jackson as she began the run course.

TOP TEN PRO WOMEN AFTER THE SWIM AND BIKE

Jackson, Heather	01:02:00	05:08:31
Stevens, Amanda  	00:54:14	05:19:51
Blakemore, Katy  	00:56:03	05:24:10
Schwabenbauer, Kim	01:07:03	05:16:01
Ferreira, Amber  	01:01:59	05:20:43
Annett, Jen     	01:07:11	05:21:09
Dimichele Miller, Leslie01:01:59	05:28:40
Cooper-Scott, Haley	01:05:00	05:26:02
Siddall, Laura  	01:01:57	05:29:17
Kozulina, Tamara	01:07:08	05:25:27

In the mid stages of the run it was Heather Jackson with the lead over Amanda Stevens by just under seven minutes.

Kim Schwabenbauer passed Amber Ferreira to take over third place with lots of running still to do.

With just two miles to run Jackson is leading by 14 minutes.

There was no stopping her today and she takes top spot on the podium in the Ironman Coeur d’Alene Results 2015.
with a winning time of 9:23:27

FEMALE PRO FINISH TIMES

Jackson, Heather	01:02:00   05:08:31   03:08:54	09:23:27
Stevens, Amanda  	00:54:14   05:19:51   03:22:20	09:40:16
Schwabenbauer, Kim	01:07:03   05:16:01   03:23:07	09:50:19
Ferreira, Amber   	01:01:59   05:20:43   03:31:55	09:58:53
Blakemore, Katy   	00:56:03   05:24:10   03:35:01	09:59:18
Dimichele Miller,Leslie	01:01:59   05:28:40   03:27:20	10:02:29
Kozulina, Tamara	01:07:08   05:25:27   03:32:27	10:09:29
Graves, Sarah    	01:21:15   05:24:36   03:26:12	10:18:18
Godesky, Alyssa  	01:04:47   05:28:05   03:41:08	10:18:38
Basso, Anne     	01:04:59   05:39:15   03:30:50	10:21:24
Cooper-Scott, Haley	01:05:00   05:26:02   03:46:39	10:21:28
Jarvis, Sarah    	01:05:02   05:33:35   03:47:01	10:29:25
Siddall, Laura   	01:01:57   05:29:17   03:57:40	10:34:06
Casey, Terry     	01:01:35   05:32:55   04:21:39	11:02:17
Prystayko, Olesya	01:06:50   05:53:15   04:04:40	11:09:19
Mighdoll, Michelle	01:07:20   05:44:27   04:13:37	11:11:29
Annett, Jen      	01:07:11   05:21:09   04:40:29	11:12:52

Congratulations to all the age-group athletes who find a way to the finish line on this very challenging day. At 5 p.m. CDA time the official temperature was 103 degrees. Add about 5 degrees or so for the heat reflecting off the asphalt.


Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

Koester, Jen     	01:10:53	06:29:07	04:51:57   12:45:48
Cancelliere, Lauren	01:09:24	06:16:24	05:39:57   13:14:00
Myers, Gina      	01:16:22	06:32:28	05:21:22   13:18:56
Eachon, Ashley   	01:19:41	06:36:08	05:25:13   13:43:03
Kinnebrew, Hannah	01:07:05	07:28:08	04:59:49   13:48:25
Mercer, Lauren     	01:18:43	07:26:22	05:22:30   14:21:27
Haas, Lyndsey     	01:48:19	07:21:53	04:59:37   14:30:15
Henry, Meghan	        01:07:23	06:25:51	06:54:40   14:37:07
Ling, Hannah     	01:22:56	07:45:51	05:09:28   14:43:05
Thomas, Emily     	01:34:17	08:18:44	05:35:20   15:46:51

MALE 18-24

Long, Sam       	01:03:37	04:47:26	03:29:25   09:24:42
Dunn, Jesse      	01:04:50	05:19:01	03:43:00   10:11:24
Kurey, Luke      	01:01:38	05:15:34	04:13:45   10:37:15
Powell, Elisha  	01:05:46	05:40:04	04:03:34   11:01:49
Burnett, Matt   	01:00:41	05:55:05	05:01:06   12:02:10
Fee, Isaiah      	01:07:02	06:13:12	04:38:28   12:06:22
Kembel, Kramer    	01:09:21	06:00:12	04:43:13   12:08:14
Briggs, Logan    	00:51:18	06:43:27	04:25:06   12:17:13
Winterton, Brent	01:14:00	05:59:56	04:55:26   12:23:19
Green, Dylan    	01:08:07	06:15:08	05:22:19   12:57:23

FEMALE 25-29

Mendes Franco, Patricia	00:59:08	05:47:40	03:41:53   10:34:30
Poland, Annie   	01:02:11	05:38:40	04:13:14   10:59:03
Krompel, Christie	01:21:06	05:43:37	04:17:17   11:27:10
Dawson, Whitney   	00:52:49	06:04:43	04:26:27   11:30:20
Hunter, Erin    	00:52:39	05:46:19	04:46:13   11:33:18
Acevedo, Clarissa	01:12:55	06:20:12	04:23:25   12:07:13
Rings, Jenna     	01:09:47	06:15:57	04:47:18   12:22:49
Latonas, Sarah    	01:11:26	06:22:47	04:41:47   12:27:34
Brown, Audrey    	01:21:33	06:04:40	04:59:48   12:33:49
Kelley, Rosanne    	01:24:22	06:48:10	04:27:10   12:46:16

MALE 25-29

Engel, Eric     	01:01:52	04:55:51	03:33:11   09:34:49
Bianchini, Thiago	00:56:06	05:20:48	03:21:20   09:43:14
CanoDeUrquidi,JuanPablo	01:04:09	05:00:54	03:34:17   09:43:22
Johnson, Nick    	00:59:06	05:26:15	03:20:27   09:52:38
Gil, Sebastian   	01:09:20	05:14:49	03:34:39   10:07:40
Silvestrin, Tory	01:03:34	05:19:56	03:41:02   10:11:03
Olarte, Miguel    	00:55:57	05:28:48	03:49:37   10:22:30
Mercer, Robert	        00:58:04	05:36:16	03:41:22   10:22:57
Goddard, Scott   	00:56:29	05:39:54	03:46:42   10:32:52
Zelinski, Ryan   	01:10:19	05:34:51	03:49:26   10:39:16

FEMALE 30-34

Paulson, Ashley  	01:09:53	05:35:52	03:23:10   10:13:52
Burdzilauskas, Whitney	01:10:26	05:39:44	03:53:09   10:53:07
Kyme, Katie      	00:00:00	07:05:41	03:51:08   11:00:17
Stevenson, Dawn   	01:06:17	06:02:38	03:51:10   11:09:50
Laubscher, Tamaryn	00:57:34	06:08:19	04:04:45   11:23:01
Beutler, Shannon	01:08:56	06:07:07	04:00:30   11:27:20
Eckland, Rebecca	01:06:35	05:52:22	04:37:04   11:44:49
Mcinturff Amorim,Alison	00:55:09	06:39:26	04:01:25   11:45:00
Sawyer, Keshia   	01:24:16	06:05:38	04:06:51   11:48:57
Schmelzer, Jamie	01:03:07	06:25:50	04:26:42   12:08:51

MALE 30-34

Dovey, Jackson   	00:51:48	05:05:25	03:24:14   09:26:24
Bender, Matt     	00:59:40	05:04:30	03:29:43   09:41:08
Sunn, Julian     	00:59:00	05:03:39	03:38:24   09:45:40
Reitinger, Erik 	01:11:13	04:58:33	03:31:39   09:46:54
Smith, Jeff     	00:55:45	05:18:10	03:29:05   09:51:27
Langlois, Marc-Antoine	00:59:46	05:08:15	03:41:34   09:55:20
Timms, Sheldon    	01:04:08	05:09:26	03:37:43   09:55:58
Melo, Breno	        00:57:36	05:26:11	03:28:39   09:59:05
Willems, Jean-Philippe	01:05:55	05:21:50	03:39:01   10:13:04
Coy, Ben        	01:01:53	05:27:05	03:50:27   10:26:35

FEMALE 35-39

Rollins, Emily   	01:06:40	05:46:06	03:47:58   10:48:04
Kirkland, Jari   	01:01:30	05:58:19	11:16:32   11:16:32
Throolin, Kathryn	01:04:33	05:41:33	11:17:15   11:17:15
Ulrich, Lisa	        00:52:48	05:43:53	04:38:07   11:21:15
Denver, Cara     	01:26:10	05:50:40	04:00:40   11:24:29
Klegstad, Erin    	01:09:49	05:53:35	04:19:22   11:30:12
Lapan, Krista    	01:06:09	06:10:45	04:10:56   11:33:49
Neufeld, Steph    	01:34:50	05:40:18	04:11:37   11:35:04
Lake, Jamie     	01:10:10	06:04:09	04:22:23   11:45:41
Hope, Barkley	        00:58:41	06:44:09	04:19:42   12:10:59

MALE 35-39

Frandsen, Scott  	00:54:35	05:02:14	03:34:17   09:36:26
Joyner, Jeff     	01:01:37	05:01:05	03:37:44   09:45:24
Tragle, Henry     	00:59:04	05:09:30	03:37:10   09:51:40
Murray, Nathan    	01:06:44	05:03:51	03:38:40   09:53:49
Dussich, Joey    	00:59:25	05:13:29	03:35:13   09:54:15
Schmitt, Craig   	01:13:48	05:13:26	03:22:21   09:59:11
Knuth, Cameron	        00:52:58	05:08:40	04:00:35   10:11:16
Lutz, Tom	        01:06:09	05:14:18	03:48:40   10:15:57
Gardiner, Aaron	        00:51:22	05:22:18	03:55:46   10:18:05
Liu, Roy         	01:01:18	05:12:23	03:58:09   10:19:39

FEMALE 40-44

Hotz, Claudine   	01:07:24	05:38:06	03:37:16   10:29:26
Fisher, Andrea   	00:54:37	05:36:50	03:55:08   10:32:05
Barry, Carolyn   	01:02:13	05:39:40	03:50:09   10:37:42
Davis, Susanne   	00:56:57	05:51:24	03:44:21   10:39:03
Edwards, Jennifer	01:08:12	05:38:41	04:21:26   11:15:49
Busse, Courtney   	00:57:31	05:52:59	04:21:41   11:20:11
Cogger, Christine	01:16:34	05:49:05	04:23:45   11:35:03
Grabowski, Karen	01:05:10	06:07:29	04:32:35   11:54:46
Soares, Robin     	01:04:08	06:07:47	04:38:34   11:56:38
Ziemer, Erica     	01:07:43	05:59:22	04:44:39   12:00:08

MALE 40-44

Thompson, Roger  	00:55:05	05:21:22	03:43:16   10:05:19
Davidson, Jason  	01:03:14	05:26:15	03:29:50   10:07:19
Craft, John	        00:55:57	05:15:53	03:50:30   10:07:30
Belair, Christian	01:04:28	05:23:26	03:35:04   10:08:00
Shypitka, Robert	01:03:44	05:02:43	04:02:58   10:14:25
Reichley, Thaddeus	01:03:59	05:07:27	04:00:17   10:17:48
Daily, Michael   	01:06:28	05:23:35	03:41:56   10:18:19
Guertin, Thierry	01:01:02	05:02:59	04:07:55   10:18:35
Mounts, Darren    	00:52:27	05:18:06	04:03:55   10:21:16
Kershner, Casey    	01:04:26	05:33:39	03:38:40   10:23:30

FEMALE 45-49

Balogh, Holly       	01:07:01	05:57:35	11:19:07   11:19:07
Corti, Susan     	01:05:49	06:08:34	04:18:51   11:41:44
Jackson, Tana	        01:17:56	06:01:35	04:16:44   11:45:20
Mccusker, Carrie	01:04:16	05:46:54	04:49:53   11:50:56
Aquila, Sue	        01:19:20	06:00:32	04:41:42   12:10:46
Nelson, Karen    	01:24:10	06:08:43	04:33:36   12:14:36
Desrochers, Christine	01:21:08	06:12:30	04:50:56   12:31:43
Jih, Dora       	01:10:59	06:27:29	04:46:55   12:36:55
Erpelding, Heidi	01:25:44	06:29:25	04:52:51   12:55:55
Keller, Chrystie	01:11:46	06:22:15	05:11:54   13:00:55

MALE 45-49

Hauth, Chris     	00:52:18	05:13:06	03:31:43   09:43:01
Rushton, Michael	01:03:58	04:58:09	03:49:41   09:56:13
Taylor, Kip      	01:01:45	05:10:57	03:52:54   10:11:29
Schwarze, Stephan	01:05:20	05:20:56	03:40:55   10:15:35
Kinnunen, Joel    	01:08:17	05:23:36	03:42:16   10:22:26
Chapin, Steve	        01:03:25	05:07:24	04:07:48   10:26:23
Brocks, Steffen   	01:01:46	05:20:15	04:00:20   10:28:35
Egoroff, Dan     	01:05:14	05:12:19	04:12:32   10:37:15
Heidvogel, Rick   	01:09:23	05:44:59	03:41:57   10:44:46
Cashatt, Kevin	        01:04:01	05:25:44	04:13:45   10:48:34

FEMALE 50-54

Finke, Janeen    	00:55:45	06:01:42	04:29:17   11:33:39
Gudmundsdottir, Thury	01:21:15	06:10:49	04:15:16   11:59:52
Gregory, Kari    	01:08:48	06:20:35	04:20:11   12:03:14
Krysko, Lore-Ann	01:12:08	06:30:14	04:33:54   12:25:04
Williams, Ann    	01:22:23	06:26:31	04:28:46   12:28:01
Tonnemaker, Sonia	01:16:09	06:37:37	04:46:10   12:53:06
Edmonson, Tamra   	01:23:40	06:27:57	04:48:44   12:56:36
Wasilewski, Aida	01:13:28	06:59:22	04:50:32   13:11:04
Gelbach, Hope    	01:25:52	06:50:28	05:05:03   13:35:37
Gibson, Jennifer	01:15:39	06:56:27	05:17:37   13:43:47

MALE 50-54

De Reuck, Darren	01:04:51	05:21:20	03:47:00   10:22:29
Ciaverella, David	01:01:51	05:38:53	03:52:58   10:39:55
Lyon, David      	01:08:20	05:17:38	04:05:06   10:42:37
Ford, Mark       	00:58:55	05:38:59	04:03:16   10:49:03
Wuttig, Mark         	00:53:14	06:01:27	03:55:25   10:56:54
Casterline, Theodore	00:58:25	05:39:29	04:13:04   10:59:15
Van Heyst, John    	01:10:32	05:20:36	04:23:28   11:03:01
Fredericks, Jim   	01:31:07	06:00:54	03:23:27   11:07:17
Hansen, Keith    	00:58:35	05:29:51	04:32:23   11:09:04
Birkelo, John    	01:15:01	05:39:33	04:29:15   11:32:11

FEMALE 55-59

(all finishers)

Campbell, Jennifer	01:14:26	06:41:15	05:00:44   13:15:47
Morinaga, Takako	01:23:11	07:06:31	04:53:42   13:35:29
Wei-Haas, Lisa   	01:12:25	06:58:53	05:54:21   14:18:17
Mcnary, Sharon   	01:25:47	07:35:59	05:22:52   14:37:32
Spatz, Debra    	01:17:51	06:51:29	06:15:16   14:47:11
Morrissey, Donna	01:21:58	07:53:53	05:16:44   14:50:25
Labrec, Sarah   	01:20:57	07:26:37	05:52:29   15:03:23
Stevens, Kevin   	01:20:48	07:30:04	05:50:51   15:05:05
Calvert, Becky   	01:28:48	08:14:11	05:33:42   15:37:09
Seligman, Belynda	01:18:26	07:33:38	06:36:35   15:41:13
Kelly, Elizabeth	01:37:36	08:06:49	06:02:50   16:08:27
Hill, Sally     	01:23:59	08:24:38	06:19:50   16:28:47
Chernin, Victoria	01:34:03	08:07:49	06:52:04   16:53:59
Miller, Cheryl   	01:34:26	08:30:59	06:33:21   16:54:03
Humes, Lisa      	01:35:33	08:38:51	06:17:31   16:58:06

MALE 55-59

Kornelsen, Peter	00:57:03	05:14:22	03:40:16   09:59:32
Glynn, Kevin     	01:10:09	05:48:46	03:59:52   11:07:41
Cali, Laurent     	01:03:06	05:40:40	04:29:42   11:21:22
Gorman, Richard   	01:05:56	05:54:09	04:19:46   11:35:49
Ransom, Scott    	00:59:15	05:44:54	04:42:47   11:39:21
Cole, David      	01:19:08	05:38:04	04:35:25   11:46:09
Stoller, Craig   	01:31:33	06:26:06	03:49:50   12:00:31
Tondini, Gary   	01:02:11	05:43:11	05:11:31   12:03:54
Winestorfer, Tim	01:04:18	05:33:43	05:39:19   12:28:55
Piper, James	        01:18:02	06:00:06	05:06:44   12:38:04

FEMALE 60-64

Woodward, Dianne	01:12:41	06:18:28	04:32:36   12:17:24
Rouse, Kimberlee	01:17:43	06:43:13	05:36:02   13:54:19
Sherburne, Eileen	01:13:34	07:37:22	05:41:32   14:46:53
Dronkers, Alexandra	01:26:05	07:33:23	05:47:40   15:05:23
Tracy, Diane    	01:46:36	07:42:03	06:07:51   15:58:01

MALE 60-64

(all finishers)

Girard, Roger    	01:09:33	05:53:45	04:12:53   11:23:54
Clark, Paul      	00:59:02	05:38:56	05:01:17   11:47:31
Madden, Kurt    	01:00:28	05:54:26	04:41:16   11:48:50
Rantala, James   	01:06:45	06:13:48	04:57:02   12:28:04
Schingler, Richard	01:12:00	06:01:16	05:10:59   12:33:25
Grozdanich, Rod   	01:18:42	06:08:59	04:52:41   12:35:35
Butts, Thomas	        01:11:30	06:21:51	05:49:13   13:36:56
Snyder, Quay     	01:05:34	07:00:05	05:36:37   13:58:38
Polson, Rory	        01:17:45	07:15:03	05:22:31   14:09:18
Mcmanus, John    	01:02:08	07:03:31	06:02:50   14:25:20
Hargreaves, Ken   	01:18:13	07:15:16	05:34:07   14:27:10
Partridge, Eugene	01:20:47	07:06:13	05:53:24   14:34:52
Budd, Dennis    	01:29:05	07:28:44	05:29:54   14:41:08
Sanderson, Mark   	01:17:24	06:35:08	06:34:53   14:43:30
Down, Terry	        01:29:58	07:22:25	05:37:05   14:50:41
Plourde, Lee	        01:17:29	06:47:25	06:28:37   15:01:45
Zasimovich, Gary	01:43:16	07:01:24	06:11:46   15:24:52
Beede, Bob      	01:40:14	07:25:02	06:02:28   15:32:15
Anders, Ralph	        01:20:58	07:02:38	06:44:25   15:34:32
Richards, Brent   	01:21:16	08:20:22	06:21:24   16:23:17
Greaser, Randy   	01:39:45	07:39:28	06:58:04   16:30:47
Anderson, Timothy	01:25:14	07:36:37	07:07:12   16:32:26
Meuli, Michael   	01:16:49	07:41:04	07:23:44   16:45:43

MALE 65-69

Song, Mark      	01:06:10	06:56:25	04:58:37   13:15:49
Nordquest, Richard	01:14:22	06:28:22	06:21:20   14:19:37
Garrett, Chuck	        01:18:12	06:58:50	07:42:09   16:21:30

These results originated on Ironman Live. Be sure to visit the ironman.com website for complete results.

MORE RACE RESULTS
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *