Ironman Frankfurt age-group results 2012

Ironman Frankfurt age-group results 2012. It certainly was a great day of racing for the pros in the 2012 running of Ironman Frankfurt on Sunday July 8, 2012, but many age-group athletes posted excellent results as well.

Sincere congratulations to all those who completed their first ever Ironman race. It is an amazing accomplishment that you will remember forever.

If for some reason your day did not go as planned and you were unable to reach the finish line this time, be sure and read Ironman Triathlon DNF that is posted on the IronStruck website.

For a look at how the race unfolded for the pros visit Ironman Frankfurt results 2012 right here on IronStruck.

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

WOMEN 18-24

O'Hara, Sharon..................12:25:04
Boccone, Isabella...............13:10:30
Itzel Palacios, Ivonne..........14:33:45

MEN 18-24

Christensen, Gregers............09:00:10
Kriszeleit, Leon................09:08:36
Vandenbroucke, Sigurd...........09:13:49
Landau, Martin..................09:22:49
Pesch, Robin....................09:34:30

WOMEN 25-29

Thalmann, Lucia................10:06:00
Giehl, Caprice.................10:08:22
Richter, Corinna...............10:24:16
Wydra, Julia...................10:27:10
Tommy-Martin, Anaïs............10:43:25

MEN 25-29

Küfner, Sebastian..............08:53:20
Nørregaard, Carsten............09:02:06
Krecker, Martin................09:19:50
Sämmler, Christian.............09:21:32
Roelz, Roland..................09:24:04

WOMEN 30-34

Germann, Désirée...............10:09:16
Tessaro, Michela...............10:13:11
Schaller, Alexandra............10:25:22
Tessaro, Evelyn................10:26:51
Endres, Kristin................10:34:03

MEN 30-34

Colpaert, Bart..................08:40:18
Knoepke, Daniel.................08:51:05
Kunath, Sven....................08:53:59
Müller, Frank...................09:01:05
Müller, Jan.....................09:01:21

WOMEN 35-39

Grosse, Bianca..................09:58:13
Anderson, Robyn.................10:27:57
Zezelic, Andrea.................10:40:04
Korhonen, Jaana.................10:59:11
Moehle, Dany....................11:12:39

MEN 35-39

Krischdat, Marco...............09:08:30
Pfähler, Mathias...............09:10:39
Sproll, Daniel.................09:10:54
Argouet-Noclain, Christophe....09:11:45
Janousek, Martin...............09:13:23

WOMEN 40-44

Friedrich, Katrin..............10:04:46
Harari, Lotty..................10:16:26
Helms, Eva.....................10:42:00
FRANCOIS, Christelle...........10:43:02
Heller, Dora...................10:44:22

MEN 40-44

Boualem, Alem..................08:57:51
Spies, Stefan..................09:12:23
Brümmer, Carl..................09:14:16
Doebert, Steffen...............09:21:20
Okyay, Mustafa.................09:21:29

WOMEN 45-49

Stöppler, Petra................10:48:09
Klimm, Anke....................11:25:37
Mijgar, Gul....................11:30:13
Karl, Claudia..................11:30:20
Sturm, Angelika................11:37:32

MEN 45-49

Szunyog, Zsolt.................09:26:46
Kunz, Edi......................09:27:27
Weinmann, Markus...............09:31:45
Breuer, Rainer.................09:32:22
Duenner, Joachim...............09:32:59

WOMEN 50-54

Urrego, Edith..................10:13:16
Birkeneder, Ingrid.............11:46:01
Bette, Regine..................12:00:03
Tesseraux, Silke...............12:04:39
Günther, Sonja.................12:16:07

MEN 50-54

Backes, Andreas................09:47:55
Domke, Jörg....................09:51:56
Bohnert, Christoph.............09:58:50
Stekelenburg, John.............09:59:11
Greulich, Peter................10:07:55

WOMEN 55-59

Gensior, Berenike...............11:23:18
Küssner, Ruth...................12:59:38
Bernhard, Doris.................13:11:48
Huber, Brigitte.................14:14:23
Greenough, Glynis...............14:20:43

MEN 55-59

Bertolo, Jean-Marc..............10:07:27
Schöter, Bodo...................10:49:32
Schultz, Raimund................10:57:19
Scott-Miller, David.............11:10:50
Freimuth, Winnie................11:18:05

WOMEN 60-64

Wille, Monika...................12:13:47

MEN 60-64

Nottrodt, Kalli.................10:59:51
Bäuerle, Jürgen.................11:49:34
Küstermann, Jörg................12:08:57
Greenough, Keith................12:44:44
Bucar, Andrej...................12:55:10

MEN 65-69

Metz, Martin...................12:20:09
Radosevic, Borivoj.............13:54:02
Gauger, Willi..................14:34:02

MEN 70-74

Nießner, Gerhard..............12:23:02
Meyer, Harald.................14:30:34

IRONSTRUCK RACE RESULT POSTS
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

2 thoughts on “Ironman Frankfurt age-group results 2012

  1. Pingback: Lvonne frankfurt | Goldplatinumsi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *