Ironman Maryland results 2014

Ironman Maryland results 2014 featured excellent racing in the inaugural event on Saturday September 20.

Click this link for Ironman Maryland 2015 results

It’s a busy weekend in Ironman racing with Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote 2014 just wrapping up as Maryland got underway.

On Sunday Sept.21 there are 70.3 races in Lake Tahoe, Princeton, and Cozumel as well as a full Ironman Lake Tahoe.

IRONMAN LAKE TAHOE AND IRONMAN 70.3 LAKE TAHOE WERE BOTH CANCELLED AT THE LAST MINUTE.

Ironman Maryland got underway with perfect racing conditions with a 2.4-mile swim in the Choptank River that was followed by flat 112-mile bike and 26-mile run courses that were expected to result in some fast overall finish times.

It’s always interesting to see how an inaugural event plays out as nobody really knows what to expect with any degree of certainty.

It does seem a bit strange not seeing pro triathletes part of the Ironman Maryland results 2014, but it promised to be a great day of racing across all age-groups as 1700 triathletes answered the starting to begin the race.

Ironman Maryland results 2014

WTC official Ironman Maryland banner


What a swim by Bill Bishop as he was the first one out of the water with an excellent swim time of 50:08.

The nearest male age-grouper was almost six minutes behind and the chase was on as the triathletes began the 112-mile bike on the super-flat Maryland bike course.

TOP TEN MALE SWIM TIMES

50:08.................Bill Bishop
55:50.................Josh Finch
55:54.................Dougin Walker 
56:23.................Brian Quigley 
58:11.................Grant Fritz 
58:12.................Kent Lassman 
58:15.................Daniel Szajta 
58:15.................Michael Guzek 
58:21.................David Williams 
58:39.................Blain Peerson

There were plenty of age-group men within ten minutes of each other, but they were all trying to chase down Bill Bishop who was in front by about four minutes after the swim and began to extend that lead on the bike course.

TOP TEN MALES AT 26 MILE MARK OF THE BIKE

1:56:10...............Bill Bishop 
2:04:41...............David Williams 
2:07:24...............Pierre Heynemand 
2:08:12...............Daniel Szajta 
2:10:27...............Kent Lassman 
2:10:28...............Dougin Walker 
2:10:32...............Michael Guzek 
2:10:48...............Michael Hoffman 
2:11:37...............Blain Peerson 
2:11:39...............Brian Quigley

Bill Bishop soon proved that he was much more than a fast swimmer as he was still holding down the lead in the race past the halfway point of the bike.

He continued to stretch his lead out and by the 72 mile mark it had grown to over 11 minutes. David Williams was in second place and Nathan Rickman was in third about 13 minutes behind the race leader.

Interesting to note that the three leaders are all competing in the 35 to 39 age-category. Most pro triathletes are also racing at their best between 30 and 40 years old.

Bill Bishop continued to hold on to the lead in the early stages of the run, but at about the eight mile mark his lead had diminished to 1:28 over Nathan Rickman who had moved into second place just 1:30 behind the leader.

Matthew Bach was just over five minutes back in third place.

By twelve miles Bill Bishop was no longer in the lead. Nathan Rickman made the pass to take over the lead and Matthew Bach also passed Bishop who relinquished the lead for the first time in the race.

Matthew Bach of the USA made the pass in the late stages of the race and at the 24 mile mark had built a lead of five minutes over 3:30 Nathan Rickman also of the USA. Rafael Garcia of Brazil was in third place but was 16 minutes back of the leader.

Matthew Bach is the winner with an official winning time of 8:51:19 and takes the top spot on the podium in the Ironman Maryland results 2014.

TOP TWENTY MALE FINISHERS

Bach, Matthew    	01:05:05	04:41:46	03:00:25	08:51:19
Rickman, Nathan  	01:09:04	04:29:03	03:13:15	08:56:21
Garcia, Rafael   	01:10:49	04:48:03	03:03:36	09:07:45
Szajta, Daniel   	00:58:15	04:48:15	03:21:19	09:12:05
Sajner, David   	01:10:15	04:36:20	03:21:26	09:12:15
Stock, Christopher	01:12:14	04:44:43	03:09:56	09:12:16
Miller, Nathan   	01:07:08	04:38:05	03:22:15	09:12:52
Bishop, Bill    	00:50:05	04:44:11	03:37:21	09:16:00
Bodanese, Rodrigo	01:06:38	04:38:36	03:25:50	09:16:33
Rizzi, Joe      	01:05:11	04:40:00	03:27:31	09:18:00
Morgan, Nigel   	01:05:25	04:40:52	03:26:18	09:18:21
Schriel, James   	01:11:20	04:48:56	03:12:22	09:19:13
Heynemand, Pierre	01:01:00	04:45:33	03:28:27	09:19:16
Brodock, Graham 	01:13:03	04:56:02	03:05:11	09:19:41
Mercur, Mateo   	01:00:27	04:53:40	03:19:35	09:20:52
Hessian, John   	01:11:26	04:45:03	03:21:07	09:23:38
Cramer, Cort    	01:12:06	04:44:23	03:23:14	09:24:34
Leon, Pedro Alejandro	01:08:50	04:37:17	03:34:35	09:25:20
Hoffman, Michael	00:58:46	05:03:08	03:18:57	09:26:12

THE RACE IS IN PROGRESS AND WILL BE UPDATED….

In the race for top spot among the pro women Meagan Bradley took her swim lead of almost two minutes into the transition zone, but just three minutes separated the top five women so they were off to a great start and from the beginning it was a highly competitive race.

TOP TEN FEMALE SWIM TIMES

58:19.................Meagan Bradley 
1:00:07...............Kinsey Apperson 
1:00:27...............Lauren Capone 
1:02:45...............Rachel Melick 
1:03:22...............Danielle Joslin 
1:03:48...............Elizabeth Flynn 
1:04:40...............Carol Clark 
1:05:01...............Amy Reynolds 
1:05:14...............Ann Hammer 
1:05:43..............Annette Richter

The race remained very competitive in the early stages of the 112-mile bike course with just ten minutes separating the top ten women.

TOP TEN FEMALES AT 26 MILE MARK OF THE BIKE

2:14:28...................Meagan Bradley 
2:15:54...................Rachel Melick 
2:16:04...................Lauren Capone 
2:16:47...................Ann Hammer 
2:18:09...................Kinsey Apperson 
2:19:30...................Elizabeth Flynn 
2:20:31...................Robyn Hardage 
2:22:28...................Amari Holmes 
2:22:29...................Jemila Najjar-Keith 
2:24:22...................Courtney Livaudais

There were some big changes in the race as the miles went by for the women.

At the 72 mile mark Lauren Capone had a lead of around 20 seconds on Ann Hammer. Rachel Melick was in third over four minutes off the lead and the next three women including early leader Meagen Bradley were eight minutes behind the leader.

Lauren Capone is in the 25-29 age-group and Rachel Melick and Ann Hammer are in the 30-34 age category. Meagan Bradley who led in the swim and the early portion of the bike leg is in the 35-39 category.

Capone continued to lead on the marathon course and was pulling away from the rest of the field with ten miles left to run. Her lead over Robyn Hardage of Canada who had moved into second place was over eight minutes.

Lauren Capone crosses the finish line first for the age-group women and takes the top spot in the Ironman Maryland results 2014.

TOP TWENTY FEMALE FINISHERS

Capone, Lauren  	01:00:27	05:03:15	03:14:28	09:26:02
Hardage, Robyn  	01:08:49	05:07:28	03:14:40	09:35:28
Hammer, Ann     	01:05:14	05:00:01	03:47:27	09:58:24
Hafner, Daniela 	01:09:58	05:02:55	03:47:23	10:04:44
Holmes, Amari   	01:08:48	05:03:03	03:49:54	10:06:48
Apperson, Kinsey	01:00:07	05:25:15	03:46:53	10:17:09
Lara Albert, Mariana	01:19:00	05:16:10	03:40:05	10:21:00
Kunnen, Renee   	01:15:32	05:10:43	03:51:59	10:23:46
Hiller, Denise   	01:31:38	05:12:17	03:33:56	10:23:59
Bradley, Meagan   	00:58:19	05:13:58	04:07:21	10:24:48
Gallant, Sharon   	01:13:17	05:24:15	03:42:16	10:25:20
Flynn, Elizabeth	01:03:48	05:23:26	03:52:29	10:25:31
Straub, Laura    	01:22:42	05:06:50	03:55:46	10:31:55
Rasco, Erin     	01:29:29	05:16:58	03:38:06	10:31:59
Najjar-Keith, Jemila	01:06:58	05:26:34	03:57:35	10:37:51
Richter, Annette	01:05:43	05:56:18	03:27:40	10:38:13
Genda, Cammie    	01:16:37	05:23:05	03:58:20	10:43:16
Berrouard, Martha	01:11:10	05:13:14	04:12:35	10:44:59
Hafen, Katie    	01:26:22	05:15:24	03:56:04	10:46:06
Thilges, Anne   	01:12:21	05:21:49	04:07:21	10:47:40

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

Genda, Cammie    	01:16:37	05:23:05	03:58:20	10:43:16
Morgan, Amanda   	01:14:37	05:24:35	04:18:16	11:02:41
Stemler, Breanna	01:26:05	06:06:23	03:56:30	11:49:31
Hall, Ali       	01:20:12	06:07:38	04:24:36	12:03:10
Tayler, Erica    	01:12:16	06:03:33	04:46:19	12:18:36
Willson, Meredith	01:37:46	06:14:17	04:32:54	12:34:29
Goodnight, Sarah	01:34:38	06:26:09	04:16:35	12:35:20
Newman, Julianne	01:42:56	06:19:24	04:35:29	12:51:24
King, Taylor    	01:24:40	06:16:33	05:04:15	13:05:57
Hansen, Jenny    	01:30:10	06:37:04	04:55:24	13:17:23
Palese, Monica   	01:31:47	06:47:33	05:07:57	13:37:35
Esparraguera, Gabrielle	01:20:16	06:16:57	06:14:04	14:04:46
Cagle, Courtney  	01:43:48	06:43:18	05:32:37	14:20:30
Fleenor, Jasmine	02:02:49	07:56:57	05:59:49	16:20:12
Kindel, Lisa     	01:53:39	07:48:08	06:38:19	16:30:02

MALE 18-24

Drozd, Alex     	01:18:50	04:58:50	03:18:49	09:43:03
Ehring, Justin  	01:05:20	05:10:30	03:34:08	09:55:16
Miller, Zachary  	01:07:17	05:16:46	03:32:17	10:00:30
Cohen, Brian    	01:15:26	05:15:56	03:39:38	10:18:46
Volchko, Billy   	01:19:17	04:48:38	04:09:53	10:22:36
Chan, Anthony   	01:24:17	05:02:07	03:54:06	10:29:08
Fuss, Bryan     	01:15:40	05:41:54	03:54:57	11:07:51
Lauer, Adam     	01:14:29	06:05:38	04:01:26	11:39:44
Squier, Colin   	01:23:54	05:37:12	04:38:21	11:49:50
Morabito, Matthew	01:26:48	05:33:12	04:47:06	11:59:39

FEMALE 25-29

Capone, Lauren   	01:00:27	05:03:15	03:14:28	09:26:02
Apperson, Kinsey	01:00:07	05:25:15	03:46:53	10:17:09
Rasco, Erin     	01:29:29	05:16:58	03:38:06	10:31:59
Najjar-Keith, Jemila	01:06:58	05:26:34	03:57:35	10:37:51
Hom, Melani     	01:28:34	05:26:14	03:49:59	10:50:36
Beebe, Shannon   	01:27:51	05:40:09	04:13:59	11:32:05
Blackiston, Heather	01:30:34	05:26:49	04:28:38	11:35:24
Henley, Alice    	01:14:10	05:32:34	04:43:22	11:37:50
McCabe, Lauren   	01:23:10	06:11:51	04:06:43	11:53:23
Nutting, Christina	01:09:27	05:47:38	04:55:43	12:00:49

MALE 25-29

Bach, Matthew    	01:05:05	04:41:46	03:00:25	08:51:19
Szajta, Daniel   	00:58:15	04:48:15	03:21:19	09:12:05
Bodanese, Rodrigo	01:06:38	04:38:36	03:25:50	09:16:33
Hoffman, Michael	00:58:46	05:03:08	03:18:57	09:26:12
Krueger, David   	01:08:31	04:53:37	03:34:50	09:42:22
Mora, Felipe    	01:09:23	04:48:34	03:43:34	09:46:57
Hammond, Alexander	01:05:23	04:59:35	03:51:24	10:07:43
Lehman, Kyle    	01:18:15	04:58:54	03:45:20	10:08:36
Mahakian, Chad   	01:04:51	05:04:22	03:54:12	10:09:14

FEMALE 30-34

Hardage, Robyn   	01:08:49	05:07:28	03:14:40	09:35:28
Hammer, Ann     	01:05:14	05:00:01	03:47:27	09:58:24
Hafner, Daniela  	01:09:58	05:02:55	03:47:23	10:04:44
Holmes, Amari    	01:08:48	05:03:03	03:49:54	10:06:48
Kunnen, Renee    	01:15:32	05:10:43	03:51:59	10:23:46
Straub, Laura    	01:22:42	05:06:50	03:55:46	10:31:55
Varn, Rachel    	01:15:06	05:23:23	04:09:24	10:54:11
Smolik, Amber    	01:06:23	05:39:15	04:11:02	11:07:26
Range, Jaclyn    	01:36:17	05:42:18	03:41:44	11:07:42
Young, Susannah  	01:33:12	05:23:19	04:23:13	11:26:05

MALE 30-34

Garcia, Rafael   	01:10:49	04:48:03	03:03:36	09:07:45
Sajner, David    	01:10:15	04:36:20	03:21:26	09:12:15
Stock, Christopher	01:12:14	04:44:43	03:09:56	09:12:16
Miller, Nathan   	01:07:08	04:38:05	03:22:15	09:12:52
Brodock, Graham	        01:13:03	04:56:02	03:05:11	09:19:41
Belasik, Wylie   	01:15:43	04:51:30	03:14:32	09:27:46
Jacobs, Justin   	01:14:04	05:14:02	03:00:09	09:34:53

FEMALE 35-39

Lara Albert, Mariana	01:19:00	05:16:10	03:40:05	10:21:00
Bradley, Meagan  	00:58:19	05:13:58	04:07:21	10:24:48
Richter, Annette	01:05:43	05:56:18	03:27:40	10:38:13
Jadot, Catherine	01:13:21	05:26:56	04:06:50	10:52:12
Drap, Caitlin   	01:20:24	05:32:52	03:50:32	10:52:56
Perez, Christine	01:09:43	05:39:16	04:16:28	11:12:58
Carney, Meghan   	01:34:57	05:35:44	03:53:27	11:13:29
Shifflett, Erica	01:16:18	05:43:30	04:30:32	11:37:33
Hernaez, Jennifer	01:16:58	05:55:39	04:27:47	11:47:28
Reynolds, Amy   	01:05:01	05:57:37	04:38:05	11:54:36

MALE 35-39

Rickman, Nathan  	01:09:04	04:29:03	03:13:15	08:56:21
Bishop, Bill    	00:50:05	04:44:11	03:37:21	09:16:00
Schriel, James   	01:11:20	04:48:56	03:12:22	09:19:13
Cramer, Cort    	01:12:06	04:44:23	03:23:14	09:24:34
Williams, Brice  	01:01:58	04:58:12	03:22:21	09:27:50
Graham, Ben     	01:10:05	04:51:54	03:25:44	09:33:16
Williams, David  	00:58:21	04:47:25	03:45:54	09:38:24
Flanigan, Robert	01:13:14	04:48:55	03:32:15	09:38:25
Shilt, John     	01:03:27	04:46:01	03:44:05	09:40:29
Turcsanyi, Joseph	01:08:12	04:52:56	03:33:58	09:42:03

FEMALE 40-44

Hiller, Denise     	01:31:38	05:12:17	03:33:56	10:23:59
Flynn, Elizabeth	01:03:48	05:23:26	03:52:29	10:25:31
Hafen, Katie    	01:26:22	05:15:24	03:56:04	10:46:06
Moleman, Silvy   	01:28:20	05:32:13	03:56:42	11:07:14
Parker, Anna    	01:22:35	05:27:20	04:10:30	11:07:42
Boire, Tiffany   	01:19:23	05:23:05	04:18:42	11:11:25
Lyons, Rachel    	01:22:19	05:41:44	04:14:20	11:23:32
Rettelle, Maggie	01:36:10	05:31:39	04:09:07	11:28:23
Elgie, Tara     	01:08:16	05:38:14	04:36:32	11:30:31
Armonda, Heidi   	01:28:38	05:55:57	03:58:47	11:31:09

MALE 40-44

Rizzi, Joe      	01:05:11	04:40:00	03:27:31	09:18:00
Morgan, Nigel    	01:05:25	04:40:52	03:26:18	09:18:21
Mercur, Mateo    	01:00:27	04:53:40	03:19:35	09:20:52
Hessian, John    	01:11:26	04:45:03	03:21:07	09:23:38
Young, Shawn    	01:11:26	04:56:36	03:15:50	09:29:25
Bideau, Alexandre	01:09:01	04:53:51	03:32:02	09:38:59
Cupo, Paul      	01:15:45	05:00:05	03:23:01	09:43:09

FEMALE 45-49

Berrouard, Martha	01:11:10	05:13:14	04:12:35	10:44:59
Thilges, Anne    	01:12:21	05:21:49	04:07:21	10:47:40
Komaromy, Sue    	01:27:24	05:09:52	04:05:22	10:49:44
Harvego, Erin    	01:28:11	05:11:23	04:05:50	10:51:47
Platko, Cynthia 	01:11:31	05:13:58	04:29:27	11:02:07
Perzyk, Karen   	01:12:53	06:01:49	03:39:05	11:02:21
Greeson, Laura  	01:26:34	05:27:34	04:01:25	11:02:23
Johnson, Christy	01:16:41	05:18:49	04:24:47	11:06:46
McCormick, Britt	01:08:43	05:45:43	04:07:43	11:09:02
Lewis, Christina	01:19:06	05:31:17	04:15:46	11:14:08

MALE 45-49

Heynemand, Pierre	01:01:00	04:45:33	03:28:27	09:19:16
Leon, Pedro Alejandro	01:08:50	04:37:17	03:34:35	09:25:20
Ryan, Mark      	01:07:50	04:56:27	03:18:19	09:27:31
Sullivan, Jim    	01:11:45	04:50:07	03:43:33	09:52:54
Kitchen, John    	01:01:58	05:10:51	03:43:07	10:01:35
Hamel, Mario     	01:16:44	04:50:32	03:51:26	10:04:53
Garvey, Jeffrey 	01:12:19	04:56:23	04:07:12	10:22:09
Olin, Paul      	01:16:27	05:16:16	03:43:49	10:22:56
Baba, Michael    	01:20:00	05:05:12	03:53:10	10:26:16
White, Greg     	01:22:15	04:51:47	04:12:53	10:34:53

FEMALE 50-54

Foltz, Tamara   	01:19:15	05:27:03	04:30:10	11:24:54
Helmick, Tammy   	01:38:42	05:40:01	04:15:18	11:43:48
Robinson, Karen  	01:33:01	05:31:01	04:35:00	11:44:19
Norton, Jean    	01:26:57	05:36:09	04:34:59	11:49:04
Byrd, Tracy     	01:45:31	05:34:12	04:31:20	11:59:31
Clark, Carol    	01:04:40	05:53:02	04:51:31	12:00:57
Wendling, Nina   	01:22:05	05:24:48	05:05:52	12:01:56
Borup, Lynette   	01:19:46	05:45:46	04:44:37	12:03:46
Smith, Karen B   	01:23:02	05:57:14	04:50:19	12:25:15
Rome, Jule       	01:46:12	06:03:54	04:17:40	12:30:22

MALE 50-54

Maves, Steven    	01:14:50	04:52:33	03:22:13	09:34:58
Mumford, Mark    	01:13:25	04:55:42	03:36:24	09:53:37
Swanlund, Mark    	01:05:30	05:20:13	03:20:44	09:54:01
Contant, Dan    	01:15:38	04:53:33	03:41:23	09:56:04
Russo, Peter     	01:02:51	04:42:52	04:06:41	09:59:25
Krueger, Michael	01:16:56	04:45:21	03:57:39	10:04:44
Payne, Roy              01:09:58	05:15:12	03:47:11	10:17:41
Macdonald, David	01:24:14	04:50:21	04:04:40	10:26:02
Lambert, Gilles  	01:27:40	05:09:08	03:41:20	10:27:20
Keil, Eric      	01:15:12	05:18:27	03:49:33	10:29:00

FEMALE 55-59

Canedy, Lisa    	01:22:12	06:08:21	04:41:51	12:22:17
Lawson, Susan    	01:07:41	06:12:10	05:02:26	12:35:24
Deutsch, Elizabeth	01:41:51	06:12:31	04:26:13	12:36:59
Bartoshesky, Leslie	01:18:52	05:57:23	05:22:36	12:52:07
Mauzy, Sherrie     	01:41:41	05:56:09	05:12:13	13:09:24
Mattucci, Lynn   	01:45:29	06:08:18	05:30:45	13:35:04
Deutsch, Leslie   	01:43:48	06:47:39	05:17:04	14:02:55
Schapiro, Jill   	02:01:43	06:00:29	05:46:34	14:06:01
Valle, Marianne   	01:38:47	06:17:24	05:58:31	14:11:25
Corgel, Carolyn  	02:01:44	06:37:08	05:19:20	14:14:04

MALE 55-59

Wally, Ron      	01:14:51	04:57:20	04:16:24	10:34:11
Mitton, Kenneth  	01:13:12	05:17:40	04:02:29	10:40:53
Sajonia, Blake   	01:20:49	05:16:00	04:08:59	10:54:20
Vaske, Randy    	01:19:03	05:15:36	04:23:13	11:08:20
Krajewski, Richard	01:33:51	05:19:41	04:09:07	11:15:43
Bannock, John    	01:19:55	05:09:08	04:42:56	11:18:01
Johns, David     	01:20:38	05:38:05	04:14:44	11:23:31
Jackson, Brendan	01:23:55	05:45:01	04:00:48	11:26:07
Bauckman, Mark   	01:15:13	05:49:23	04:11:43	11:28:15
Langkammerer, Bob	01:15:51	05:28:46	04:39:46	11:31:45

FEMALE 60-64

Wilson, Rose    	01:07:22	05:36:00	04:52:39	11:45:46
Rosen, Patricia 	01:23:08	05:52:39	05:03:26	12:27:17
Moore, Marianne  	01:26:14	05:47:19	05:04:50	12:29:59
Phalon, Joanne   	01:48:32	06:20:26	05:05:28	13:30:48
Defazio, Carol   	01:37:49	06:01:19	05:38:24	13:31:50
Rich, Dorothy   	01:50:44	06:35:20	05:52:43	14:46:27
Allen, Pam      	01:52:45	06:30:43	06:32:47	15:23:42
Duffy, Susan    	01:25:39	08:23:51	06:22:14	16:26:56

MALE 60-64

Wright, Turby   	01:23:28	05:12:47	03:48:08	10:31:04
Rutherford, Peter	01:13:20	05:42:23	04:07:47	11:13:08
Boylan, Scott   	01:22:04	05:51:00	03:46:00	11:13:19
Brookner, Andrew	01:17:51	05:39:10	04:13:02	11:16:58
Skinner, Fred   	01:27:44	05:04:31	04:34:55	11:20:50
Albom, Rich     	01:32:30	05:34:41	04:27:05	11:45:37
Hathaway, Will   	01:08:25	05:40:42	05:11:52	12:10:48
Woolford, Robert	01:55:19	05:55:44	04:24:40	12:29:33
Roberts, Jim     	01:49:17	06:32:16	04:29:23	13:09:52
Cestari, Ken     	01:46:36	06:11:18	05:07:30	13:19:39
Thienel, Stephen	01:31:37	06:02:20	05:58:08	13:42:42
Courtney, Kraig  	01:30:17	05:58:35	06:05:55	13:49:25
Nystrom, Bob     	01:39:14	06:39:35	05:05:24	13:50:36
Burrows, Stephen	01:35:14	05:35:08	06:39:56	14:04:35
McCleary, Jim    	02:00:46	06:37:48	05:25:50	14:19:35

FEMALE 65-69

Daly, Catharine  	01:28:32	06:35:46	05:15:28	13:33:16
Aldrich, Lena   	01:50:23	06:30:29	06:05:51	14:40:20
Wojtowicz, Margaret	01:56:52	06:39:21	07:19:14	16:16:19
Watson, Susan    	01:49:53	07:48:44	06:39:55	16:42:00

MALE 65-69

Ladewig, Rob    	01:34:05	05:23:54	04:36:07	11:44:51
Tebo, Robert     	01:23:30	05:37:21	05:00:19	12:10:06
Bryce, Aubrey    	01:55:50	05:39:13	05:14:34	13:04:57
Lambert, Paul    	01:32:00	05:49:24	05:28:25	13:05:55
Waller, Jonathan	01:32:31	06:45:03	05:10:25	13:48:35
Frank, Paul     	01:31:08	06:21:50	07:28:28	15:36:20
Smith, Mike     	01:23:11	07:03:25	07:26:59	16:07:24
Rice, Rick      	02:03:20	07:38:28	06:47:03	16:47:37

MALE 70-74

Magliulo, Jerry  	01:42:47	05:16:30	05:11:30	12:19:19
Genda, Neal     	01:53:36	06:48:37	06:49:14	15:48:44
Glass, Howard   	02:13:50	06:55:20	06:48:12	16:15:53

MORE RACE RESULTS
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

These results originated on Ironmanlive.com. Be sure to visit the Ironmanlive website if your results are not listed here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *