Top pro finishers of Ironman South Africa Results 2015 to be crowned African Champions.

Over two thousand triathletes were on hand to answer the starting gun on the shores of Mandella Bay on March 29, 2015.

Both the male and female pro starting lists featured strong fields and from the beginning it promised to be another great race in South Africa.

The winners of Ironman South Africa 2014 were Nils Frommhold and Simone Brandli.

Frommhold and Brandli were not on hand to defend their titles so a new Ironman South Africa champion would be crowned in 2015.

Kyle Buckingham and Lucy Gossage both finished in second spot in the male and female pro divisions and would be trying to move to the top spot on the podium in the Ironman South Africa Results 2015.

Ironstruck.com- south Africa 2015 results-official wtc ironman south africa logo

Offical WTC Ironman South Africa logo.


The top seeds for the pro men appeared to be Frederik Van Lierde, Kyle Buckingham, Ivan Rana, Bart Aernouts and Eneko Llanos but there were also several others quite capable of taking the victory if everything fell into the place.

Early season form would have a lot to do to determine the winners of the three podium spots in the Ironman South Africa Results 2015.

MALE PRO START LIST

Cyril Viennot
Frederik Van Lierde
Bart Aernouts
Kyle Buckingham
Bas Diederen
Matt Trautman
Johann Ackermann
Mike Aigroz
Konstantin Bachor
Billard Bertrand
Gerhard De Bruin
Fraser Cartmell
Alberto Casadei
Emanuele Ciotti
Will Clarke
Greg Close
James Cunnama
Karl-Johan Danielsson
Michael Davidson
Victor Manuel Del Corral Morales
Trevor Delsaut
Marc Duelsen
Karol Dzalaj
Herve Faure
Frederik Flagstad
Cool Hannes
Kent Horner
Allan Hovda
Martin Jensen
Kirill Kotsegarov
Roman Krutina
Eneko Llanos
Carlos Lopez Diaz
Jim Lubinski
David Mcnamee
Johannes Moldan
David Plese
Ivan Rana
Michael Ruenz
Till Schramm
Boris Stein
Swen Sundberg
Sudrie Sylvain
Tj Tollakson
Craig Twigg
Urs Muller
Hendrik-Jan Verhaegen
Andrej Vistica

THE RACE

The swim unfolded much as you might expect with a field of this quality.

No less than nine male pros were separated by about 30 seconds and race was on as they made their way to their bikes.

Sundrie Sylvan of France led the way with a swim time of 49:05.

Frederik Van Lierde put his stamp on the race on the bike course with a clocking of 4:32:45 which was impressive as no other rider broke the 4:40 mark on the 180k bike course.

TOP 10 MALE PROS AFTER SWIM AND BIKE

VAN LIERDE, Frederik	00:49:20	04:32:45
BUCKINGHAM, Kyle	00:49:34	04:46:39
DIEDEREN, Bas   	00:49:31	04:46:56
AERNOUTS, Bart  	00:52:07	04:44:30
LLANOS, Eneko   	00:49:36	04:47:44
RANA, Ivan      	00:49:28	04:48:22
SYLVAIN, Sudrie 	00:49:05	04:49:54
VIENNOT, Cyril   	00:51:57	04:47:28
TRAUTMAN, Matt  	00:51:57	04:48:01
BERTRAND, Billard	00:49:25	04:50:51

With 23 kilometers behind him on the marathon course Van Lierde was almost 14 minutes ahead of Rana who was running in second.

Just five minutes separated 2nd from 5th.

TOP FIVE PRO MEN AT 23k

Frederik VAN LIERDE...............06:57:09
Ivan RANA.........................07:11:00
Eneko LLANOS......................07:13:23
Bart AERNOUTS.....................07:14:03
Matt TRAUTMAN.....................07:16:02

Rana seemed to be running fastest of all and by the 32k mark had reduced Van Lierde’s 14 minute lead to nine minutes.

However he was running out of time as Van Lierde closed to within 5k of the finish line and the African Championship.

There was no catching Van Lierde of Belgium as he crosses the finish line and takes first place in the Ironman South Africa results 2015. His official time is 8:16:35.

He is also the winner of the Inaugural African Championship.

Ivan Rana is second approximately 14 minutes behind the winner.

What a great race by Bart Aernouts who had a great last half of the marathon and takes the final spot on the podium.

PRO MEN FINISH TIMES

VAN LIERDE, Frederik   	00:49:20	04:32:45	02:49:45	08:16:35
RANA, Ivan      	00:49:28	04:48:22	02:48:44	08:30:45
AERNOUTS, Bart   	00:52:07	04:44:30	02:55:04	08:35:59
TRAUTMAN, Matt   	00:51:57	04:48:01	02:53:10	08:37:21
LLANOS, Eneko   	00:49:36	04:47:44	02:55:42	08:37:50
DIEDEREN, Bas   	00:49:31	04:46:56	02:56:51        08:38:14
MCNAMEE, David   	00:49:27	04:54:41	02:54:55	08:43:35
VIENNOT, Cyril  	00:51:57	04:47:28	03:01:11	08:45:55
DEL CORRAL MORALES, Victor Manuel	04:55:15	02:51:15	08:47:10
CUNNAMA, James  	00:51:34	04:51:53	02:59:54	08:47:45
BUCKINGHAM, Kyle	00:49:34	04:46:39	03:08:04	08:48:43
VISTICA, Andrej  	00:52:03	04:49:50	03:03:20	08:49:55
DUELSEN, Marc    	00:52:00	04:55:14	03:02:48	08:54:15
RUENZ, Michael   	00:53:26	05:01:43	02:57:31	08:57:42
KOTSEGAROV, Kirill	00:57:24	04:53:41	03:02:13	08:59:09
MOLDAN, Johannes	00:51:52	04:50:39	03:16:42	09:03:29
PLESE, David    	00:52:09	04:57:09	03:10:27	09:04:55
TOLLAKSON, Tj   	00:49:42	04:55:15	03:16:04	09:06:24
CARTMELL, Fraser	00:51:00	04:58:09	03:12:55	09:07:13
DAVIDSON, Michael	00:57:24	05:11:33	02:58:36	09:12:31
CLOSE, Greg      	01:02:06	05:15:56	03:07:06	09:30:06
BERTRAND, Billard	00:49:25	04:50:51	03:49:01	09:34:50
LUBINSKI, Jim    	01:00:04	05:12:48	03:18:13	09:36:50
MULLER, Urs     	00:58:17	05:16:50	03:20:04	09:39:39
HOVDA, Allan    	01:08:03	05:18:40	03:08:33	09:40:25
CASADEI, Alberto	00:49:24	05:27:05	03:04:40	09:40:55
HORNER, Kent    	00:49:26	05:13:53	03:33:05	09:41:03
HANNES, Cool    	00:52:10	05:16:45	03:31:45	09:46:18
DANIELSSON, Karl-Johan	00:51:56	05:17:10	03:40:53	09:55:19
DE BRUIN, Gerhard	00:54:34	05:27:39	03:32:28	09:59:57
TWIGG, Craig    	00:52:04	05:07:52	04:51:17	10:58:18

The field for the pro women was no less strong with Diana Riesler, Sonjo Taksich, Eva Wutti, Jodie Swallow and Camilla Pedersen a few who were expected to challenge for the podium.

FEMALE PRO START LIST

Camilla Pedersen
Jodie Ann Swallow
Beth Shutt
Lucy Gossage
Stefanie Adam
Anne Basso
Anja Beranek
Svetlana Blazevic
Susie Cheetham
Tine Deckers
Amber Ferreira
Astrid Ganzow
Alyssa Godesky
Eleanor Haresign
Corina Hengartner
Jessica Jones Meyers
Caroline Koll
Heather Leiggi
Maria Lemeseva
Caroline Livesey
Britta Martin
Nina Pekerman
Lucie Reed
Diana Riesler
Riana Robertson
Linda Scattolin
Caitlin Snow
Sonja Tajsich
Eva Wutti

THE RACE

To absolutely nobody’s surprise Jodie Swallow of Great Britain who was by far the fastest in the swim and led the way out of the water.

As is usually the case she was all alone in the transition area with Camilla Pedersen of Denmark with almost 2:30 to make up.

The rest of the field was far off the pace and had plenty of work to do to catch the leader.

Swallow picked up another 50 seconds over Pedersen on the bike course and increased her lead to over three minutes.

Riesler of Germany was over four minutes the best on the bike but because she was eight minutes down after the swim had to settle for third place as she began the marathon.

TOP 10 FEMALE PROS AFTER SWIM AND BIKE

SWALLOW, Jodie Ann	00:50:17	05:20:58
PEDERSEN, Camilla	00:52:44	05:20:08
RIESLER, Diana   	00:58:02	05:16:00
GOSSAGE, Lucy    	00:59:35	05:20:12
WUTTI, Eva      	00:59:23	05:20:44
CHEETHAM, Susie  	00:57:52	05:25:54
GANZOW, Astrid   	01:01:26	05:25:43
TAJSICH, Sonja   	01:03:09	05:27:20
FERREIRA, Amber   	00:59:36	05:30:16
MARTIN, Britta   	00:59:05	05:31:13

The top three order did not change by the 14k mark of the run but Swallow had increased her big cushion over Pedersen who was just almost five minutes behind her with Riesler another minute further back.

Lucy Gossage was 10:26 back of the leader in fourth place.

With so much distance left to go nothing was certain in this race as wind and heat were becoming a serious factor.

The lead for Swallow continued to grow as Pedersen began to fall off the pace until she was finally passed by Riesler who moved into second but now had 7 minutes to make up on Swallow.

Lucy Gossage made a late charge and seemed to be running fastest of all in the final leg of the marathon.

Her sites were set on Camilla Pedersen who was just one minute in front of her holding down the final podium spot and then another minute to Diana Reisler who was in second but also running well.

Gossage was flying and passed Pedersin and Reisler to take over second and began to chase Jodie Swallow.

Susie Cheetham also began to run well in the last half of the run and took over third place and this was setting up a podium sweep by Great Britain.

Jodie Swallow would not be caught and earns the number one spot on the podium in the Ironman South Africa results 2015.

It is a sweep of the podium for the pro women from Great Britain as Lucy Gossage takes second and Susie Cheetham finishes third.

In the final 10k Lucy Gossage gained over six minutes on the winner Swallow and finished just four minutes behind her.

PRO WOMEN FINISH TIMES

SWALLOW, Jodie Ann	00:50:17	05:20:58	03:10:56	09:26:56
GOSSAGE, Lucy    	00:59:35	05:20:12	03:06:04	09:31:20
CHEETHAM, Susie  	00:57:52	05:25:54	03:03:38	09:33:02
PEDERSEN, Camilla	00:52:44	05:20:08	03:17:23	09:35:25
RIESLER, Diana   	00:58:02	05:16:00	03:18:58	09:38:16
WUTTI, Eva       	00:59:23	05:20:44	03:15:24	09:40:22
MARTIN, Britta  	00:59:05	05:31:13	03:09:47	09:45:33
GANZOW, Astrid   	01:01:26	05:25:43	03:18:03	09:50:29
SNOW, Caitlin   	00:59:43	05:36:49	03:12:40	09:55:03
TAJSICH, Sonja   	01:03:09	05:27:20	03:25:52	10:01:37
HARESIGN, Eleanor	00:59:37	05:39:37	03:24:27	10:11:04
LIVESEY, Caroline	01:02:49	05:40:36	03:25:59	10:15:14
JONES MEYERS, Jessica	01:02:44	05:46:42	03:25:27	10:20:19
FERREIRA, Amber  	00:59:36	05:30:16	03:49:30	10:25:30
PEKERMAN, Nina  	00:59:38	05:59:25	03:33:32	10:39:12
GODESKY, Alyssa 	01:08:13	05:58:31	03:31:18	10:44:35
LEMESEVA, Maria 	01:15:47	06:10:13	03:33:12	11:06:56

Here are the top finishers in each of the age-groups.

FEMALE 18-24

LUKASIK, Jessica	01:05:09	06:41:22	04:05:30	12:00:49
MUNTON, Lauren   	00:58:34	06:25:01	04:51:10	12:24:26
BIANI, Nicola   	01:26:53	07:25:26	05:02:38	14:12:08
TALBOT, Sabrina  	01:08:59	07:34:57	05:16:32	14:13:37

MALE 18-24

VOLD, Lars Christian	00:57:12	05:45:30	03:25:31	10:14:22
MARC, Martinez Miralles	00:58:58	06:01:51	03:14:30	10:23:06
PORTUGAL, Christopher	00:56:47	05:47:52	03:39:17	10:30:50
JOFFE, Dean     	01:12:01	06:18:58	04:00:30	11:42:34
VAN JAARSVELD, Ruan	00:59:20	06:11:20	04:52:40	12:13:31
KAISER, Lukas   	01:06:41	06:04:30	05:08:17	12:25:49
MCNAUGHTAN, Kristofer	01:12:19	06:10:33	05:16:31	12:54:37
SIMPSON, Michael	01:03:40	06:45:22	05:04:04	13:01:27
CURTIN, James   	01:15:13	07:12:23	04:23:06	13:05:21
VAN RENSBURG, Kewen	01:26:05	06:44:53	04:58:50	13:28:03

FEMALE 25-29

DUSS, Steffi     	01:00:29	05:51:06	04:02:21	11:01:57
BERG, Corinne   	00:58:41	06:08:12	03:51:10	11:07:51
BENSON, Shannon  	01:05:19	06:28:08	03:42:39	11:25:21
PORTUGAL, Elise 	01:00:38	06:15:14	04:13:03	11:36:28
KARIOLIS, Tamarin	01:05:51	06:31:28	04:05:53	11:50:06
ANDERSON, Jessica	01:26:31	06:07:44	04:20:43	12:06:55
THOMPSON, Carolyn	01:22:40	06:14:53	04:20:11	12:08:12
TURNER, Roxy    	01:02:39	06:58:36	03:56:38	12:09:49
COPPINGER, Christine	01:10:07	06:37:53	04:11:09	12:11:39

MALE 25-29

KURC BOUCAU, Quentin	01:03:07	05:04:31	03:17:22	09:30:42
CHRISTOPHER, Loose	00:59:11	05:19:51	03:15:54	09:40:27
NILSSON, Christian	01:07:16	05:16:28	03:16:18	09:44:15
ELVEDAL, Marius 	01:05:42	05:15:54	03:27:52	09:54:23
RYAN, Darren    	01:06:42	05:14:24	03:33:16	10:01:14
JOHNSTON, Ryan  	01:02:44	05:28:39	03:26:25	10:03:17
PUIG AMIEL, Marc	01:02:51	05:38:49	03:17:41	10:05:55
HOLDEN, Matthew  	00:54:54	05:54:44	03:31:14	10:26:08
SEBASTIEN, Rodriguez	00:59:07	05:42:56	03:38:50	10:26:29
KAULARD, Urs    	01:04:26	05:53:53	03:23:20	10:28:54

FEMALE 30-34

WATKINSON, Annah	01:00:47	05:45:59	03:25:46	10:18:28
WATKINSON, Annah	01:00:47	05:45:59	03:25:46	10:18:28
WEBER, Simone    	01:02:26	05:56:57	04:01:40	11:07:56
DELPORT, Keri    	01:08:33	06:07:38	03:50:41	11:14:13
VERHEYDEN, Liz   	01:07:59	06:08:45	03:59:31	11:24:27
LANG, Katrin    	01:20:39	06:14:03	03:53:05	11:33:49
BREMER, Machelle	01:18:47	05:58:25	04:16:44	11:41:46
FOLSCHER, Lindy-Lee	01:08:26	06:42:43	03:39:44	11:43:41
SYKES-BROWN, Anna	01:01:35	06:26:27	04:13:43	11:54:56
HIETAMÕKI, Marianna	01:21:11	06:31:03	04:14:01	12:13:45

MALE 30-34

DE VILLIERS, Jean	00:57:45	05:16:44	03:08:03	09:27:55
DECKER, Christian	01:02:38	05:08:28	03:20:22	09:39:04
BOULAIN, Julien 	01:00:39	05:14:54	03:19:45	09:41:09
REINERT, Alexandre	00:58:31	05:19:06	03:23:34	09:46:37
FLEMING, Bradley	01:06:19	05:16:40	03:27:37	09:55:35
MERVA, Milan    	00:57:44	05:37:30	03:15:19	09:56:27
BURTON, Paul    	00:59:31	05:25:02	03:27:01	09:57:23
MARCILLOUX, Laurent	01:03:14	05:27:28	03:23:47	10:00:41
REDINGTON, Michael	01:00:45	05:32:52	03:24:25	10:04:10
VADAS, Christopher	01:02:07	05:41:46	03:13:45	10:06:56

FEMALE 35-39

KIEFFER, Estelle Marie	00:58:32	05:53:13	03:42:50	10:41:15
NIELSEN,Katrine Amtkjaer01:13:03	05:59:18	03:32:52	10:52:27
FISCHER, Marilyn	01:09:42	06:01:25	03:33:30	10:54:54
NEL, Jenny      	01:13:35	05:57:10	03:41:31	10:58:19
ATKINSON, Carmen	01:14:45	06:09:37	03:38:16	11:10:48
KOIVULA-HUTTUNEN, Venla	01:02:58	06:01:52	04:06:59	11:17:38
HARCUS, Claudia  	01:08:18	06:17:17	03:44:27	11:20:21
RIVERA, Katherine	01:15:28	06:06:15	03:52:32	11:21:24
PARTHEMORE, Ann 	01:07:57	06:22:35	03:43:58	11:22:13
ZAHR, Molly     	01:07:46	05:45:43	04:25:33	11:27:34

MALE 35-39

ROCHETEAU, Yann  	00:59:26	05:18:21	03:05:55	09:28:57
ROYE, Lionel    	00:56:56	05:19:42	03:14:21	09:36:27
DALQUANO,Cesar Henrique	00:59:21	05:27:43	03:14:12	09:48:02
BEYNE, Anthony   	00:59:37	05:21:26	03:24:04	09:51:03
GONZßLEZ LVAREZ, Daniel	00:59:57	05:26:08	03:19:33	09:52:23
Favre, Francky     	01:02:19	05:24:02	03:26:40	09:59:15
LAMERS, Eddy    	00:58:41	05:20:28	03:36:54	10:02:44
SQUIRES, Troy   	01:01:36	05:29:40	03:26:33	10:03:04
VORSTER, Rowan  	00:59:26	05:27:22	03:36:18	10:07:59
KUHAR, Riccardo 	00:59:36	05:21:53	03:42:46	10:10:06

FEMALE 40-44

VAN DER TOORN, Kelly	01:00:19	05:57:51	03:52:22	10:58:38
THOMPSON, Kirsty	01:08:14	06:00:57	04:00:29	11:16:32
PINCHES, Liz    	01:09:24	06:19:09	04:06:37	11:41:52
MITSCHKE, Alexandra	01:16:25	06:04:30	04:17:09	11:48:37
KLEMM, Marina   	01:20:20	06:11:29	04:18:47	11:57:50
BLAKELY, Linda  	01:12:41	06:39:30	04:06:55	12:07:14
MEDAK, Alicja   	01:17:04	07:14:46	03:40:14	12:22:41
REUWER, Carrie  	01:09:17	06:56:40	04:23:41	12:38:48
SOLDATI, Claudia	01:08:10	06:34:53	04:51:59	12:50:13
GRASSIE, Jacquie	01:33:14	06:55:46	04:10:10	12:53:50

MALE 40-44

GYDE, Sam       	01:07:50	04:50:34	03:07:05	09:13:13
SACK, Mark      	00:59:02	05:17:24	03:13:34	09:37:08
PELLEW, Mark    	01:04:17	05:15:07	03:14:46	09:40:19
PAVONI, Ronan   	00:58:55	05:18:14	03:30:00	09:53:34
MULDOON, Martin  	01:02:40	05:34:57	03:12:13	09:57:09
CULLEN, Tony    	00:59:54	05:21:14	03:31:50	09:58:45
SIKKEMA, Harry  	01:02:19	05:25:08	03:26:17	10:01:17
VAN DER MERWE, Barry	01:01:09	05:29:02	03:24:41	10:01:21
YANNICK, Henry   	01:07:47	05:26:12	03:27:16	10:07:47
SANDERSON, Jody 	01:07:34	05:30:30	03:27:02	10:12:44

FEMALE 45-49

DICKINSON, Des    	01:16:30	06:01:06	03:48:50	11:15:08
VAN DER RIET, Genelle	01:09:23	06:36:01	04:08:58	12:00:23
VAN WYK, Helena  	01:21:37	06:39:55	03:58:47	12:09:36
JANKO, Steffani 	01:14:13	06:43:47	04:04:30	12:12:12
LEBOS, Nicola   	01:16:32	06:42:32	04:22:10	12:30:49
KUHN, Amanda    	01:12:05	06:49:17	04:14:38	12:33:48
PETERKIN, Sue   	01:14:31	06:52:43	04:18:48	12:39:56
SWART, Celeste   	01:22:13	07:03:47	04:02:44	12:42:28
RIBEIRO, Liesl  	01:29:28	07:16:07	04:32:01	13:30:49
DU PLESSIS, Anzel	01:23:25	06:49:04	05:09:16	13:32:17

MALE 45-49

PHILIPPE, Anthony	01:01:00	05:19:38	03:15:38	09:43:33
DAVEY, Peter    	00:58:48	05:20:49	03:34:45	10:04:43
ERIC, Millard    	01:02:32	05:24:44	03:37:45	10:14:11
PREVOST, Erwan   	01:01:16	05:25:20	03:41:56	10:14:54
RACADOT, Benoit  	01:00:05	05:15:54	03:54:10	10:16:22
SMIT, Izak Johannes	01:09:13	05:25:05	03:34:31	10:17:48
GENTY, Sebastien	01:11:33	05:42:15	03:20:04	10:20:06
ASHWANDEN, Charles	01:13:16	05:21:50	03:40:48	10:24:12
SHIRATO, Taro   	00:58:27	05:47:36	03:31:43	10:24:46
RICHARDSON, Mark	01:03:51	05:34:49	03:40:06	10:28:09

FEMALE 50-54

LESAFFER, Cai   	01:30:39	06:34:22	04:45:01	13:03:01
MAHER, Audrey   	01:18:31	06:48:18	04:43:00	13:05:03
LOOTS, Salome   	01:25:41	06:54:11	04:46:56	13:25:48
COETZEE, Joanie  	01:27:28	07:01:43	04:58:26	13:43:50
BAKER, Bev      	01:20:56	07:06:23	05:21:57	14:07:20
DU PLESSIS, Ronel	01:35:13	07:55:16	04:42:15	14:34:28
MC ILWRATH, Sandra	01:40:22	07:59:55	05:00:00	14:59:54
HARROLD, Deborah	01:15:00	08:10:28	05:21:53	15:09:38
O'LEARY, Karen  	01:20:11	08:11:45	05:48:49	15:42:57
SKINNER, Belinda	01:52:34	08:02:30	05:42:41	15:55:32
CUFFE, Elaine   	01:41:42	08:23:20	05:26:17	15:55:32

MALE 50-54

CANHAM, Roger   	01:05:28	05:36:38	03:14:41	10:05:31
BILLIG, Rainer   	01:20:47	05:07:42	03:37:57	10:13:17
FUEGEL, Kai     	01:04:28	05:36:27	03:31:28	10:20:46
MCLOUGHLIN, Neil	01:13:32	05:39:44	03:31:45	10:32:09
LABOUCHERE, David	01:09:27	05:30:14	03:49:05	10:35:18
NEWEY, Richard  	01:13:24	05:30:33	03:45:04	10:36:11
POLLERT, Stephan	01:07:40	05:41:40	03:48:18	10:44:13
BEAU, Rene      	01:07:03	05:29:32	10:48:23	10:48:23
KUKTA, Stephen  	01:09:14	05:32:47	11:03:11	11:03:11
KRUEGER, Michael	01:16:19	05:38:42	04:03:34	11:06:04

FEMALE 55-59

AERTS, Martine   	01:18:58	06:39:54	04:27:08	12:35:52
THOMSON, Pat    	01:23:41	06:37:10	04:23:04	12:36:10
HERMANNS, Marieluise	01:21:44	06:44:22	04:47:43	13:07:44
DAWSON, Angie   	01:31:38	07:12:37	04:47:47	13:43:23
YOUNG, Cheryl   	01:01:43	07:12:44	05:26:06	13:51:31
KNECHT BOYER, Anne	01:13:29	07:25:10	05:22:18	14:13:45
VILJOEN, Estelle	01:38:40	08:12:26	05:15:34	15:25:50
SHEA, Carolyn   	01:25:26	08:03:46	05:40:42	15:29:49

MALE 55-59

MORRET, Michel   	01:06:30	05:40:05	03:32:51	10:29:01
WELSH, James     	01:08:04	05:48:24	03:37:38	10:42:08
REINHART, Manfred	01:14:10	05:46:34	03:43:22	10:52:20
AMANN, Joachim  	01:03:03	05:40:12	04:08:10	10:58:45
INZIRILLO, Maurice	01:22:53	06:00:25	03:38:02	11:11:07
VAN LEEUWEN, Jacques	01:01:33	05:58:11	04:07:04	11:15:49
GARNITSCHNIG, Reinhold	01:08:42	05:50:11	04:13:15	11:21:56
BENOIST, Marc   	01:03:17	05:54:06	04:20:16	11:27:16
SMUTS, Frank    	01:12:22	05:49:17	04:20:01	11:32:10
GALINDO VILLEGAS, Juan Carlos		06:12:18	04:03:38	11:42:41

FEMALE 60-64

HUGHES, Gail    	01:28:34	07:49:51	06:30:43	16:11:14

MALE 60-64

PIET, Depauw    	01:08:15	06:11:44	04:10:11	11:42:57
RIDLEY, Neil    	01:12:30	06:37:54	04:39:03	12:41:50
OSTER, Heinrich  	01:43:16	06:31:05	04:28:37	12:55:53
CILLIERS, Gustaf	01:38:39	06:55:58	04:49:43	13:37:14
DOUBELL, Grant   	01:15:10	07:18:36	04:59:05	13:48:12
BERLYN, Peter-John	01:19:11	07:28:30	04:53:40	14:03:33
BEZUIDENHOUT, Jan	01:25:15	07:25:51	05:31:47	14:41:13
DEALMEIDA E SILVA,Helder01:29:50	07:45:35	05:23:20	14:51:17
ERMES, Rob      	01:23:03	07:11:39	06:20:07	15:12:53
 VAN DER MERWE, Abel	01:26:11	07:42:52	06:01:57	15:35:34
THIART, Chris    	01:18:51	07:43:56	06:15:03	15:42:27
BRANDLE, Armin   	02:03:32	07:57:08	05:44:59	16:05:29
VAN ROOYEN, Gert	01:36:36	08:03:17	06:07:07	16:11:34
RICHINGS, Tony          01:24:42	08:45:14	05:42:46	16:17:39

MALE 65-69

KENNEDY, Denis   	01:18:45	06:42:33	04:35:32	12:48:43
HOLZ, Dieter     	01:14:55	06:30:12	05:13:56	13:10:27
LOCHNER, Lochi   	01:38:32	07:11:58	04:16:27	13:23:24

MALE 70-74

POOLE, Ken	        01:27:26	07:47:01	06:22:45	15:52:21

MORE RACE RESULTS
IRONSTRUCK HOME PAGE

These results originated on Ironmanlive.com. Be sure to visit the Ironman.com website if your results are not listed here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:


Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!